Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 05:08 PM
         Mid-America Confernce Championships - 5/12/2011 to 5/14/2011          
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                   DeKalb,IL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.82m  1998        Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green                
  MAC Record: R 1.85m  1982        Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan              
     Stadium: S 1.65m  2011        Melissa Savino, North Central College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State             1.70m      1.78mS   5-10.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jacobson, Tatijana        SO Bowling Green          1.71m      1.70mS   5-07.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo                1.58m      1.65mS   5-05.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stein, Samantha           FR C.M.U.                 1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Loren             JR Kent State             1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Michigan       1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mudd, Erica               FR Miami                  1.73m     J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State             1.69m     J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                  1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Heffner, Megan            FR C.M.U.                 1.66m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Thompson, Jasmine         FR Buffalo                1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio University        1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lamphere, Misha           JR C.M.U.                 1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Moser, Kelly              JR N.I.U.                 1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jackson, Kelsey           FR Ball State             1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University        1.58m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jing, Huijun              SO Toledo                 1.63m         NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.25m  1998        J. Nieto, M. Caza, H. Patterson, E. Mich, Ke
  MAC Record: R 2.41m  2010        Kenneth Agee, Kent State                    
     Stadium: S 2.05m  2011        Travis Morehouse, UW Whitewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCall, Michael           SR Akron                  2.11m      2.11mS   6-11.00  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Wood, Dean                JR Kent State             2.14m      2.07mS   6-09.50   8   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Agee, Kenneth             SO Kent State             2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00   6   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State             2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00   4.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Leon, Jakob               SO Akron                  2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   4.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bell, Tomarris            SO Buffalo                1.84m     J1.98m    6-06.00   3   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 McDonald, Jacob           JR C.M.U.                 1.98m     J1.98m    6-06.00   2   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kruskamp, Andrew          SO C.M.U.                 2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   1   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Gambill, Matt             FR Miami                  1.98m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kennedy, Eugene           SR Buffalo                2.04m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Bligh, Peter              SR Buffalo                2.02m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Serrano, David            SR Miami                  2.05m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
  MAC Record: R 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
     Stadium: S 3.05m  2011        Caitlin Koller, UW Whitewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hemingway, Jessica        SR Eastern Michigan       4.25m      4.07mS  13-04.25  10   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  PPP  PPP 
