Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 05:21 PM
       MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011        
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                        Bowling Green State University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.35  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
                 7.26  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Abraham, Ashlee     SO Eastern Mich            7.41       7.42Q                  1 
  2   120 Pettigrew, Jeanett  SO Bowling Gree            7.47       7.43Q                  3 
  3   206 Dunn, Jordan        SR Central Mich            7.61       7.50Q                  2 
  4     7 Jones, Latalia      SR Akron                   7.54       7.58Q                  4 
  5   323 Wright, Shavae      SR Kent State              7.62       7.51q                  3 
  6   358 Graves, Diona       JR Miami (Ohio)            7.52       7.55q                  2 
  7   516 Kaverman, Amanda    SR Toledo                  7.66       7.58q                  2 
  8   563 Hunault, Ashley     SR Western Mich            7.71       7.59q                  2  7.581
  9   221 Roberts, Kirlene    JR Central Mich            7.65       7.59                   1  7.585
 10   163 McClary, Jamiee     SO Buffalo                 7.66       7.60                   3 
 11   219 Riley, Dierra       JR Central Mich            7.66       7.63                   1 
 12   317 Reiser, Katie       FR Kent State              7.69       7.66                   4 
 13   261 Marigna, ReJeana    JR Eastern Mich            7.60       7.68                   4 
 14   412 Mitchell, Janay     SO Northern Ill            7.75       7.69                   1 
 15   408 Lee, Rhonda         JR Northern Ill            7.70       7.74                   4 
 16   565 Mendenhall, Cha'ne  SO Western Mich            7.77       7.75                   3 
 17   407 Kellyman, Chanel    JR Northern Ill            7.84       7.76                   4 
 18    63 Taylor, Janae       JR Ball State              7.74       7.77                   1 
 19   570 Okolo, Stephanie    JR Western Mich            7.72       7.81                   3 
 20    56 Marable, RaJae      SR Ball State              7.88       7.84                   1 
 21   157 Graham, Crystal     SO Buffalo                 7.80       7.84                   4 
 22   360 Johnson, Ariel      FR Miami (Ohio)            7.86       7.86                   2 
 23   270 Wartley, Ashley     JR Eastern Mich            7.80       7.87                   2 
 24     2 Bradley, Noelle     SO Akron                   7.93       7.87                   3 
 25   313 Manley, Jerrica     SR Kent State              8.01       7.91                   4 
 26   504 Brown, Amber        FR Toledo                  7.87       7.93                   3 
 27   124 Schmidt, Erika      FR Bowling Gree            7.92       7.97                   1 
 28   465 Sturges, Kristi     SR Ohio U.                 8.04       7.97                   2 
 29   455 Geiger, Alexis      SO Ohio U.                 7.97       8.01                   4 
 30   155 Fildes, Natalie     JR Buffalo                 7.93       8.02                   2 
 31   113 Horne, Allorian     FR Bowling Gree            8.09       8.13                   3 
 32   464 Spears, Shareyna    SR Ohio U.                 8.17       8.20                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.35  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
                 7.26  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Abraham, Ash  SO Eastern Mich            7.42       7.34$                  10   
  2   120 Pettigrew, J  SO Bowling Gree            7.43       7.40                    8   
  3   206 Dunn, Jordan  SR Central Mich            7.50       7.54                    6   
  4   358 Graves, Dion  JR Miami (Ohio)            7.55       7.57                    5   
  5   516 Kaverman, Am  SR Toledo                  7.58       7.58                    4   
  6     7 Jones, Latal  SR Akron                   7.58       7.59                    3   
  7   323 Wright, Shav  SR Kent State              7.51       7.62                    2   
  8   563 Hunault, Ash  SR Western Mich            7.59       7.66                    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29  1998        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
                23.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Abraham, Ashlee     SO Eastern Mich           24.25      24.46q                  4  24.455
  2   516 Kaverman, Amanda    SR Toledo                 24.00      24.46q                  7  24.456
  3   252 Andre, Naomi        SO Eastern Mich           23.90      24.62q                  2 
  4   120 Pettigrew, Jeanett  SO Bowling Gree           24.91      24.72q                  4 
  5   272 White, Rosie        JR Eastern Mich           24.21      24.79q                  1 
  6   358 Graves, Diona       JR Miami (Ohio)           24.89      24.82q                  1 
  7   557 Campbell, Iris      SO Western Mich           24.36      24.90q                  6 
  8   552 Arnold, Andrea      FR Western Mich           24.63      24.98q                  3 
  9   403 Butler, Rasheta     SR Northern Ill           24.82      25.02q                  7 
 10   163 McClary, Jamiee     SO Buffalo                24.60      25.04                   5 
 11     7 Jones, Latalia      SR Akron                  24.77      25.05                   2 
 12   407 Kellyman, Chanel    JR Northern Ill           25.35      25.16                   1 
 13    12 Steele, Shauniece   FR Akron                  25.12      25.32                   5 
 14   412 Mitchell, Janay     SO Northern Ill           25.69      25.40                   2 
 15   222 Shreve, Brittnee    SR Central Mich           25.48      25.50                   4 
 16   323 Wright, Shavae      SR Kent State             24.93      25.53                   6 
 17   565 Mendenhall, Cha'ne  SO Western Mich           25.23      25.58                   3 
 18    63 Taylor, Janae       JR Ball State             25.35      25.58                   7 
 19   220 Ritter, Kelsey      FR Central Mich           25.57      25.68                   3 
 20   317 Reiser, Katie       FR Kent State             25.29      25.75                   2 
 21   221 Roberts, Kirlene    JR Central Mich           25.55      25.90                   5 
 22   157 Graham, Crystal     SO Buffalo                25.71      25.96                   7 
 23   124 Schmidt, Erika      FR Bowling Gree           25.53      25.96                   6 
 24   155 Fildes, Natalie     JR Buffalo                25.72      25.96                   1 
 25   313 Manley, Jerrica     SR Kent State             25.83      25.99                   4 
 26   115 Jefferson, Felicia  SO Bowling Gree           25.95      26.03                   6 
 27   504 Brown, Amber        FR Toledo                 26.23      26.32                   3 
 28   367 Profit, Tasha       JR Miami (Ohio)           26.84      26.45                   2 
 29   465 Sturges, Kristi     SR Ohio U.                26.03      26.72                   5 
 30   455 Geiger, Alexis      SO Ohio U.                26.95      27.27                   7 
 31   471 Winningham, Daniel  SO Ohio U.                27.29      27.60                   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29  1998        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
                23.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Abraham, Ash  SO Eastern Mich           24.46      24.15                   2  10   
  2   516 Kaverman, Am  SR Toledo                 24.46      24.26                   2   8   
  3   557 Campbell, Ir  SO Western Mich           24.90      24.28                   1   6   
  4   252 Andre, Naomi  SO Eastern Mich           24.62      24.36                   2   5   
  5   272 White, Rosie  JR Eastern Mich           24.79      24.59                   1   4   
  6   552 Arnold, Andr  FR Western Mich           24.98      24.97                   1   3   
  7   358 Graves, Dion  JR Miami (Ohio)           24.82      25.23                   1   2   
  8   403 Butler, Rash  SR Northern Ill           25.02      25.34                   1   1   
  9   120 Pettigrew, J  SO Bowling Gree           24.72      25.53                   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82  2/24/2007   Jenaie Edwards, CMU                         
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94  1997        Latonya Nobles, EMU                         
                53.30  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   557 Campbell, Iris      SO Western Mich           55.66      55.80q                  1 
  2   552 Arnold, Andrea      FR Western Mich           55.87      56.18q                  7 
  3   371 Scannell, Katie     SO Miami (Ohio)           56.51      56.69q                  3 
  4   273 Williams, Shantavi  JR Eastern Mich           54.99      56.71q                  4 
  5   309 Hutson, Erica       FR Kent State             56.37      57.05q                  6 
  6   265 Rawls, Asia         SO Eastern Mich           55.44      57.09q                  3 
  7   568 Munwam, Leya        JR Western Mich           56.80      57.10q                  1 
  8   355 Clay, Rachael       JR Miami (Ohio)           56.50      57.21q                  4 
  9    12 Steele, Shauniece   FR Akron                  57.07      57.28q                  3 
 10   269 Shearer, Dejaa      SR Eastern Mich           55.60      57.32                   5 
 11   522 Woodrum, Sarah      SO Toledo                 56.85      57.53                   7 
 12    61 Smith, Judah        SO Ball State             57.03      57.61                   4 
 13   225 Turk, Shawntoria    FR Central Mich           56.99      57.71                   6 
 14   403 Butler, Rasheta     SR Northern Ill           58.05      57.85                   1 
 15   322 Williams, Shanequa  FR Kent State             56.09      57.96                   2 
 16   211 Hurley, Stephanie   JR Central Mich           56.71      58.13                   5 
 17   161 Jeanty, Donna       FR Buffalo                56.95      58.18                   2 
 18   459 Mathews, Kiley      SO Ohio U.                57.72      58.34                   5 
 19   471 Winningham, Daniel  SO Ohio U.                59.35      58.74                   2 
 20   368 Rasch, Ruth         SR Miami (Ohio)           58.16      58.97                   2 
 21   519 Morgan, Kimara      SR Toledo                 58.57      59.17                   4 
 22   159 Holmes, Anna        SO Buffalo                58.13      59.39                   7 
 23   125 Weimer, Allison     SO Bowling Gree           59.09      59.44                   5 
 24   220 Ritter, Kelsey      FR Central Mich           58.31      59.63                   6 
 25    53 Lange, Hannah       FR Ball State           1:00.07      59.72                   4 
 26   113 Horne, Allorian     FR Bowling Gree         2:02.28    1:00.24                   7 
 27    15 Williams, Amber     FR Akron                  59.81    1:00.46                   6 
 28   514 Jacoby, Danielle    SR Toledo                 59.27    1:00.65                   7 
 29   456 Jackson, Kara       FR Ohio U.                59.26    1:00.76                   1 
 30    60 Robinson, Brandi    SR Ball State           1:00.94    1:00.77                   1 
 31   410 McCalla, Jenelle    SO Northern Ill         1:00.18    1:01.65                   5 
 32   418 Smith, Camille      SO Northern Ill         1:00.08    1:14.10                   3 
 --    17 Wright, Melonie     SO Akron                  58.83        DNF                   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82  2/24/2007   Jenaie Edwards, CMU                         
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94  1997        Latonya Nobles, EMU                         
                53.30  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   557 Campbell, Ir  SO Western Mich           55.80      55.32                   2  10   
  2   552 Arnold, Andr  FR Western Mich           56.18      55.36                   2   8   
  3   273 Williams, Sh  JR Eastern Mich           56.71      55.37                   2   6   
  4   265 Rawls, Asia   SO Eastern Mich           57.09      56.15                   1   5   
  5   355 Clay, Rachae  JR Miami (Ohio)           57.21      56.70                   1   4   
  6    12 Steele, Shau  FR Akron                  57.28      56.71                   1   3   
  7   309 Hutson, Eric  FR Kent State             57.05      56.72                   1   2   
  8   568 Munwam, Leya  JR Western Mich           57.10      56.81                   1   1   
  9   371 Scannell, Ka  SO Miami (Ohio)           56.69      57.06                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Two-lane alleys.