  2 Preston, Kim              JR Kent State             4.01m      3.97mS  13-00.25   8   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lee, Katherine            JR Akron                  4.15m      3.86mS  12-08.00   6   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tatman, Kori              FR Miami                  3.70m      3.75mS  12-03.50   4   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rossi, Domenica           SO Kent State             3.80m      3.75mS  12-03.50   4   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  FR Akron                  3.97m      3.75mS  12-03.50   4   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Ross, Sarah               JR Western Michigan       3.80m     J3.75mS  12-03.50   2   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kinnaman, Sarah           JR Miami                  3.70m     J3.75mS  12-03.50   1   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tabler, Hannah            JR Miami                  3.56m      3.60mS  11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wood, Alexandra           SO Akron                  3.60m      3.45mS  11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Powers, Meghan            SO Eastern Michigan       3.60m      3.45mS  11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Richman, Rebecca          SO Eastern Michigan       3.50m     J3.45mS  11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Mack, Kaytlin             FR Buffalo                3.40m     J3.45mS  11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Wasielewski, Jamie        FR Buffalo                3.30m      3.30mS  10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 14 Morrissey, Kelly          FR C.M.U.                 3.55m      3.30mS  10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gagliardo, Christina      FR Bowling Green          3.05m         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Richardson, Miranda       FR Ohio University        2.90m         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Cavinee, Jaimie           SO Ohio University        3.20m         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R 5.55m  1982        Jeff Ward, Miami                            
     Stadium: S 4.27m  2011        Matt Floyd, Beloit College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Owens, Kenny              SR Akron                  5.05m      5.06mS  16-07.25  10   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 5.06 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Garrett, Daniel           JR Akron                  4.91m      4.96mS  16-03.25   8   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hopkins, Derek            JR Kent State             4.90m      4.85mS  15-11.00   6   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Babits, Max               FR Eastern Michigan       5.00m     J4.85mS  15-11.00   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lohner, Adam              FR C.M.U.                 4.55m      4.70mS  15-05.00   4   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tesner, Joe               SO Eastern Michigan       4.90m     J4.70mS  15-05.00   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Wesley, Joe               SO Akron                  5.07m     J4.70mS  15-05.00   2   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Hume, Adam                FR Buffalo                4.90m     J4.70mS  15-05.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                 4.70m      4.55mS  14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Wildeman, Sam             SO Miami                  4.55m     J4.55mS  14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jankowski, Joey           JR C.M.U.                 4.70m     J4.55mS  14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State             4.46m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                  5.10m         NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6.44m  1992        Candice Campbell, Toledo                    
  MAC Record: R 6.49m  2005        Lila Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
     Stadium: S 5.79m  2010        Diedra McIntosh, Northern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       6.02m      5.94m   6.4  19-06.00  10   
     5.38m(5.8) 5.84m(4.4) 5.64m(4.4) 5.72m(5.6) 5.64m(5.4) 5.94m(6.4)
  2 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                  5.77m     J5.94m   4.5  19-06.00   8   
     5.68m(3.7) 5.78m(4.6) 5.78m(4.1) 5.71m(4.4) 5.94m(4.5) 5.60m(6.0)
  3 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State             5.83m      5.81m   4.2  19-00.75   6   
     5.58m(5.7) 5.74m(3.8) 5.73m(4.9) 5.67m(5.1) 5.60m(5.5) 5.81m(4.2)
  4 White, Rosie              JR Eastern Michigan       6.09m     J5.81m   5.7  19-00.75   5   
     5.81m(5.7) FOUL(3.7) 5.72m(4.0) 5.54m(5.1) FOUL(6.0) 5.66m(4.1)
  5 Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                 5.65m      5.72m   6.4  18-09.25   4   
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(4.7) 5.72m(6.4) FOUL(2.9) 5.43m(4.0) FOUL(5.8)
  6 Long, Tiffani             SR Eastern Michigan       5.62m      5.68m   3.2  18-07.75   3   
     5.52m(5.5) 5.62m(5.3) 5.68m(3.2) 5.63m(4.7) 5.68m(3.4) FOUL(3.4)
  7 Lee, Katherine            JR Akron                  5.80m     J5.68m   4.6  18-07.75   2   
     5.60m(4.2) FOUL(3.9) 5.51m(3.2) 5.44m(3.1) 5.43m(4.4) 5.68m(4.6)
  8 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             5.48m      5.67m   2.9  18-07.25   1   
     5.67m(2.9) FOUL(3.4) 5.42m(2.7) FOUL(6.2) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(5.0)
  9 Douglas, Kiah             SO Toledo                 5.80m      5.66m   4.2  18-07.00 
     5.55m(4.5) 5.60m(2.8) 5.58m(4.3) FOUL(5.7) 5.66m(4.2) 5.50m(3.8)
 10 Carr, Shanaye             SR C.M.U.                 5.88m      5.59m   2.7  18-04.25 
     5.51m(4.8) 5.38m(5.6) 5.59m(2.7)           
 11 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Michigan       5.41m      5.55m   4.9  18-02.50 
     5.09m(2.6) 5.55m(4.9) 5.55m(3.5)           
 12 Wikar, Magda              SR Miami                  5.64m      5.54m   5.2  18-02.25 
     FOUL(4.5) 5.51m(5.1) 5.54m(5.2)           
 13 Harbour, Tamica           SO C.M.U.                 5.55m      5.52m   5.7  18-01.50 
     5.38m(1.8) 5.52m(5.7) 5.26m(3.6)           
 14 McIntosh, Deidra          SR N.I.U.                 5.61m      5.51m   4.4  18-01.00 
     5.50m(4.2) 5.51m(4.4) 5.32m(5.4)           
 15 Lee, Rhonda               JR N.I.U.                 5.47m      5.44m   2.6  17-10.25 
     5.44m(2.6) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.0)           
 16 Graves, Diona             JR Miami                  5.86m      5.39m   4.5  17-08.25 
     FOUL(5.6) 5.39m(4.5) 5.09m(5.2)           
 17 Doughty, Rachael          SR Bowling Green          5.20m      5.21m   4.3  17-01.25 
     FOUL(7.0) 5.21m(4.3) 5.06m(5.0)           
 18 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    SR N.I.U.                 5.59m      5.17m   3.9  16-11.50 
     5.03m(4.5) 5.17m(3.9) 5.12m(2.3)           
 19 Spears, Shareyna          SR Ohio University        5.46m      5.16m   4.7  16-11.25 
     4.75m(2.6) 4.99m(3.1) 5.16m(4.7)           
 20 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami                  5.57m      5.15m   2.2  16-10.75 
     5.15m(2.2) 5.00m(6.1) FOUL(2.7)           
 21 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Green          5.41m      5.14m   4.8  16-10.50 
     4.89m(5.0) 5.14m(4.8) 4.95m(3.4)           
 22 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                 5.27m      5.06m   3.4  16-07.25 
     FOUL(5.1) 5.06m(3.4) 4.96m(1.4)           
 23 Eastman, Katie            FR Ohio University        5.21m      4.81m   3.7  15-09.50 
     4.81m(3.7) FOUL(4.1) 4.63m(4.3)           
 -- Campbell, Janelle         SO Bowling Green          5.27m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.7)           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8.19m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
  MAC Record: R 8.02m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
     Stadium: S 6.82m  2011        Dave Kucynski, UW Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Fahie, Collister          SR Akron                  7.91m      7.74m   4.0  25-04.75  10   
     7.74m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS         
  2 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                  7.67m      7.69m   2.9  25-02.75   8   
     6.84m(9.5) 7.51m(3.9) 7.69m(2.9) PASS      PASS         
  3 Baptiste, Daryl           SO Akron                  7.41m      7.42m   3.4  24-04.25   6   
     7.36m(3.9) 7.28m(3.4) 7.42m(3.4) FOUL      7.20m(3.1) 7.18m(4.1)
  4 Falchi, Rob               JR Kent State             7.36m      7.38m   4.4  24-02.50   5   
     6.64m(3.2) 7.05m(4.3) 7.19m(3.7) FOUL      7.24m(4.5) 7.38m(4.4)
  5 Spallinger, Sam           FR Miami                  7.08m      7.29m   4.7  23-11.00   4   
     7.22m(3.3) 7.23m(4.2) 6.97m(3.1) 6.55m(2.7) 7.29m(4.7) FOUL     
  6 Archie, Brian             SO Buffalo                7.30m     J7.29m   3.6  23-11.00   3   
     7.29m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(4.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                  7.33m      7.09m   4.3  23-03.25   2   
     7.09m(4.3) 7.00m(-0.0) 6.83m(2.9) 6.55m(3.1) 6.98m(3.2) 6.81m(3.4)
  8 Carrol, Michael           SR Kent State             6.73m      7.04m   4.7  23-01.25   1   
     6.98m(3.7) FOUL      7.04m(4.7) 6.58m(3.6) FOUL      6.95m(3.5)
  9 Alexis, Jonathan          JR Buffalo                7.26m      7.03m   4.4  23-00.75 
     7.03m(4.4) 6.79m(5.3) 6.80m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.46m(7.9)
 10 Bacon, Kevin              JR C.M.U.                 6.99m      7.01m   4.7  23-00.00 