 Alley 1 - 3,4,9
 Alley 2 - 1,5,8
 Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27  2003        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37  2002        Natasha Lothery, BSU                      
                2:06.00  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   263 Quaintance, Lauren  SR Eastern Mich         2:09.24    2:12.72Q                 
  2   312 Maheu, Audrey       JR Kent State           2:10.83    2:13.27Q                 
  3   574 Whitley, Rachel     SO Western Mich         2:10.07    2:13.49Q                 
  4   362 Lenahan, Katie      SR Miami (Ohio)         2:10.65    2:13.10Q                 
  5   256 Elcock, Beverly     SR Eastern Mich         2:06.86    2:13.51Q                 
  6   319 Sawnor, Melinda     SO Kent State           2:10.31    2:13.85Q                 
  7   207 Farrow, Christina   JR Central Mich         2:13.19    2:14.55q                 
  8   152 Burns, Jacqueline   JR Buffalo              2:14.95    2:14.60q                 
  9   223 Sisson, Allie       SR Central Mich         2:15.54    2:14.99q                 
 10   103 Conger, Heather     SR Bowling Gree         2:14.85    2:16.09                  
 11   216 Lyons, Charnele     JR Central Mich         2:15.21    2:16.43                  
 12   573 Tucker, Jeriesha    SO Western Mich         2:14.43    2:16.49                  
 13   404 Cronin, Rebecca     SO Northern Ill         2:16.76    2:17.27                  
 14   562 Hodge, Aisha        FR Western Mich         2:15.98    2:17.52                  
 15   127 Wells, Carly        SR Bowling Gree         2:19.14    2:17.77                  
 16    62 Talhelm, Christine  JR Ball State           2:19.73    2:18.28                  
 17   305 Foster, Paige       FR Kent State           2:15.73    2:18.47                  
 18   354 Carter, Kathryn     FR Miami (Ohio)         2:21.69    2:19.48                  
 19   160 Hopkins, Aimee      SO Buffalo              2:18.50    2:20.18                  
 20   110 Gailliard, Saisha   JR Bowling Gree         2:21.25    2:21.75                  
 21    66 Zets, Emily         SO Ball State           2:20.78    2:21.76                  
 22    64 Tirado, Esther      FR Ball State           2:27.93    2:23.31                  
 23   405 Ferguson, Nora      FR Northern Ill         2:22.60    2:24.47                  
 24   415 Shaw, Sunsea        SR Northern Ill         2:25.35    2:31.54                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 3 Two-lane alleys.
 Alley 1 - 3,4,9
 Alley 2 - 1,5,8
 Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27  2003        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37  2002        Natasha Lothery, BSU                      
                2:06.00  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   263 Quaintance,   SR Eastern Mich         2:12.72    2:09.92                   10   
  2   256 Elcock, Beve  SR Eastern Mich         2:13.51    2:09.97                    8   
  3   319 Sawnor, Meli  SO Kent State           2:13.85    2:12.70                    6   
  4   574 Whitley, Rac  SO Western Mich         2:13.49    2:12.71                    5   
  5   207 Farrow, Chri  JR Central Mich         2:14.55    2:13.83                    4   
  6   362 Lenahan, Kat  SR Miami (Ohio)         2:13.10    2:14.30                    3   
  7   152 Burns, Jacqu  JR Buffalo              2:14.60    2:14.43                    2   
  8   312 Maheu, Audre  JR Kent State           2:13.27    2:14.45                    1   
  9   223 Sisson, Alli  SR Central Mich         2:14.99    2:15.38                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 5-14 Inside Alley
 1-4 Outside Alley
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10  2003        Everlyne Lagat, Toledo                    
MAC Meet (O): * 4:51.68  1999        Hanane Sabri, BGSU                        
                4:38.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    11 Schenck, Cas  SR Akron                4:51.93    4:50.20*                  10   
  2   574 Whitley, Rac  SO Western Mich         4:56.38    4:51.76                    8   
  3   511 Fisher, Ari   JR Toledo               4:48.93    4:52.77                    6   
  4   517 Kertesz, Emm  SO Toledo               4:54.04    4:54.54                    5   
  5   451 Accurso, Jul  FR Ohio U.              5:03.27    4:57.18                    4   
  6   572 Tomerlin, Sa  SR Western Mich         4:54.50    4:57.68                    3   
  7   218 Ribbant, Mad  JR Central Mich         4:59.96    4:58.90                    2   
  8   107 Farr, Nicole  SR Bowling Gree         5:00.24    4:59.26                    1   
  9   523 Wright, Mega  FR Toledo               4:56.53    5:01.90                  
 10   466 Thompson, Me  FR Ohio U.              4:58.03    5:03.17                  
 11   104 Dettmann, Au  SR Bowling Gree         5:07.17    5:03.25                  
 12   312 Maheu, Audre  JR Kent State           4:53.58    5:04.01                  
 13   356 Dickman, Jil  JR Miami (Ohio)         5:01.27    5:04.96                  
 14   363 Miller, Kell  SR Miami (Ohio)         4:50.88    5:06.77                  
 15   414 Oldenburg, C  SO Northern Ill         5:03.05    5:07.86                  
 16   254 Churchwell,   SO Eastern Mich         5:04.58    5:10.75                  
 17   369 Riley, Erin   FR Miami (Ohio)         5:11.77    5:12.07                  
 18   108 Fischer, Ash  JR Bowling Gree         5:16.04    5:16.33                  
 19    57 Mellen, Mary  SO Ball State           5:02.94    5:17.00                  
 20   301 Charron, Jos  JR Kent State           5:01.47    5:25.30                  
 21   409 McAuley, Cla  FR Northern Ill         5:25.44    5:29.86                  
 22   169 Swartwood, H  FR Buffalo              5:19.07    5:30.20                  
 23   271 Webb, Natali  JR Eastern Mich         5:02.63    5:53.16                  
 --   573 Tucker, Jeri  SO Western Mich         5:04.02        DNF                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91  2003        Briana Shook, Toledo                      
MAC Meet (O): * 9:38.04  2002        Jill Scully, BSU                          
                9:16.00  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   366 Patterson, R  JR Miami (Ohio)         9:50.55    9:39.44                   10   
  2   511 Fisher, Ari   JR Toledo               9:29.95    9:41.18                    8   
  3   453 Beecham, Ann  SR Ohio U.              9:32.89    9:43.62                    6   
  4   204 Dakroub, Dan  SR Central Mich         9:59.37    9:45.42                    5   
  5   253 Calka, Court  SO Eastern Mich         9:34.82    9:46.96                    4   
  6   572 Tomerlin, Sa  SR Western Mich         9:46.64    9:55.18                    3   
  7    11 Schenck, Cas  SR Akron                9:45.90    9:56.97                    2   
  8   353 Bingham, Mag  JR Miami (Ohio)        10:01.81   10:03.59                    1   
  9   520 Ramsay, Devy  FR Toledo              10:12.80   10:05.24                  
 10   462 Pifer, Emily  FR Ohio U.             10:02.12   10:06.08                  
 11   264 Quaintance,   SO Eastern Mich        10:09.69   10:07.98                  
 12   201 Anderson, Ho  JR Central Mich        10:07.95   10:08.03                  
 13   564 Matthews, Je  SR Western Mich        10:14.18   10:11.37                  
 14   122 Powers, Barb  SR Bowling Gree        10:06.39   10:12.17                  
 15   517 Kertesz, Emm  SO Toledo               9:58.93   10:12.66                  
 16   414 Oldenburg, C  SO Northern Ill        10:23.33   10:14.76                  
 17    51 Bishel, Alli  SR Ball State           9:56.65   10:16.14                  
 18   107 Farr, Nicole  SR Bowling Gree        10:07.19   10:17.36                  
 19   556 Brunmeier, A  SR Western Mich        10:00.97   10:20.68                  
 20   165 Muster, Elle  JR Buffalo             10:18.18   10:20.86                  
 21   151 Beim, Samant  SO Buffalo             10:15.42   10:22.88                  
 22   215 Lohner, Raea  SR Central Mich         9:45.33   10:23.50                  
 23   116 Kelsey, Mega  SR Bowling Gree        10:19.26   10:26.80                  
 24   466 Thompson, Me  FR Ohio U.             10:02.61   10:34.48                  
 25   255 Coffman, Cas  JR Eastern Mich        10:09.49   10:41.07                  
 26    57 Mellen, Mary  SO Ball State                     10:56.19                  
 27   401 Brevitt, Bre  SR Northern Ill        11:08.62   10:59.07                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:33.00  2003        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
MAC Meet (O): * 16:39.80  2009        Ali Bishel, BSU                          
                16:12.50  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   366 Patterson, R  JR Miami (Ohio)        16:43.49   16:32.01$                  10   
  2   453 Beecham, Ann  SR Ohio U.             16:33.44   16:35.42*                   8   
  3   253 Calka, Court  SO Eastern Mich        16:48.99   16:37.17*                   6   
  4   511 Fisher, Ari   JR Toledo              16:04.56   16:56.74                    5   
  5   572 Tomerlin, Sa  SR Western Mich        17:08.80   16:56.93                    4   
  6   517 Kertesz, Emm  SO Toledo              16:45.75   17:07.63                    3   
  7   204 Dakroub, Dan  SR Central Mich        17:01.60   17:10.92                    2   
  8   505 Brown, Audra  SR Toledo              16:55.74   17:11.54                    1   
  9   201 Anderson, Ho  JR Central Mich        17:17.96   17:14.84                  
 10   353 Bingham, Mag  JR Miami (Ohio)        17:37.83   17:21.67                  
 11   556 Brunmeier, A  SR Western Mich        17:27.86   17:25.62                  
 12    51 Bishel, Alli  SR Ball State                     17:26.64                  
 13   215 Lohner, Raea  SR Central Mich                   17:34.53                  
 14   564 Matthews, Je  SR Western Mich        17:47.89   17:59.68                  
 15   462 Pifer, Emily  FR Ohio U.             17:41.52   18:01.39                  
 16   168 Sanders, Kat  SO Buffalo             18:26.72   18:12.19                  
 17   258 Hutson, Ambe  JR Eastern Mich        18:07.11   18:12.21                  
 18   126 Weiss, Tara   SR Bowling Gree        18:22.29   18:26.83                  
 19   259 Kincaid, Tif  SO Eastern Mich        17:55.67   18:32.98                  
 20   310 Krupko, Alli  SR Kent State          18:18.14   18:37.35                  
 21   117 Koch, Abby    SO Bowling Gree        17:42.01   19:04.68                  
 22   116 Kelsey, Mega  SR Bowling Gree        18:16.91   19:21.66                  
 23   469 Waddington,   SO Ohio U.             18:41.69   19:34.51                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  8.19  2/24/2007   Amber Williams, BSU                         
                 8.14  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   352 Baggett, Layne      SO Miami (Ohio)            8.71       8.54Q                  3 
  2   202 Carr, Shanaye       SR Central Mich            8.61       8.61Q                  2 
  3   222 Shreve, Brittnee    SR Central Mich            8.76       8.72Q                  1 
  4    56 Marable, RaJae      SR Ball State              8.71       8.66Q                  3 
  5   557 Campbell, Iris      SO Western Mich            8.75       8.69Q                  2 