     7.01m(4.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Rees, Josh                SR Miami                  7.13m      7.00m   5.6  22-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(5.6)            
 12 Davis, Christopher        JR Buffalo                7.32m      6.45m   3.1  21-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(3.1)            
 13 Ngo, Danny                JR Eastern Michigan       6.44m      6.44m   4.0  21-01.50 
     5.87m(3.4) 6.44m(4.0) FOUL                 
 14 Linebarger, Andrew        JR Kent State             6.86m      6.27m   3.2  20-07.00 
     6.27m(3.2) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL                 
 15 Davis, Arron              JR Eastern Michigan       6.54m      6.21m   3.2  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(3.2) FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.14m  2004        Collen Ramharak, Kent State                
  MAC Record: R 13.40m  2007        Amber Williams, Toledo                     
     Stadium: S 11.63m  2010        Jenner Sio, Northern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Hope           SR Miami                 12.09m     12.18m   4.3  39-11.50  10   
     FOUL(6.0) 11.59m(4.8) 11.59m(5.5) 11.15m(4.3) 11.65m(4.1) 12.18m(4.3)
  2 Wishart, Shnell           FR Eastern Michigan      12.32m     12.12m   3.4  39-09.25   8   
     12.12m(3.4) 11.84m(3.6) 11.64m(3.0) FOUL(7.2) 11.65m(4.1) FOUL(4.7)
  3 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State            12.38m     11.97m   5.6  39-03.25   6   
     11.85m(3.9) 11.93m(4.5) FOUL(4.9) 11.66m(4.5) 11.97m(5.6) 11.97m(4.3)
  4 Sio, Jenner               JR N.I.U.                12.16m     11.91m   4.8  39-01.00   5   
     11.78m(5.6) 11.88m(2.7) 11.61m(5.1) 11.91m(4.8) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.2)
  5 Fu, Yuhong                SO Toledo                11.99m     11.82m   4.7  38-09.50   4   
     11.82m(4.7) 11.19m(5.1) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(5.3)
  6 Dantley, Keri             SO Kent State            11.02m     11.79m   3.6  38-08.25   3   
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.1) 11.79m(3.6) FOUL(5.3) 11.00m(3.1) 11.63m(4.1)
  7 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Michigan      11.57m     11.71m   5.4  38-05.00   2   
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.8) 11.71m(5.4) 11.19m(4.5) FOUL(3.0) 11.17m(4.2)
  8 Stillson, Krista          JR Miami                 11.71m     11.66m   4.7  38-03.25   1   
     FOUL(6.0) 11.66m(4.7) 11.65m(4.6) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.4) 11.43m(5.1)
  9 Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                11.06m     11.57m   4.6  37-11.50 
     11.01m(3.7) 11.55m(3.7) 11.57m(4.6) 11.23m(4.5) FOUL(5.2) 10.87m(3.8)
 10 Douglas, Kiah             SO Toledo                11.81m     11.25m   4.4  36-11.00 
     11.20m(4.2) FOUL(3.3) 11.25m(4.4)           
 11 Cherry, Megan             SR Ball State                       11.17m   3.6  36-07.75 
     11.17m(3.6) 10.95m(3.1) 11.14m(2.4)           
 12 Leeper, Aleisha           SR C.M.U.                10.79m     11.06m   4.2  36-03.50 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.5) 11.06m(4.2)           
 13 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Michigan                 10.93m   4.9  35-10.50 
     10.84m(5.7) 10.93m(4.9) 10.65m(4.2)           
 14 Spears, Shareyna          SR Ohio University       10.29m     10.88m   5.4  35-08.50 
     FOUL(6.8) 10.48m(4.6) 10.88m(5.4)           
 15 Campbell, Janelle         SO Bowling Green         10.69m     10.82m   4.0  35-06.00 
     10.82m(4.0) 10.79m(5.1) 10.66m(4.6)           
 16 Hurlburt, Alyssa          SO Ball State            10.16m     10.65m   3.8  34-11.25 
     FOUL(3.7) 10.65m(3.8) 10.50m(2.8)           
 16 Thompson, Jasmine         FR Buffalo               11.06m     10.65m   6.1  34-11.25 
     FOUL(3.8) 10.42m(3.1) 10.65m(6.1)           
 18 Eastman, Katie            FR Ohio University       10.57m     10.20m   6.4  33-05.75 
     10.06m(5.4) 10.07m(4.9) 10.20m(6.4)           
 -- Krott, Sarah              SR Buffalo               11.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.2)           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 15.96m  1982        Jerome Hatfield, Ohio                      
     Stadium: S 15.22m  2011        Marcus Smith, UW Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Falchi, Rob               JR Kent State            15.36m     15.77m   6.7  51-09.00  10   
     13.63m(4.1) 14.82m(5.0) 15.22m(3.7) 15.27m(5.8) 15.77m(6.7) FOUL     
  2 Scott, Donald             FR Eastern Michigan      15.45m     15.42m   4.3  50-07.25   8   
     15.42m(4.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      14.84m(4.2) 15.41m(2.5)
  3 Fahie, Collister          SR Akron                 14.68m     15.00m   4.6  49-02.50   6   