  6   306 Haynes, Ava         SR Kent State              8.72       8.77Q                  1 
  7   268 Sharper, Samantha   JR Eastern Mich            8.91       8.68q                  3 
  8     3 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                   8.73       8.70q                  2 
  9   171 Ventura, Brooklyn   SO Buffalo                 8.92       8.79                   2 
 10   209 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich            8.91       8.83                   1 
 11   359 Hughey, Xerina      FR Miami (Ohio)            8.96       8.84                   3 
 12   270 Wartley, Ashley     JR Eastern Mich            8.69       8.86                   1 
 13   406 Frye, Roneisha      JR Northern Ill            8.81       8.95                   3 
 14   105 Doughty, Rachael    SR Bowling Gree            8.94       8.97                   2 
 15   559 Freeman, Whitney    FR Western Mich            9.17       8.97                   2 
 16   551 Allen, Chiara       FR Western Mich            9.14       8.99                   2 
 17   154 Ehindero, Ayotunde  JR Buffalo                 8.96       9.01                   3 
 18   465 Sturges, Kristi     SR Ohio U.                 8.96       9.04                   1 
 19   101 Anderson, Darlene   FR Bowling Gree            9.45       9.89                   1 
 --   315 Pittman, JoAnne     FR Kent State              9.01         DQ                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  8.19  2/24/2007   Amber Williams, BSU                         
                 8.14  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   202 Carr, Shanay  SR Central Mich            8.61       8.57                   10   
  2   352 Baggett, Lay  SO Miami (Ohio)            8.54       8.59                    8   
  3   268 Sharper, Sam  JR Eastern Mich            8.68       8.64                    6   
  4   222 Shreve, Brit  SR Central Mich            8.72       8.65                    5   
  5     3 Cheese, Brit  SO Akron                   8.70       8.66                    4    8.657
  6    56 Marable, RaJ  SR Ball State              8.66       8.66                    3    8.653
  7   306 Haynes, Ava   SR Kent State              8.77       8.71                    2   
  8   557 Campbell, Ir  SO Western Mich            8.69       8.78                    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:40.71  2/24/2007   Western Michigan, WMU                     
                         S Sangster, J Eloms, S Lucas, B Horn              
MAC Meet (O): * 3:41.68  2005        Western Michigan, WMU                     
                3:36.80  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan                            3:43.76    3:42.37                   2  10   
     1) 269 Shearer, Dejaa SR           2) 265 Rawls, Asia SO             
     3) 252 Andre, Naomi SO             4) 273 Williams, Shantavia JR     
  2 Western Michigan                            3:40.95    3:42.45                   2   8   
     1) 552 Arnold, Andrea FR           2) 563 Hunault, Ashley SR         
     3) 568 Munwam, Leya JR             4) 557 Campbell, Iris SO          
  3 Buffalo                                     3:46.18    3:46.68                   2   6   
     1) 163 McClary, Jamiee SO          2) 161 Jeanty, Donna FR           
     3) 152 Burns, Jacqueline JR        4) 158 Henry, Asia SO             
  4 Miami (Ohio)                                3:49.79    3:46.94                   2   5   
     1) 358 Graves, Diona JR            2) 371 Scannell, Katie SO         
     3) 368 Rasch, Ruth SR              4) 355 Clay, Rachael JR           
  5 Kent State                                  3:48.74    3:49.37                   2   4   
     1) 320 Schoenle, Kayla FR          2) 309 Hutson, Erica FR           
     3) 308 Hutchings, Kristen SO       4) 322 Williams, Shanequa FR      
  6 Northern Illinois                           3:56.36    3:50.55                   1   3   
     1) 407 Kellyman, Chanel JR         2) 404 Cronin, Rebecca SO         
     3) 412 Mitchell, Janay SO          4) 403 Butler, Rasheta SR         
  7 Bowling Green                               3:51.62    3:50.79                   1   2   
     1) 115 Jefferson, Felicia SO       2) 120 Pettigrew, Jeanette SO     
     3) 103 Conger, Heather SR          4) 118 McNeal, Brittani SR        
  8 Central Michigan                            3:49.84    3:52.07                   2   1   
     1) 225 Turk, Shawntoria FR         2) 211 Hurley, Stephanie JR       
     3) 220 Ritter, Kelsey FR           4) 207 Farrow, Christina JR       
  9 Toledo                                      3:56.75    3:55.04                   1 
     1) 519 Morgan, Kimara SR           2) 514 Jacoby, Danielle SR        
     3) 516 Kaverman, Amanda SR         4) 522 Woodrum, Sarah SO          
 10 Ball State                                  3:57.43    3:56.56                   1 
     1) 53 Lange, Hannah FR             2) 60 Robinson, Brandi SR         
     3) 55 Lorenz, Thekla SR            4) 61 Smith, Judah SO             
 11 Ohio U.                                     3:57.65    3:57.36                   1 
     1) 459 Mathews, Kiley SO           2) 471 Winningham, Danielle SO    
     3) 470 Weiss, Courtney JR          4) 467 Tyree, Brittany JR         
 12 Akron                                       3:57.60    4:10.33                   1 
     1) 12 Steele, Shauniece FR         2) 7 Jones, Latalia SR            
     3) 50 Close, Felicia SR            4) 15 Williams, Amber FR          
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55  1997        Miami, Miami                             
MAC Meet (O): * 11:39.08  2000        Eastern Michigan, EMU                    
                11:09.40  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ohio U.                                    11:53.01   11:43.41                   10   
     1) 451 Accurso, Juli FR            2) 459 Mathews, Kiley SO          
     3) 470 Weiss, Courtney JR          4) 466 Thompson, Melissa FR       
  2 Eastern Michigan                           11:33.26   11:44.79                    8   
     1) 254 Churchwell, Morgan SO       2) 269 Shearer, Dejaa SR          
     3) 256 Elcock, Beverly SR          4) 263 Quaintance, Lauren SR      
  3 Miami (Ohio)                               11:51.78   11:47.22                    6   
     1) 362 Lenahan, Katie SR           2) 367 Profit, Tasha JR           
     3) 356 Dickman, Jill JR            4) 363 Miller, Kelley SR          
  4 Bowling Green                              11:58.05   11:50.72                    5   
     1) 122 Powers, Barbara SR          2) 118 McNeal, Brittani SR        
     3) 103 Conger, Heather SR          4) 107 Farr, Nicole SR            
  5 Toledo                                     11:44.43   11:55.71                    4   
     1) 523 Wright, Megan FR            2) 522 Woodrum, Sarah SO          
     3) 521 Studer, Kristal SO          4) 520 Ramsay, Devyn FR           
  6 Kent State                                 12:18.80   11:56.27                    3   
     1) 301 Charron, Josee JR           2) 320 Schoenle, Kayla FR         
     3) 309 Hutson, Erica FR            4) 312 Maheu, Audrey JR           
  7 Central Michigan                                      11:56.43                    2   
     1) 216 Lyons, Charnele JR          2) 211 Hurley, Stephanie JR       
     3) 208 Garcia, Veronica JR         4) 218 Ribbant, Madeline JR       
  8 Western Michigan                           11:37.53   12:07.39                    1   
     1) 573 Tucker, Jeriesha SO         2) 553 Arnold, Ariel SO           
     3) 562 Hodge, Aisha FR             4) 574 Whitley, Rachel SO         
  9 Buffalo                                    12:17.15   12:07.60                  
     1) 151 Beim, Samantha SO           2) 159 Holmes, Anna SO            
     3) 158 Henry, Asia SO              4) 165 Muster, Ellen JR           
 10 Northern Illinois                          12:35.34   13:04.13                  
     1) 401 Brevitt, Breanna SR         2) 418 Smith, Camille SO          
     3) 405 Ferguson, Nora FR           4) 409 McAuley, Claire FR         
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1.86m  2001        Mary Varga, Akron                           
                1.85m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   364 Mudd, Erica   FR Miami (Ohio)           1.72m      1.74m          5-08.50  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.82 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXP 
  2   304 Dumitrescu,   JR Kent State             1.72m      1.70m          5-07.00   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        P    O   XO  XXO  PPX 
  3   515 Jing, Huijun  SO Toledo                 1.65m      1.65m          5-05.00   5.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3   224 Stein, Saman  FR Central Mich           1.68m      1.65m          5-05.00   5.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   275 Wolanin, Kat  FR Eastern Mich           1.65m     J1.65m          5-05.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   114 Jacobson, Ta  SO Bowling Gree           1.71m     J1.65m          5-05.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   210 Heffner, Meg  FR Central Mich           1.70m     J1.65m          5-05.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    54 Lomax, Rebec  FR Ball State             1.75m     J1.65m          5-05.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   563 Hunault, Ash  SR Western Mich           1.65m     J1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   413 Moser, Kelly  JR Northern Ill           1.62m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   321 Thomas, Lore  JR Kent State             1.64m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   106 Edwards, Ari  FR Bowling Gree           1.56m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10     8 Kuelling, Ab  SO Akron                  1.62m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   214 Lamphere, Mi  JR Central Mich           1.65m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   377 Zaper, Ashle  FR Miami (Ohio)           1.63m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 15     3 Cheese, Brit  SO Akron                  1.65m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 15   156 Glavasevic,   SR Buffalo                1.60m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 15   558 Fenton, Aman  JR Western Mich           1.50m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   460 McCarty, Hop  JR Ohio U.                1.56m         NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   467 Tyree, Britt  JR Ohio U.                1.48m         NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   170 Thompson, Ja  FR Buffalo                1.55m         NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4.26m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
                4.30m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1     1 Beaumont-Cou  FR Akron                  4.07m      4.05m         13-03.50  10   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   257 Hemingway, J  SR Eastern Mich           4.15m     J4.05m         13-03.50   8   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   316 Preston, Kim  JR Kent State             3.96m      3.95m         12-11.50   6   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4     9 Lee, Katheri  JR Akron                  3.97m     J3.95m         12-11.50   5   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   571 Ross, Sarah   JR Western Mich           3.70m      3.80m         12-05.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   374 Tatman, Kori  FR Miami (Ohio)           3.50m      3.65m         11-11.75   3   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   318 Rossi, Domen  SO Kent State             3.81m     J3.65m         11-11.75   2   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    16 Wood, Alexan  SO Akron                  3.56m     J3.65m         11-11.75   1   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   153 Coakley, Mol  SO Buffalo                3.60m     J3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   217 Morrissey, K  FR Central Mich           3.55m      3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   172 Wasielewski,  FR Buffalo                3.30m      3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   262 Powers, Megh  SO Eastern Mich           3.40m     J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13   266 Richman, Reb  SO Eastern Mich           3.50m     J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   373 Tabler, Hann  JR Miami (Ohio)           3.23m     J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   454 Cavinee, Jai  SO Ohio U.                3.21m      3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 15   109 Gagliardo, C  FR Bowling Gree           3.21m      3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 --   119 Muckensturm,  FR Bowling Gree           2.90m         NH                  
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.32m  2006        April Williams, Toledo                      
                6.38m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   563 Hunault, Ash  SR Western Mich           6.07m      5.93m         19-05.50  10   
      5.90m  5.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.87m
  2   118 McNeal, Brit  SR Bowling Gree           5.63m      5.89m         19-04.00   8   
      5.89m  5.70m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   272 White, Rosie  JR Eastern Mich           5.81m      5.85m         19-02.50   6   
      5.85m  5.77m  5.78m  5.76m  5.75m  5.75m
  4   557 Campbell, Ir  SO Western Mich           5.70m      5.83m         19-01.50   5   
      5.62m  5.64m  5.83m  5.21m  5.20m  FOUL
  5   509 Douglas, Kia  SO Toledo                 5.80m      5.78m         18-11.75   4   
      5.46m  5.78m  FOUL  5.67m  5.54m  5.63m
  6   304 Dumitrescu,   JR Kent State             5.86m      5.76m         18-10.75   3   
      5.66m  5.74m  5.69m  5.46m  5.76m  FOUL
  7   502 Bollin, Kati  SO Toledo                 5.69m      5.75m         18-10.50   2   
      5.59m  5.75m  5.69m  5.65m  5.63m  FOUL
  8   202 Carr, Shanay  SR Central Mich           6.05m      5.74m         18-10.00   1   
      5.61m  5.74m  FOUL  5.62m  5.51m  FOUL
  9   376 Wikar, Magda  SR Miami (Ohio)           5.67m      5.69m         18-08.00 
      5.69m  5.59m  5.57m  5.68m  5.63m  5.65m
 10   260 Long, Tiffan  SR Eastern Mich           5.83m     J5.69m         18-08.00 
      5.68m  5.69m  5.58m  5.58m  FOUL  5.41m
 11    55 Lorenz, Thek  SR Ball State             5.75m      5.66m         18-07.00 
      5.66m  FOUL  5.62m           
 12     9 Lee, Katheri  JR Akron                  5.54m      5.59m         18-04.25 
      5.59m  4.27m  5.29m         
 13   455 Geiger, Alex  SO Ohio U.                5.50m      5.56m         18-03.00 
      5.44m  5.37m  5.56m         
 14   501 Afloari, Ale  SR Toledo                 5.72m      5.53m         18-01.75 
      5.36m  5.52m  5.53m         
 15   209 Harbour, Tam  SO Central Mich           5.58m      5.45m         17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  5.36m           
 16   102 Campbell, Ja  SO Bowling Gree           5.46m      5.32m         17-05.50 
      FOUL  5.32m  5.24m         
 17     3 Cheese, Brit  SO Akron                  5.97m      5.30m         17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.16m  5.30m         
 18   105 Doughty, Rac  SR Bowling Gree           5.54m      5.26m         17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL         
 19   408 Lee, Rhonda   JR Northern Ill           5.45m      5.24m         17-02.25 
      4.81m  4.88m  5.24m         
 19     2 Bradley, Noe  SO Akron                  5.16m      5.24m         17-02.25 
      FOUL  5.24m  FOUL         
 21   464 Spears, Shar  SR Ohio U.                5.28m      5.23m         17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.10m  5.19m         
 22   411 McIntosh, De  SR Northern Ill           5.39m      5.19m         17-00.50 
      5.14m  5.16m  5.19m           
 23   416 Sio, Jenner   JR Northern Ill           5.42m      5.16m         16-11.25 
      5.09m  5.16m  5.09m         
 24   375 Ubbes, Alleg  FR Miami (Ohio)           5.55m      5.12m         16-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m         
 25   468 Vitou, Olivi  FR Ohio U.                5.40m      4.82m         15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.48m  4.78m         
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 13.13m  2003        Patricia Soman, Ball State                 
                13.30m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   501 Afloari, Ale  SR Toledo                12.29m     12.60m         41-04.25  10   
      12.05m  12.29m  12.46m  12.17m  12.37m  12.60m
  2   274 Wishart, Shn  FR Eastern Mich          12.54m     12.51m         41-00.50   8   
      12.40m  FOUL  11.91m  12.23m  12.31m  12.51m
  3   304 Dumitrescu,   JR Kent State            12.00m     12.01m         39-05.00   6   
      11.61m  11.92m  12.01m  11.73m  11.83m  11.85m
  4   563 Hunault, Ash  SR Western Mich          10.46m    J12.01m         39-05.00   5   
      11.81m  11.64m  11.61m  FOUL  10.86m  12.01m
  5   416 Sio, Jenner   JR Northern Ill          11.49m     11.82m         38-09.50   4   
      11.82m  11.45m  11.73m  11.66m  11.65m  FOUL
  6   551 Allen, Chiar  FR Western Mich          11.46m     11.74m         38-06.25   3   
      FOUL  11.14m  11.70m  11.33m  FOUL  11.74m
  7   302 Dantley, Ker  SO Kent State            11.39m     11.66m         38-03.25   2   
      10.73m  FOUL  11.51m  11.12m  11.66m  11.66m
  8   512 Fu, Yuhong    SO Toledo                11.74m     11.56m         37-11.25   1   
      FOUL  11.35m  11.50m  11.26m  11.56m  11.43m
  9   502 Bollin, Kati  SO Toledo                11.53m     11.54m         37-10.50 
      11.21m  11.32m  11.54m  11.03m  10.83m  11.44m
 10   372 Stillson, Kr  JR Miami (Ohio)          11.19m     11.30m         37-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m         
 11    52 Cherry, Mega  SR Ball State            11.06m     11.04m         36-02.75 
      10.81m  10.99m  11.04m           
 12   376 Wikar, Magda  SR Miami (Ohio)          11.28m     11.01m         36-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m         
 13   455 Geiger, Alex  SO Ohio U.               10.45m     10.61m         34-09.75 
      10.61m  9.88m  10.32m         
 14   102 Campbell, Ja  SO Bowling Gree          10.67m     10.49m         34-05.00 
      10.49m  10.48m  10.49m         
 15   464 Spears, Shar  SR Ohio U.               10.85m     10.42m         34-02.25 
      10.32m  10.42m  10.37m         
 16   570 Okolo, Steph  JR Western Mich                     10.31m         33-10.00 
      9.59m  10.29m  10.31m         
 17   465 Sturges, Kri  SR Ohio U.               10.34m     10.21m         33-06.00 
      10.06m  9.74m  10.21m         
 --   351 Alexander, H  SR Miami (Ohio)          11.79m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16.57m  1998        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                  
                16.90m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   166 O'Brien, Reb  SO Buffalo               17.10m     16.69m$        54-09.25  10   
      15.96m  FOUL  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   370 Roberts, Ale  SO Miami (Ohio)          14.63m     15.26m         50-00.75   8   
      14.43m  13.93m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m
  3   314 Mosley, Joh'  FR Kent State            15.29m     14.75m         48-04.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   167 Roberts, Rac  FR Buffalo               15.23m     14.63m         48-00.00   5   
      14.12m  13.79m  FOUL  14.33m  14.63m  13.77m
  5   111 Harris, Ashl  JR Bowling Gree          14.60m     14.61m         47-11.25   4   
      13.29m  13.46m  13.68m  12.54m  14.43m  14.61m
  6   311 Kurzdorfer,   FR Kent State            14.47m     14.50m         47-07.00   3   
      14.00m  14.16m  14.50m  14.23m  14.15m  13.83m
  7   173 White, Shant  JR Buffalo               14.16m     14.09m         46-02.75   2   
      13.75m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m
  8   365 Paterra, Vic  FR Miami (Ohio)          12.78m     13.39m         43-11.25   1   
      13.10m  13.39m  12.24m  12.90m  13.22m  13.05m
  9   357 Gable, Saman  JR Miami (Ohio)          13.16m     13.23m         43-05.00 
      13.00m  13.12m  13.03m  13.19m  12.37m  13.23m
 10   267 Scarber, Ang  JR Eastern Mich          13.25m     12.89m         42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.89m         
 11   212 Imbrock, Myk  SR Central Mich          12.23m     12.78m         41-11.25 
      12.78m  12.69m  12.34m         
 12   566 Mitchell, St  SR Western Mich          14.45m     12.74m         41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.33m  12.74m         
 13   561 Hiler, Andre  FR Western Mich          13.29m     12.69m         41-07.75 
      10.86m  12.69m  FOUL         
 14   569 Negrete, Ste  FR Western Mich          12.64m     12.40m         40-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.40m         
 15   513 Garvin, Sara  FR Toledo                11.27m     12.09m         39-08.00 
      10.97m  12.09m  FOUL         
 16     5 Cotton, Aliy  FR Akron                 13.12m     11.99m         39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  11.99m         
 17   123 Rowland, Jes  SO Bowling Gree          14.01m     11.89m         39-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m         
 18   402 Bull, Mary    JR Northern Ill          12.43m     11.63m         38-02.00 
      10.68m  11.63m  11.51m         
 19   112 Hodges, Brit  FR Bowling Gree          10.92m     11.51m         37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.18m  11.51m         
 20   458 Mason, Krist  SO Ohio U.               12.15m     11.49m         37-08.50 
      FOUL  11.49m  FOUL         
 21   452 Allen, Brian  JR Ohio U.               11.96m     11.38m         37-04.00 
      11.09m  11.38m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.50m  2/27/2009   Stevi Large, Akron                         
                21.00m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   123 Rowland, Jes  SO Bowling Gree          17.52m     19.45m         63-09.75  10   
      FOUL  18.30m  19.45m  17.84m  18.25m  18.05m
  2   311 Kurzdorfer,   FR Kent State            19.44m     18.55m         60-10.50   8   
      18.55m  FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  17.80m  FOUL
  3    14 Wert, Valeri  JR Akron                 19.60m     18.11m         59-05.00   6   
      17.72m  FOUL  18.11m  17.75m  18.05m  16.58m
  4   213 Johnson, Whi  SR Central Mich          17.43m     17.63m         57-10.25   5   