     14.23m(5.6) 14.46m(4.3) 14.60m(6.2) 14.67m(6.0) 15.00m(4.6) 1.36m(5.2)
  4 Linebarger, Andrew        JR Kent State            14.02m     14.35m   6.9  47-01.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.83m(3.6) 14.31m(4.5) 14.17m(3.9) 14.35m(6.9)
  5 Bell, Tomarris            SO Buffalo               13.42m     14.26m   4.3  46-09.50   4   
     14.04m(3.5) FOUL      14.00m(5.2) 13.62m(4.4) FOUL      14.26m(4.3)
  6 Carrol, Michael           SR Kent State            14.12m     14.23m   4.4  46-08.25   3   
     14.16m(4.9) FOUL      14.23m(4.4) 13.90m(5.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Bradley, Anthony          SO Eastern Michigan      13.79m     13.99m   4.7  45-10.75   2   
     13.83m(5.0) 13.84m(4.9) 13.85m(5.9) 13.99m(4.7) FOUL      13.95m(3.7)
  8 Cantwell, John            SO Miami                 14.06m    J13.99m   5.6  45-10.75   1   
     13.53m(6.6) 13.54m(4.9) 13.78m(3.9) 13.77m(3.8) 13.99m(5.6) 13.84m(4.4)
  9 Hannon, Douglas           FR Buffalo               14.36m     13.96m   6.5  45-09.75 
     13.96m(6.5) 13.69m(5.9) PASS      13.73m(5.3) 13.88m(3.3) FOUL     
 10 Ndele, Heritier           FR Eastern Michigan      13.66m     13.64m   5.2  44-09.00 
     13.64m(5.2) 13.02m(4.4) FOUL                 
 11 Kennedy, Eugene           SR Buffalo               13.72m     13.61m   4.7  44-08.00 
     13.39m(3.6) 13.61m(4.7) 13.39m(4.8)            
 12 Baptiste, Daryl           SO Akron                 13.00m     13.27m   5.2  43-06.50 
     FOUL      13.27m(5.2) 13.21m(5.3)            
 13 Losi, Matt                SR Miami                 13.79m     12.90m   4.1  42-04.00 
     12.68m(4.6) 12.90m(4.1) 12.22m(4.5)            
 -- Rees, Josh                SR Miami                 13.40m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.44m  1998        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
  MAC Record: R 56.72m  1995        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
     Stadium: S 47.72m  2011        Cora Caulfield, Northern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rebecca          SO Buffalo               52.82m     59.04mR    193-08  10   
      51.91m  41.35m  52.53m  57.35m  59.04m  FOUL
  2 Wert, Valerie             JR Akron                 49.69m     53.56mS    175-09   8   
      52.22m  49.94m  53.56m  52.22m  50.32m  50.79m
  3 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       FR Kent State            49.76m     52.56mS    172-05   6   
      47.30m  52.56m  43.48m  50.71m  49.80m  45.04m
  4 Caulfield, Cora           SR N.I.U.                49.66m     50.63mS    166-01   5   
      43.29m  50.63m  45.19m  50.11m  47.42m  48.59m
  5 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        FR Kent State            46.84m     50.19mS    164-08   4   
      45.43m  FOUL  50.19m  FOUL  FOUL  49.83m
  6 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Michigan      46.46m     49.53mS    162-06   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.94m  48.87m  49.53m  41.15m
  7 Roberts, Alexandra        SO Miami                 47.12m     48.72mS    159-10   2   
      48.72m  40.33m  FOUL  44.95m  43.56m  46.60m
  8 Morris, Sarah             SR Western Michigan      51.55m     47.16m     154-09   1   
      42.78m  47.16m  46.47m  46.80m  45.80m  FOUL
  9 Dodaro, Melissa           SO Ball State            43.95m    J47.16m     154-09 
      39.76m  47.16m  37.42m  FOUL  45.11m  FOUL
 10 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Michigan      48.34m     47.09m     154-06 
      33.44m  47.09m  FOUL            
 11 Woods, Emily              FR Ohio University       45.47m     46.89m     153-10 
      43.68m  FOUL  46.89m            
 12 Miller, Erin              SO Buffalo               47.16m     46.26m     151-09 
      39.53m  46.26m  36.40m            
 13 Christensen, Katie        SR C.M.U.                42.64m     43.59m     143-00 
      39.20m  42.28m  43.59m            
 14 Gable, Samantha           JR Miami                 42.27m     43.53m     142-10 
      36.08m  43.53m  FOUL            
 15 White, Shant'e            JR Buffalo               45.62m     42.66m     139-11 
      42.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 40.26m     42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  42.01m  FOUL            
 17 Macri, Alexa              FR Ohio University       43.05m     41.43m     135-11 
      37.32m  41.43m  FOUL            
 18 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Green         45.48m     41.37m     135-09 
      41.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Cotton, Aliyah            FR Akron                 44.35m     41.26m     135-04 
      FOUL  35.23m  41.26m            
 20 Allen, Brianna            JR Ohio University       40.24m     40.73m     133-07 