      16.28m  17.14m  FOUL  17.13m  16.60m  17.63m
  5   173 White, Shant  JR Buffalo               17.32m     17.19m         56-04.75   4   
      17.19m  FOUL  16.53m  17.00m  16.92m  16.87m
  6   111 Harris, Ashl  JR Bowling Gree          16.44m     16.94m         55-07.00   3   
      16.94m  15.74m  16.69m  16.53m  16.69m  16.57m
  7   121 Pleger, Broo  FR Bowling Gree          16.05m     16.45m         53-11.75   2   
      15.35m  16.45m  16.18m  15.79m  15.38m  15.96m
  8   461 McCullough,   SO Ohio U.               16.01m     16.41m         53-10.25   1   
      15.17m  15.37m  16.41m  15.65m  FOUL  16.05m
  9   357 Gable, Saman  JR Miami (Ohio)          16.43m     16.36m         53-08.25 
      FOUL  16.36m  15.86m  FOUL  15.45m  15.87m
 10   164 Miller, Erin  SO Buffalo               16.78m     16.26m         53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  16.24m         
 11   267 Scarber, Ang  JR Eastern Mich          16.95m     16.15m         53-00.00 
      15.37m  FOUL  16.15m         
 12   212 Imbrock, Myk  SR Central Mich          15.97m     16.05m         52-08.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  15.88m         
 13   560 Gerbers, Che  FR Western Mich          15.87m     16.02m         52-06.75 
      15.96m  16.02m  14.77m         
 14   203 Christensen,  SR Central Mich          16.32m     15.91m         52-02.50 
      14.78m  15.91m  15.15m         
 15   554 Bloor, Linsa  SR Western Mich          14.96m     15.30m         50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  15.13m         
 16   567 Morris, Sara  SR Western Mich          15.89m     15.21m         49-11.00 
      14.39m  15.21m  14.60m           
 17   458 Mason, Krist  SO Ohio U.               15.43m     15.16m         49-09.00 
      14.74m  FOUL  15.16m           
 18    58 Melvin, Lywa  SO Ball State            15.35m     14.98m         49-01.75 
      13.88m  14.98m  14.74m         
 19    65 Traver, Jord  SO Ball State            13.84m     13.98m         45-10.50 
      13.98m  13.48m  13.76m         
 20   457 Macri, Alexa  FR Ohio U.               13.74m     13.72m         45-00.25 
      12.35m  13.49m  13.72m         
 21    13 Templeton, S  FR Akron                 14.58m     13.60m         44-07.50 
      13.28m  13.04m  13.60m         
 22   513 Garvin, Sara  FR Toledo                14.43m     13.16m         43-02.25 
      12.81m  12.65m  13.16m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two waterfall start. Numbers 1-12 on first waterfall.
 Numbers 13-18 on second waterfall.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   467 Tyree, Brittany     JR Ohio U.                2:22.10   2    795
  2   460 McCarty, Hope       JR Ohio U.                2:23.14   1    781
  3   307 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State             2:24.50   2    763
  4    55 Lorenz, Thekla      SR Ball State             2:25.70   2    748
  5   558 Fenton, Amanda      JR Western Mich           2:28.04   1    718
  6   468 Vitou, Olivia       FR Ohio U.                2:28.21   1    715
  7   377 Zaper, Ashley       FR Miami (Ohio)           2:30.70   2    684
  8    50 Close, Felicia      SR Akron                  2:30.90   2    682
  9   304 Dumitrescu, Diana   JR Kent State             2:32.30   2    664
 10   275 Wolanin, Kate       FR Eastern Mich           2:33.14   1    654
 11     3 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                  2:34.80   2    634
 12   156 Glavasevic, Ajla    SR Buffalo                2:35.70   2    623
 13   209 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich           2:38.16   1    594
 14   364 Mudd, Erica         FR Miami (Ohio)           2:40.30   2    569
 15   518 Kraitchkova, Kseni  SO Toledo                 2:42.18   1    548
 16   205 Dienhart, Emily     JR Central Mich           2:49.10   1    473
 17    54 Lomax, Rebecca      FR Ball State             3:01.38   1    352
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     3 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                     8.75   5    963
  2   304 Dumitrescu, Diana   JR Kent State                8.90   5    931
  3   558 Fenton, Amanda      JR Western Mich              8.93   4    925
  4   209 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich              8.94   5    922
  5   205 Dienhart, Emily     JR Central Mich              8.96   5    918
  6   364 Mudd, Erica         FR Miami (Ohio)              8.96   3    918
  7    50 Close, Felicia      SR Akron                     9.06   4    897
  8    55 Lorenz, Thekla      SR Ball State                9.08   3    893
  9   468 Vitou, Olivia       FR Ohio U.                   9.13   2    883
 10   307 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State                9.19   3    871
 11   377 Zaper, Ashley       FR Miami (Ohio)              9.21   4    867
 12   156 Glavasevic, Ajla    SR Buffalo                   9.23   4    862
 13   275 Wolanin, Kate       FR Eastern Mich              9.30   2    848
 14   467 Tyree, Brittany     JR Ohio U.                   9.49   1    810
 15   460 McCarty, Hope       JR Ohio U.                  10.25   1    666
 16    54 Lomax, Rebecca      FR Ball State               10.75   2    578
 17   518 Kraitchkova, Kseni  SO Toledo                   11.77   1    417
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION
 START AT 1.27 WITH A PROGRESSION OF 3 CM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   304 Dumitrescu, Diana   JR Kent State               1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2    54 Lomax, Rebecca      FR Ball State               1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3   364 Mudd, Erica         FR Miami (Ohio)             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4   467 Tyree, Brittany     JR Ohio U.                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  4    55 Lorenz, Thekla      SR Ball State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6   156 Glavasevic, Ajla    SR Buffalo                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6   209 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6     3 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6   307 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
 10   377 Zaper, Ashley       FR Miami (Ohio)             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 10   275 Wolanin, Kate       FR Eastern Mich             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 12   460 McCarty, Hope       JR Ohio U.                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
 12    50 Close, Felicia      SR Akron                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
 14   558 Fenton, Amanda      JR Western Mich             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 15   205 Dienhart, Emily     JR Central Mich             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 16   468 Vitou, Olivia       FR Ohio U.                  1.42m    4-07.75    534
 17   518 Kraitchkova, Kseni  SO Toledo                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   304 Dumitrescu, Diana   JR Kent State               5.77m   18-11.25    780
      5.66m  5.58m  5.77m            
  2    55 Lorenz, Thekla      SR Ball State               5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.40m  5.59m  FOUL            
  3   364 Mudd, Erica         FR Miami (Ohio)             5.56m   18-03.00    717
      5.50m  5.56m  FOUL            
  4   156 Glavasevic, Ajla    SR Buffalo                  5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.35m  5.48m  5.36m            
  5     3 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                    5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.45m  5.34m  5.37m            
  6   377 Zaper, Ashley       FR Miami (Ohio)             5.39m   17-08.25    668
      FOUL  5.39m  5.32m            
  7    50 Close, Felicia      SR Akron                    5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.30m  5.09m  5.32m            
  8   307 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State               5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.04m  5.07m  5.16m            
  9   467 Tyree, Brittany     JR Ohio U.                  5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.00m  5.12m  FOUL            
 10   468 Vitou, Olivia       FR Ohio U.                  5.10m   16-08.75    587
      FOUL  5.10m  4.67m            
 11   205 Dienhart, Emily     JR Central Mich             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  FOUL  5.03m            
 12   275 Wolanin, Kate       FR Eastern Mich             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.51m  4.94m  4.96m            
 13    54 Lomax, Rebecca      FR Ball State               4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  4.59m  4.90m            
 14   209 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      FOUL  FOUL  4.92m            
 15   558 Fenton, Amanda      JR Western Mich             4.85m   15-11.00    519
      FOUL  4.61m  4.85m            
 16   518 Kraitchkova, Kseni  SO Toledo                   4.78m   15-08.25    500
      FOUL  4.78m  FOUL            
 17   460 McCarty, Hope       JR Ohio U.                  4.60m   15-01.25    454
      4.50m  4.60m  4.58m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   304 Dumitrescu, Diana   JR Kent State              13.42m   44-00.50    755
      12.00m  12.71m  13.42m            
  2   156 Glavasevic, Ajla    SR Buffalo                 12.06m   39-07.00    665
      FOUL  11.82m  12.06m            
  3    55 Lorenz, Thekla      SR Ball State              11.70m   38-04.75    641
      11.70m  11.33m  11.09m            
  4     3 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                   11.37m   37-03.75    619
      11.37m  10.18m  10.02m            
  5    54 Lomax, Rebecca      FR Ball State              10.96m   35-11.50    592
      10.40m  10.96m  10.69m            
  6    50 Close, Felicia      SR Akron                   10.93m   35-10.50    591
      10.93m  10.65m  10.23m            
  7   364 Mudd, Erica         FR Miami (Ohio)            10.73m   35-02.50    577
      FOUL  10.73m  9.85m            
  8   467 Tyree, Brittany     JR Ohio U.                 10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.69m  10.49m  9.61m            
  9   205 Dienhart, Emily     JR Central Mich            10.43m   34-02.75    558
      10.08m  10.43m  9.74m            
 10   307 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State              10.08m   33-01.00    535
      9.03m  8.53m  10.08m            
 11   460 McCarty, Hope       JR Ohio U.                  9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  8.59m  8.88m            
 12   468 Vitou, Olivia       FR Ohio U.                  8.78m   28-09.75    450
      FOUL  8.34m  8.78m            
 13   275 Wolanin, Kate       FR Eastern Mich             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      FOUL  7.88m  8.63m            
 14   377 Zaper, Ashley       FR Miami (Ohio)             8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.59m  8.08m  8.56m            
 15   518 Kraitchkova, Kseni  SO Toledo                   8.02m   26-03.75    401
      7.23m  7.93m  8.02m            
 16   558 Fenton, Amanda      JR Western Mich             7.91m   25-11.50    394
      FOUL  7.91m  7.11m            
 17   209 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich             7.67m   25-02.00    378
      7.49m  6.52m  7.67m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  4078  2001        Mary Varga, Akron                           
                 4075  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   304 Dumitrescu,   JR Kent State                      4009.00                   10   
  2    55 Lorenz, Thek  SR Ball State                      3779.00                    8   
  3     3 Cheese, Brit  SO Akron                           3638.00                    6   
  4   364 Mudd, Erica   FR Miami (Ohio)                    3587.00                    5   
  5   156 Glavasevic,   SR Buffalo                         3580.00                    4   
  6   467 Tyree, Britt  JR Ohio U.                         3530.00                    3   
  7   307 Hutchings, B  SO Kent State                      3508.00                    2   
  8    50 Close, Felic  SR Akron                           3450.00                    1   
  9   377 Zaper, Ashle  FR Miami (Ohio)                    3358.00                  
 10   275 Wolanin, Kat  FR Eastern Mich                    3191.00                  
 11   468 Vitou, Olivi  FR Ohio U.                         3169.00                  
 12   209 Harbour, Tam  SO Central Mich                    3168.00                  
 13   558 Fenton, Aman  JR Western Mich                    3155.00                  
 14   205 Dienhart, Em  JR Central Mich                    3088.00                  
 15   460 McCarty, Hop  JR Ohio U.                         2998.00                  
 16    54 Lomax, Rebec  FR Ball State                      2907.00                  
 17   518 Kraitchkova,  SO Toledo                          2275.00                  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
                 6.60  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1151 Allen, Clint        SR Eastern Mich            6.73       6.67Q                  1 
  2  1171 Prescott, Koleon    SR Eastern Mich            6.90       6.81Q                  2  6.807
  3  1222 Scales, Nathaniel   SO Kent State              6.79       6.81Q                  2  6.810
  4  1005 Fahie, Collister    SR Akron                   6.84       6.86Q                  1 
  5  1006 Ferguson, Marcus    SR Akron                   6.87       6.83Q                  2 
  6  1118 Parsons, Ross       FR Central Mich            6.85       6.87Q                  1 
  7  1204 Bryson, Princeton   JR Kent State                         6.86q                  2  6.857
  8  1028 Watson, Dominique   SO Akron                   6.83       6.86q                  2  6.860
  9  1173 Saunders, Jairus    SO Eastern Mich            7.01       6.89                   2 
 10  1103 Brooks, Ryan        FR Central Mich            7.00       6.97                   2 
 11  1059 Britton, Andre      JR Buffalo                 7.02       6.97                   1 
 12  1213 Higgins, Dontell    FR Kent State              6.98       6.99                   1 
 13  1111 Knaus, Greg         SO Central Mich            6.96       6.99                   1 
 14  1053 Archie, Brian       SO Buffalo                 7.16       7.18                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
                 6.60  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1151 Allen, Clint  SR Eastern Mich            6.67       6.76                   10    6.753
  2  1005 Fahie, Colli  SR Akron                   6.86       6.76                    8    6.758
  3  1204 Bryson, Prin  JR Kent State              6.86       6.77                    6   
  4  1222 Scales, Nath  SO Kent State              6.81       6.80                    4   
  5  1118 Parsons, Ros  FR Central Mich            6.87       6.86                    2   
  6  1171 Prescott, Ko  SR Eastern Mich            6.81       6.88                    1   
  7  1028 Watson, Domi  SO Akron                   6.86       6.89                  
  8  1006 Ferguson, Ma  SR Akron                   6.83       6.90                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
                21.23  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1007 Ferguson, Phil      JR Akron                  21.23      21.59q                  2 
  2  1204 Bryson, Princeton   JR Kent State             21.48      21.88q                  1 
  3  1151 Allen, Clint        SR Eastern Mich           21.46      22.03q                  3 
  4  1078 Smith, Brian        SR Buffalo                21.69      22.04q                  3 
  5  1173 Saunders, Jairus    SO Eastern Mich           21.85      22.12q                  1 
  6  1222 Scales, Nathaniel   SO Kent State             21.95      22.26q                  2 
  7  1202 Bailey, Brandon     FR Kent State             22.10      22.30q                  3 
  8  1171 Prescott, Koleon    SR Eastern Mich           22.17      22.31q                  1 
  9  1118 Parsons, Ross       FR Central Mich           21.68      22.32q                  2 
 10  1103 Brooks, Ryan        FR Central Mich           22.28      22.61                   1 
 11  1006 Ferguson, Marcus    SR Akron                  22.40      22.81                   3 
 12  1111 Knaus, Greg         SO Central Mich           22.28      22.82                   3 
 13  1003 Brazzell, Lorenzo   SR Akron                  22.27      22.90                   2 
 14  1059 Britton, Andre      JR Buffalo                22.36      22.92                   2 
 15  1053 Archie, Brian       SO Buffalo                22.84      23.87                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
                21.23  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1007 Ferguson, Ph  JR Akron                  21.59      21.54                   2  10   
  2  1204 Bryson, Prin  JR Kent State             21.88      21.61                   2   8   
  3  1222 Scales, Nath  SO Kent State             22.26      22.04                   1   6   
  4  1202 Bailey, Bran  FR Kent State             22.30      22.13                   1   4   
  5  1173 Saunders, Ja  SO Eastern Mich           22.12      22.17                   1   2   
  6  1171 Prescott, Ko  SR Eastern Mich           22.31      22.25                   1   1   
  7  1078 Smith, Brian  SR Buffalo                22.04      22.26                   2 
  8  1118 Parsons, Ros  FR Central Mich           22.32      22.43                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
                46.75  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1175 Spratling, Brycen   FR Eastern Mich           46.48      48.38q                  2 
  2  1007 Ferguson, Phil      JR Akron                  47.80      49.10q                  3 
  3  1015 LaCross, KC         SR Akron                  48.48      49.18q                  1 
  4  1202 Bailey, Brandon     FR Kent State             48.75      49.27q                  2 
  5  1174 Scott, Chris        FR Eastern Mich           49.79      49.37q                  2 
  6  1229 Walker, Javon       SO Kent State             48.96      49.49q                  1 
  7  1216 Moffett, Matt       SR Kent State             49.30      49.66q                  3 
  8  1024 Pryce, J'Lani       SO Akron                  48.78      49.96q                  3 
  9  1125 Thomas, Christophe  JR Central Mich           49.40      50.15q                  1 
 10  1119 Post, Brandon       SR Central Mich           49.90      50.38                   3 
 11  1106 Holman, Clay        FR Central Mich           49.91      50.46                   1 
 12  1159 Gill, Kyle          FR Eastern Mich           49.25      50.53                   2 
 13  1063 Cole, William       SO Buffalo                51.43      50.54                   1 
 14  1062 Campoli, Chris      SO Buffalo                50.57      51.18                   3 
 15  1055 Beckford, Stephon   JR Buffalo                50.33      51.97                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
                46.75  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1175 Spratling, B  FR Eastern Mich           48.38      48.09                   2  10   
  2  1007 Ferguson, Ph  JR Akron                  49.10      48.33                   2   8   
  3  1202 Bailey, Bran  FR Kent State             49.27      48.97                   2   6   
  4  1174 Scott, Chris  FR Eastern Mich           49.37      49.10                   1   4   
  5  1015 LaCross, KC   SR Akron                  49.18      49.36                   2   2   
  6  1229 Walker, Javo  SO Kent State             49.49      49.63                   1   1   
  7  1024 Pryce, J'Lan  SO Akron                  49.96      49.99                   1 
  8  1125 Thomas, Chri  JR Central Mich           50.15      50.25                   1 
  9  1216 Moffett, Mat  SR Kent State             49.66      50.37                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Two-lane alleys.
 Alley 1 - 3,4,9
 Alley 2 - 1,5,8
 Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62  2003        Ian Searcy, Central Michigan              
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
                1:48.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1004 Brown, Willie       SO Akron                1:50.08    1:53.71Q                 
  2  1158 George, Josh        FR Eastern Mich         1:52.77    1:55.06Q                 
  3  1009 Genovesi, Gabriel   FR Akron                1:52.95    1:54.46Q                 
  4  1211 Heasley, Destin     SR Kent State           1:49.70    1:55.29Q                 
  5  1220 Roper, Marteze      FR Kent State           1:52.97    1:54.47Q                 
  6  1011 Hiltner, Max        SR Akron                1:50.79    1:55.40Q                 
  7  1060 Brummert, Shaun     SR Buffalo              1:54.45    1:54.75q                 
  8  1156 Frisch, Moise       FR Eastern Mich         1:53.24    1:55.88q                 
  9  1155 Fortin, Kyle        SR Eastern Mich         1:57.55    1:56.05q                 
 10  1126 Zech, Keith         FR Central Mich                    1:56.43                  
 11  1054 Bauman, John        SR Buffalo              1:54.13    1:57.81                  
 --  1223 Schmidt, Joshua     SO Kent State           1:50.78         DQ                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 3 Two-lane alleys.
 Alley 1 - 3,4,9
 Alley 2 - 1,5,8
 Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62  2003        Ian Searcy, Central Michigan              
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
                1:48.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1004 Brown, Willi  SO Akron                1:53.71    1:51.77                   10   
  2  1211 Heasley, Des  SR Kent State           1:55.29    1:52.48                    8   
  3  1158 George, Josh  FR Eastern Mich         1:55.06    1:53.44                    6   
  4  1156 Frisch, Mois  FR Eastern Mich         1:55.88    1:54.14                    4   
  5  1009 Genovesi, Ga  FR Akron                1:54.46    1:54.43                    2   
  6  1220 Roper, Marte  FR Kent State           1:54.47    1:54.64                    1   
  7  1060 Brummert, Sh  SR Buffalo              1:54.75    1:54.85                  
  8  1155 Fortin, Kyle  SR Eastern Mich         1:56.05    1:55.71                  
  9  1011 Hiltner, Max  SR Akron                1:55.40    1:59.19                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Numbers 5-12 on first waterfall.