      36.88m  39.83m  40.73m            
 21 Nadolny, Emily            SR Toledo                46.68m     38.41m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.41m  FOUL            
 22 Pleger, Brooke            FR Bowling Green         38.78m     35.23m     115-07 
      35.23m  FOUL  34.85m            
 -- Harris, Ashley            JR Bowling Green         40.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Brindley, Kayla           SO C.M.U.                40.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.24m  1994        Mike Berwanger, Miami                      
  MAC Record: R 58.70m  2011        Alex Rose, Central Michigan                
     Stadium: S 49.48m  2011        Ben Stringer, UW Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Evan              FR Buffalo               51.20m     54.00mS    177-02  10   
      53.48m  53.40m  52.24m  FOUL  FOUL  54.00m
  2 Gac, Matthew              SR Buffalo               53.92m     53.84mS    176-08   8   
      53.33m  FOUL  49.89m  51.04m  47.10m  53.84m
  3 Hoch, Nathan              JR Miami                 51.50m     52.58mS    172-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.57m  52.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Banke, Nicholas           FR Akron                 52.63m     52.25mS    171-05   5   
      52.25m  50.27m  48.33m  50.28m  FOUL  50.12m
  5 McCullough, Ryan          JR C.M.U.                51.59m     52.03mS    170-08   4   
      52.03m  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  50.04m
  6 Stein, Robert             FR Miami                 51.98m     51.34mS    168-05   3   
      47.93m  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ferguson, Lucas           SO Miami                 48.06m     50.38mS    165-03   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rue, Randy                JR Kent State            46.51m     49.93mS    163-10   1   
      FOUL  44.83m  49.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Crabtree, Aaron           JR Kent State            50.95m     49.28m     161-08 
      42.67m  49.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.10m
 10 Pfleger, Matt             SR Kent State            48.36m     48.29m     158-05 
      48.29m  45.19m  48.13m            
 11 Mays, Kevin               JR C.M.U.                49.74m     47.13m     154-07 
      47.13m  46.81m  FOUL            
 12 Meyer, Andrew             SR Eastern Michigan      45.33m     44.69m     146-07 
      FOUL  44.69m  44.44m            
 13 Rose, Alex                SO C.M.U.                58.70m     44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  44.22m  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R 63.32m  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                         
     Stadium: S 51.65m  2011        Jessa Luebke, UW Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Shant'e            JR Buffalo               59.55m     62.90mM    206-04  10   
      62.90m  FOUL  FOUL  61.11m  62.47m  FOUL
  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       FR Kent State            60.05m     60.76mS    199-04   8   
      59.27m  60.76m  FOUL  49.74m  59.00m  FOUL
  3 Wert, Valerie             JR Akron                 58.21m     59.09mS    193-10   6   
      59.09m  FOUL  57.57m  57.98m  FOUL  56.15m
  4 Imbrock, Mykal            SR C.M.U.                57.01m     58.09mS    190-07   5   
      56.07m  58.09m  57.82m  52.62m  55.88m  56.36m
  5 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 51.65m     55.57mS    182-04   4   
      52.32m  53.11m  50.70m  FOUL  52.85m  55.57m
  6 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Green         57.68m     55.16mS    181-00   3   
      50.93m  FOUL  55.12m  52.95m  55.16m  55.16m
  7 Pleger, Brooke            FR Bowling Green         51.76m     53.30mS    174-10   2   
      53.30m  FOUL  50.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Miller, Erin              SO Buffalo               52.66m     52.44mS    172-00   1   
      50.56m  49.96m  52.44m  FOUL  51.18m  52.18m
  9 Gable, Samantha           JR Miami                 55.25m     52.10mS    170-11 
      52.10m  51.89m  50.22m  49.81m  FOUL  51.82m
 10 Nadolny, Emily            SR Toledo                52.08m     50.40m     165-04 
      47.73m  50.40m  48.59m            
 11 McCullough, Lauren        SO Ohio University       49.35m     50.34m     165-02 
      50.34m  49.37m  47.48m            
 12 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Michigan      49.46m     48.61m     159-06 
      45.78m  46.96m  48.61m            
 13 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Michigan      48.26m     48.55m     159-03 
      48.55m  47.29m  48.14m            
 14 Ballow, Carley            FR Akron                 48.39m     48.43m     158-11 