 Numbers 1-4 on second waterfall.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:05.96  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan          
MAC Meet (O): * 4:06.10  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
                4:00.80  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1154 Ejigu, Teref  SO Eastern Mich         4:02.91    4:13.39                   10   
  2  1011 Hiltner, Max  SR Akron                4:06.18    4:13.91                    8   
  3  1010 Goulet, Zach  SO Akron                4:11.80    4:15.64                    6   
  4  1160 Hammersmith,  SR Eastern Mich         4:12.79    4:16.47                    4   
  5  1101 Adams, Tecum  FR Central Mich         4:10.85    4:17.06                    2   
  6  1209 Fischer, Ste  SO Kent State           4:10.17    4:18.29                    1   
  7  1077 Pressler, Mi  FR Buffalo              4:15.37    4:19.92                  
  8  1070 Houghmaster,  FR Buffalo              4:19.27    4:20.14                  
  9  1012 Hough, Brad   FR Akron                           4:20.93                  
 10  1212 Heller, Mich  SO Kent State           4:17.69    4:23.20                  
 11  1218 Pettiford, C  JR Kent State           4:21.19    4:28.25                  
 --  1172 Sanseverino,  JR Eastern Mich         4:08.92        DNF                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:04.53  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan          
MAC Meet (O): * 8:17.32  2006        Jeff Powers, Central Michigan             
                7:57.20  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1227 Tisia, Kipla  JR Kent State           8:19.45    8:30.59                   10   
  2  1072 Inzina, John  JR Buffalo              8:32.17    8:32.12                    8   
  3  1154 Ejigu, Teref  SO Eastern Mich         8:08.58    8:33.64                    6   
  4  1019 McCoy, Joe    JR Akron                8:33.48    8:34.51                    4   
  5  1021 Morgan, Andy  JR Akron                8:38.69    8:35.13                    2   
  6  1117 Pankow, Chri  SR Central Mich         8:43.86    8:35.52                    1   
  7  1064 Conway, Dyla  SO Buffalo              8:28.64    8:37.73                  
  8  1020 Meyers, Scot  SR Akron                8:52.48    8:44.93                  
  9  1172 Sanseverino,  JR Eastern Mich         8:17.62    8:52.36                  
 10  1161 Hendrix, Aus  JR Eastern Mich         8:19.17    8:53.01                  
 11  1105 Drudge, Jaso  SO Central Mich         8:48.05    8:55.32                  
 12  1212 Heller, Mich  SO Kent State           8:36.20    9:06.26                  
 13  1210 Goodwin, And  FR Kent State           8:32.37    9:07.47                  
 --  1101 Adams, Tecum  FR Central Mich                        DNF                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52  2004        Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan         
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
                13:50.80  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1154 Ejigu, Teref  SO Eastern Mich                   14:37.93                   10   
  2  1227 Tisia, Kipla  JR Kent State          14:22.66   14:41.47                    8   
  3  1020 Meyers, Scot  SR Akron               14:51.57   14:47.09                    6   
  4  1064 Conway, Dyla  SO Buffalo             14:44.62   14:48.97                    4   
  5  1117 Pankow, Chri  SR Central Mich        14:46.61   14:59.17                    2   
  6  1068 Hagen, Jacob  SR Buffalo                        15:04.32                    1   
  7  1022 Papp, Dylan   FR Akron                          15:09.81                  
  8  1030 Wheeler, Kyl  FR Akron               14:54.39   15:15.85                  
  9  1109 Kiley, Jerem  JR Central Mich        15:03.59   15:18.54                  
 10  1162 Hughes, Jame  SO Eastern Mich                   15:25.33                  
 11  1105 Drudge, Jaso  SO Central Mich        15:04.62   15:30.91                  
 12  1161 Hendrix, Aus  JR Eastern Mich                   15:40.14                  
 13  1205 Bullard, Dan  FR Kent State          14:59.52   15:45.60                  
 --  1058 Bloom, Ryan   SR Buffalo             14:44.31        DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.72  2002        Ron Andrews, Kent State                     
                 7.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1023 Peoples, Tyshaun    JR Akron                   7.83       7.96Q                  2  7.951
  2  1164 Joseph, Vanier      SO Eastern Mich            7.80       7.96Q                  1  7.960
  3  1075 Norward, Jamal      SR Buffalo                 8.38       8.07Q                  2 
  4  1120 Powell, Renaldo     SO Central Mich            8.19       8.12Q                  1 
  5  1225 Seawood, Mitchell   SO Kent State              8.12       8.15Q                  1 
  6  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich            8.03       8.16Q                  2 
  7  1052 Archibald, Austin   SR Buffalo                 8.31       8.16q                  1 
  8  1076 Omoregie, Andrew    SR Buffalo                 8.21       8.23q                  2 
  9  1124 Stinson, Charles    JR Central Mich            8.22       8.27                   2 
 10  1116 Noeker, Cory        FR Central Mich            8.40       8.54                   2 
 11  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State              8.36      14.04                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.72  2002        Ron Andrews, Kent State                     
                 7.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1164 Joseph, Vani  SO Eastern Mich            7.96       7.75                   10   
  2  1023 Peoples, Tys  JR Akron                   7.96       7.91                    8   
  3  1166 Lanier, Kevi  JR Eastern Mich            8.16       8.02                    6   
  4  1225 Seawood, Mit  SO Kent State              8.15       8.06                    4    8.052
  5  1120 Powell, Rena  SO Central Mich            8.12       8.06                    2    8.056
  6  1052 Archibald, A  SR Buffalo                 8.16       8.17                    1   
  7  1076 Omoregie, An  SR Buffalo                 8.23       8.20                  
  8  1075 Norward, Jam  SR Buffalo                 8.07       8.25                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:08.97  1998        Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan        
                         Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu               
MAC Meet (O): * 3:12.01  2009        Kent State, KSU                           
                3:08.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kent State                                  3:15.32    3:17.80                   10   
     1) 1216 Moffett, Matt SR           2) 1229 Walker, Javon SO          
     3) 1211 Heasley, Destin SR         4) 1202 Bailey, Brandon FR        
  2 Akron                                       3:14.30    3:18.22                    8   
     1) 1015 LaCross, KC SR             2) 1024 Pryce, J'Lani SO          
     3) 1009 Genovesi, Gabriel FR       4) 1004 Brown, Willie SO          
  3 Central Michigan                            3:19.76    3:20.93                    6   
     1) 1106 Holman, Clay FR            2) 1120 Powell, Renaldo SO        
     3) 1125 Thomas, Christopher JR     4) 1119 Post, Brandon SR          
  4 Buffalo                                     3:17.02    3:23.53                    4   
     1) 1078 Smith, Brian SR            2) 1055 Beckford, Stephon JR      
     3) 1060 Brummert, Shaun SR         4) 1054 Bauman, John SR           
 -- Eastern Michigan                            3:15.71         DQ                  
     1) 1171 Prescott, Koleon SR        2) 1174 Scott, Chris FR           
     3) 1173 Saunders, Jairus SO        4) 1175 Spratling, Brycen FR      
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall start.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05  2/27/2009   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan        
                         C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent         
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30  2000        Eastern Michigan, EMU                     
                9:35.00  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Akron                                      10:04.20   10:00.16                   10   
     1) 1010 Goulet, Zachary SO         2) 1024 Pryce, J'Lani SO          
     3) 1019 McCoy, Joe JR              4) 1012 Hough, Brad FR            
  2 Buffalo                                    10:24.38   10:08.20                    8   
     1) 1072 Inzina, John JR            2) 1069 Hannon, Douglas FR        
     3) 1070 Houghmaster, Steve FR      4) 1077 Pressler, Michael FR      
  3 Central Michigan                                      10:08.23                    6   
     1) 1123 Sanchez, Nathan SO         2) 1116 Noeker, Cory FR           
     3) 1126 Zech, Keith FR             4) 1101 Adams, Tecumseh FR        
  4 Kent State                                 10:00.25   10:09.05                    4   
     1) 1218 Pettiford, Colin JR        2) 1216 Moffett, Matt SR          
     3) 1223 Schmidt, Joshua SO         4) 1209 Fischer, Stephen SO       
 -- Eastern Michigan                           10:06.60         DQ                  
     1) 1160 Hammersmith, Matt SR       2) 1175 Spratling, Brycen FR      
     3) 1167 Lonsway, Nate FR           4) 1172 Sanseverino, Cole JR      
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2.20m  1999        James Nieto, Eastern Michigan               
                2.24m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1018 McCall, Mich  SR Akron                  2.14m      2.05m          6-08.75  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1230 Wood, Dean    JR Kent State             2.10m     J2.05m          6-08.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1115 McDonald, Ja  JR Central Mich           1.95m     J2.05m          6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4  1201 Agee, Kennet  SO Kent State             2.14m      2.00m          6-06.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4  1203 Belen, Ruben  JR Kent State             2.01m      2.00m          6-06.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6  1073 Kennedy, Eug  SR Buffalo                1.95m     J2.00m          6-06.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1102 Bacon, Kevin  JR Central Mich           1.97m      1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8  1112 Kruskamp, An  SO Central Mich           2.03m     J1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1016 Leon, Jakob   SO Akron                  1.94m     J1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10  1169 Ndele, Herit  FR Eastern Mich           1.97m     J1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --  1057 Bligh, Peter  SR Buffalo                2.10m         NH                  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
                5.50m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1027 Uhle, Michae  SR Akron                  5.30m      5.10m         16-08.75   9   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO 
  1  1029 Wesley, Joe   SO Akron                  5.05m      5.10m         16-08.75   9   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  3  1008 Garrett, Dan  JR Akron                  5.20m      4.95m         16-02.75   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4  1176 Tesner, Joe   SO Eastern Mich           4.90m      4.80m         15-09.00   4   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P   XO    O    X    P 
  5  1152 Babits, Max   FR Eastern Mich           5.05m     J4.80m         15-09.00   2   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6  1108 Kettlewell,   JR Central Mich           4.85m      4.65m         15-03.00   1   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1107 Jankowski, J  JR Central Mich           4.60m     J4.65m         15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1071 Hume, Adam    FR Buffalo                4.75m      4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O  XXX 
  8  1121 Reynolds, Ti  FR Central Mich           4.50m      4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 10  1214 Hopkins, Der  JR Kent State             4.76m     J4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
 --  1226 Shreve, Dext  SO Kent State             4.46m         NH                  
     4.35 
      XXX 
 --  1165 Kayser, Terr  SO Eastern Mich           4.30m         NH                  
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m  1996        Eddie Russell, Toledo                       
                7.90m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1023 Peoples, Tys  JR Akron                  7.57m      7.53m         24-08.50  10   
      FOUL  7.35m  7.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2  1005 Fahie, Colli  SR Akron                  7.52m      7.51m         24-07.75   8   
      7.39m  7.51m  7.13m  7.43m  FOUL  7.39m
  3  1208 Falchi, Rob   JR Kent State             7.02m      7.25m         23-09.50   6   
      7.11m  7.02m  FOUL  7.15m  7.25m  FOUL
  4  1002 Baptiste, Da  SO Akron                  7.50m      7.18m         23-06.75   4   
      6.22m  FOUL  6.51m  7.05m  6.98m  7.18m
  5  1102 Bacon, Kevin  JR Central Mich           7.01m      7.06m         23-02.00   2   
      7.06m  6.89m  6.99m  6.95m  FOUL  6.75m
  6  1166 Lanier, Kevi  JR Eastern Mich           7.38m      6.99m         22-11.25   1   
      FOUL  6.92m  6.99m  PASS  PASS  6.85m
  7  1051 Alexis, Jona  JR Buffalo                6.88m      6.80m         22-03.75 
      6.43m  6.53m  6.58m  6.80m  FOUL  6.80m
  8  1056 Bell, Tomarr  SO Buffalo                6.98m     J6.80m         22-03.75 
      6.71m  6.80m  6.46m  6.53m  6.46m  6.61m
  9  1053 Archie, Bria  SO Buffalo                7.11m      6.79m         22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.50m  6.73m  6.79m  FOUL  6.45m
 10  1217 Natter, Jere  JR Kent State             6.49m      6.41m         21-00.50 
      6.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11  1170 Ngo, Danny    JR Eastern Mich           6.72m      6.40m         21-00.00 
      6.24m  6.33m  6.40m         
 --  1163 Jones, Omar   JR Eastern Mich           6.38m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 15.68m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan           
                16.15m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1208 Falchi, Rob   JR Kent State            14.89m     15.42m         50-07.25  10   
      14.29m  14.93m  15.28m  15.42m  15.21m  FOUL
  2  1005 Fahie, Colli  SR Akron                 15.36m     15.39m         50-06.00   8   
      14.28m  14.86m  14.65m  15.38m  15.23m  15.39m
  3  1215 Linebarger,   JR Kent State            13.88m     14.87m         48-09.50   6   
      11.93m  FOUL  13.80m  14.15m  FOUL  14.87m
  4  1056 Bell, Tomarr  SO Buffalo               14.20m     14.27m         46-10.00   4   
      14.02m  14.27m  14.24m  13.64m  13.40m  13.73m
  5  1002 Baptiste, Da  SO Akron                 13.77m     14.23m         46-08.25   2   
      FOUL  12.96m  13.54m  14.23m  13.89m  13.78m
  6  1153 Bradley, Ant  SO Eastern Mich          13.57m     13.90m         45-07.25   1   
      13.45m  13.46m  13.33m  FOUL  13.90m  13.75m
  7  1224 Schober, Mic  SR Kent State            14.08m     13.80m         45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  13.47m  13.80m  13.12m
  8  1073 Kennedy, Eug  SR Buffalo               13.74m     13.79m         45-03.00 
      13.30m  13.62m  13.79m  13.18m  13.75m  12.05m
  9  1065 Cox, Marvin   JR Buffalo               14.06m     13.66m         44-09.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  12.48m
 10  1102 Bacon, Kevin  JR Central Mich                     13.18m         43-03.00 
      12.83m  13.18m  12.87m         
 11  1026 Spann, Darie  FR Akron                 13.51m     12.99m         42-07.50 
      12.49m  12.74m  12.99m           
 12  1169 Ndele, Herit  FR Eastern Mich          14.07m     12.73m         41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.48m  12.73m         
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 18.87m  2006        David Adamek, Eastern Michigan             
                19.30m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1067 Golabek, Rob  SR Buffalo               18.91m     18.59m         61-00.00  10   
      18.22m  18.06m  18.59m  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1122 Rose, Alex    SO Central Mich          17.13m     17.75m         58-03.00   8   
      17.11m  FOUL  17.75m  16.82m  17.28m  FOUL
  3  1074 Knox, Cory    SR Buffalo               17.08m     17.19m         56-04.75   6   
      16.55m  17.19m  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.36m
  4  1104 Calvert, Joh  SR Central Mich          16.72m     16.91m         55-05.75   4   
      16.26m  16.91m  16.88m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1206 Crabtree, Aa  JR Kent State            17.71m     16.90m         55-05.50   2   
      16.03m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  16.47m  16.90m
  6  1001 Banke, Nicho  FR Akron                 17.63m     16.55m         54-03.75   1   
      16.18m  FOUL  16.55m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1168 Meyer, Andre  SR Eastern Mich          16.86m     16.31m         53-06.25 
      16.31m  16.31m  14.62m  FOUL  14.92m  15.99m
  8  1228 Vicars, Marc  FR Kent State            15.78m     16.29m         53-05.50 
      15.15m  15.90m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1110 King, Mychae  JR Central Mich          15.95m     16.24m         53-03.50 
      16.24m  14.84m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
 10  1221 Rue, Randy    JR Kent State            15.67m     15.94m         52-03.75 
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL           
 11  1017 Levering, Au  SO Akron                 15.57m     15.75m         51-08.25 
      15.26m  15.75m  15.74m         
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m  2002        Dale Cowper, Western Michigan              
                21.50m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1113 Mays, Kevin   JR Central Mich          20.04m     20.58m         67-06.25  10   
      FOUL  19.94m  FOUL  20.07m  20.58m  18.95m
  2  1219 Pfleger, Mat  SR Kent State            20.46m     20.01m         65-07.75   8   
      19.93m  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL  20.01m  FOUL
  3  1066 Gac, Matthew  SR Buffalo               19.81m     19.05m         62-06.00   6   
      17.90m  19.02m  18.69m  FOUL  18.89m  19.05m
  4  1114 McCullough,   JR Central Mich          18.47m     18.89m         61-11.75   4   
      FOUL  17.85m  17.84m  FOUL  17.07m  18.89m
  5  1207 Crabtree, Bo  FR Kent State            18.76m     18.59m         61-00.00   2   
      18.59m  17.78m  FOUL  18.15m  18.51m  18.59m
  6  1206 Crabtree, Aa  JR Kent State            19.27m     18.40m         60-04.50   1   
      18.40m  18.09m  17.79m  FOUL  17.83m  17.73m
  7  1013 Hubbard, Eri  JR Akron                 18.99m     17.99m         59-00.25 
      16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  17.99m
  8  1001 Banke, Nicho  FR Akron                 18.79m     17.73m         58-02.00 
      16.97m  17.66m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  17.73m
  9  1017 Levering, Au  SO Akron                 17.47m     16.68m         54-08.75 
      15.90m  15.59m  FOUL  16.40m  16.68m  16.49m
 10  1122 Rose, Alex    SO Central Mich          15.07m     15.22m         49-11.25 
      15.22m  15.15m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich              7.07   1    858
  2  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State                7.09   2    851
  3  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State                7.11   2    844
  4  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich              7.28   2    785
  5  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                   7.31   2    775
  6  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                     7.32   1    772
  7  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich              7.36   2    759
  8  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                     7.38   1    752
  9  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich              7.49   1    716
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State             2:47.36     793
  2  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich           2:49.10     775
  3  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich           2:50.80     757
  4  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                2:51.12     754
  5  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State             2:52.15     743
  6  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                  2:53.23     732
  7  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                  2:59.55     669
  8  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich           2:59.93     665
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich              8.10   3    957
  2  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich              8.39   3    886
  3  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                   8.44   2    874
  4  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State                8.52   2    855
  5  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State                8.55   3    848
  6  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich              8.90   1    768
  7  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                     8.95   2    757
  8  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                     9.06   1    733
  9  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich              9.99   1    543
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
 TBD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State               2.08m    6-09.75    878
  2  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
 TBD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
  1  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
  1  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
  1  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  5  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  6  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State               4.50m   14-09.00    760
  7  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  8  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State               3.90m   12-09.50    590
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State               6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.86m  6.67m  FOUL            
  2  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich             6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.56m  6.60m  6.78m            
  3  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                    6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.61m  6.61m  6.70m            
  4  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich             6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.65m  6.58m  6.44m            
  5  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.54m  6.61m  6.42m            
  6  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                  6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  FOUL  6.41m            
  7  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                    6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  FOUL  6.37m            
  8  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.26m  6.37m  6.17m            
  9  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich             5.70m   18-08.50    523
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                   14.63m   48-00.00    767
      13.75m  FOUL  14.63m            
  2  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                 13.25m   43-05.75    682
      13.04m  FOUL  13.25m            
  3  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich            12.55m   41-02.25    640
      12.39m  12.55m  12.22m            
  4  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.96m  11.67m  FOUL            
  5  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich            11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.42m  10.63m  11.61m            
  6  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State              11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.15m  10.51m  FOUL            
  7  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      9.79m  9.99m  10.88m            
  8  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                   10.68m   35-00.50    527
      FOUL  10.68m  FOUL            
 --  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  5467  1999        Alex Sprague, Bowling Green                 
                 5675  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1061 Cameron, Rus  SR Buffalo                         5364.00                   10   
  2  1226 Shreve, Dext  SO Kent State                      5304.00                    8   
  3  1224 Schober, Mic  SR Kent State                      5288.00                    6   
  4  1108 Kettlewell,   JR Central Mich                    5214.00                    4   
  5  1014 Johansson, B  JR Akron                           5176.00                    2   
  6  1121 Reynolds, Ti  FR Central Mich                    5098.00                    1   
  7  1025 Robson, Jame  FR Akron                           4899.00                  
  8  1157 Fuller, Tim   FR Eastern Mich                    4349.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Michigan           118        2) Western Michigan           89   
    3) Miami (Ohio)                81        4) Kent State                 76   
    5) Toledo                      66.50     6) Akron                      51   
    7) Central Michigan            50.50     8) Bowling Green              45   
    9) Buffalo                     33       10) Ohio U.                    32   
   11) Ball State                  13       12) Northern Illinois           8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                      161        2) Kent State                144   
    3) Eastern Michigan            92        4) Buffalo                    63   
    5) Central Michigan            61