      44.71m  48.43m  45.22m            
 15 Allen, Brianna            JR Ohio University       47.35m     45.93m     150-08 
      FOUL  45.93m  42.39m            
 16 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Michigan      41.75m     45.49m     149-03 
      40.41m  45.49m  38.30m            
 17 Johnson, Whitney          SR C.M.U.                48.48m     45.23m     148-05 
      FOUL  45.23m  44.99m            
 18 Melvin, Lywanna           SO Ball State            41.81m     44.75m     146-10 
      44.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Garvin, Sarah             FR Toledo                43.18m     44.31m     145-04 
      44.31m  42.97m  42.87m            
 20 Mason, Kristen            SO Ohio University       47.12m     41.85m     137-04 
      41.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Puckett, Jordan           SR Ball State            42.02m     40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.05m  FOUL            
 22 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            39.58m     39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  35.88m  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 66.78m  1983        Conor McCollough, Kent State               
  MAC Record: R 70.49m  1972        Al Schoterman, Kent State                  
     Stadium: S 52.56m  2011        Adam Myers, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pfleger, Matt             SR Kent State            63.47m     63.92mS    209-08  10   
      60.98m  62.57m  62.96m  60.76m  58.97m  63.92m
  2 Hubbard, Eric             JR Akron                 60.46m     60.89mS    199-09   8   
      FOUL  57.12m  60.06m  57.09m  60.89m  FOUL
  3 McCullough, Ryan          JR C.M.U.                61.69m     59.92mS    196-07   6   
      57.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.71m  59.92m
  4 Gac, Matthew              SR Buffalo               59.73m     59.79mS    196-02   5   
      59.79m  58.80m  58.94m  58.17m  58.00m  FOUL
  5 Palmer, Evan              FR Buffalo               58.15m     59.65mS    195-08   4   
      FOUL  46.91m  56.78m  58.68m  FOUL  59.65m
  6 Crabtree, Bo              FR Kent State            58.83m     57.53mS    188-09   3   
      57.48m  56.92m  FOUL  FOUL  57.53m  FOUL
  7 Mays, Kevin               JR C.M.U.                56.58m     56.32mS    184-09   2   
      56.19m  FOUL  FOUL  49.81m  56.32m  FOUL
  8 Banke, Nicholas           FR Akron                 58.05m     55.87mS    183-04   1   
      47.92m  50.39m  55.87m  53.61m  54.34m  53.58m
  9 Levering, Austin          SO Akron                 55.73m     54.93mS    180-02 
      54.89m  54.67m  53.83m  54.93m  54.08m  FOUL
 10 Crabtree, Aaron           JR Kent State            57.28m     54.58mS    179-01 
      54.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami                 52.21m     52.18m     171-02 
      52.18m  51.74m  FOUL            
 12 Ferguson, Lucas           SO Miami                 50.10m     50.59m     166-00 
      49.52m  50.59m  FOUL            
 13 Meyer, Andrew             SR Eastern Michigan      50.46m     43.93m     144-01 
      FOUL  43.93m  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.90m  2006        Ashley Kaufman, Akron                      
  MAC Record: R 55.35m  2000        Beth Obruba, Kent State                    
     Stadium: S 41.18m  2009        Jennene Anthony, Northern Illinois         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paterra, Victoria         FR Miami                 49.91m     48.99mS    160-09  10   
      48.99m  47.88m  FOUL  47.66m  43.16m  FOUL
  2 Oczypok, Sara             SO Kent State            42.88m     40.77m     133-09   8   
      FOUL  36.38m  38.87m  40.36m  40.77m  FOUL
  3 Hedderson, Brittany       SO Buffalo               36.65m     40.56m     133-01   6   
      37.81m  34.90m  34.85m  40.56m  37.37m  FOUL
  4 McCullough, Lauren        SO Ohio University       39.39m     39.29m     128-11   5   
      35.06m  37.89m  36.80m  38.29m  39.29m  FOUL
  5 Bellanca, Karen           JR Buffalo               34.68m     36.75m     120-07   4   
      36.23m  36.75m  33.94m  34.17m  34.50m  34.41m
  6 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Green         39.88m     36.54m     119-10   3   
      36.54m  34.69m  34.49m  FOUL  33.52m  36.16m
  7 Jacoby, Danielle          SR Toledo                36.49m     36.05m     118-03   2   
      35.49m  33.59m  36.05m  33.00m  FOUL  35.96m
  8 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State            34.80m     35.48m     116-05   1   
      32.88m  33.49m  35.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            31.94m     35.12m     115-03 
      29.72m  35.12m  30.57m  FOUL  27.00m  31.96m
 10 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State            30.50m     34.95m     114-08 
      FOUL  30.95m  34.95m            
 11 Schwab, Amanda            JR N.I.U.                34.75m     34.51m     113-03 
      33.24m  34.51m  32.87m            
 12 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio University       37.22m     33.96m     111-05 
      33.75m  33.96m  32.96m            
 13 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo               36.08m     32.90m     107-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.90m            
 14 Carlisle, Cheryl          FR Kent State            31.01m     32.89m     107-11 
      FOUL  32.89m  28.76m            
 15 Lane, Paige               SR Bowling Green         34.72m     32.00m     105-00 
      28.53m  FOUL  32.00m            
 16 Pomento, Anna             FR Bowling Green         29.69m     30.43m      99-10 
      28.98m  30.43m  29.72m            
 17 Stein, Samantha           FR C.M.U.                30.15m     26.89m      88-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.89m            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 79.86m  1974        Rick Dowswell, Ohio                        
  MAC Record: R 77.67m  1993        Brian Keane, Western Michigan              
     Stadium: S 53.34m  2011        Mark Niemann, Harper College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sweet, Tyler              SR Akron                 65.39m     65.12mS    213-08  10   
      60.51m  61.40m  61.38m  64.22m  65.12m  64.28m
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR C.M.U.                57.92m     62.00mS    203-05   8   
      60.17m  60.63m  62.00m  57.97m  58.67m  58.01m
  3 Erdesky, Nick             SR Akron                 60.57m     57.87mS    189-10   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  57.87m  FOUL  FOUL  54.84m
  4 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                 57.42m     57.62mS    189-00   5   
      57.62m  52.55m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                 57.06m     56.01mS    183-09   4   
      56.01m  48.94m  PASS  50.00m  52.87m  51.46m
  6 Wood, Dean                JR Kent State            52.02m     53.40mS    175-02   3   
      52.72m  FOUL  53.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State            52.68m     52.21m     171-03   2   
      49.74m  52.21m  PASS  FOUL  51.79m  FOUL
  8 Celestin, Taylor          FR Miami                 53.20m     52.11m     170-11   1   
      52.11m  50.57m  48.32m  48.68m  FOUL  46.21m
  9 Brockman, John            JR Miami                 60.22m     49.35m     161-11 
      49.35m  FOUL  43.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo               49.76m     47.83m     156-11 
      47.83m  FOUL  46.50m            
 11 Bell, Tomarris            SO Buffalo               51.39m     46.44m     152-04 
      FOUL  46.44m  FOUL            
 12 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                49.64m     43.60m     143-00 
      FOUL  39.65m  43.60m            
 -- Kaplin, Ray               SR Kent State            54.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.61m  1999        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                  
  MAC Record: R 16.77m  1999        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                  
     Stadium: S 13.56m  2009        Ashley Morrow, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rebecca          SO Buffalo               16.50m     17.22mR  56-06.00  10   
      16.03m  15.75m  16.80m  17.22m  16.87m  16.56m
  2 Roberts, Alexandra        SO Miami                 15.20m     15.16mS  49-09.00   8   
      15.10m  14.24m  14.50m  15.16m  14.67m  15.01m
  3 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        FR Kent State            15.14m     15.12mS  49-07.25   6   
      FOUL  13.60m  FOUL  14.09m  15.12m  FOUL
  4 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       FR Kent State            14.27m     14.96mS  49-01.00   5   
      13.81m  13.69m  13.89m  14.10m  14.12m  14.96m
  5 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Michigan      14.59m     14.57mS  47-09.75   4   
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  14.57m  13.09m
  6 Harris, Ashley            JR Bowling Green         14.52m     13.99mS  45-10.75   3   
      13.36m  13.39m  12.71m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gable, Samantha           JR Miami                 14.29m     13.94mS  45-09.00   2   
      13.01m  13.05m  13.94m  13.78m  13.57m  13.91m
  8 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Green         13.97m     13.64mS  44-09.00   1   
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  12.52m  12.51m  13.64m
  9 Woods, Emily              FR Ohio University       12.80m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Paterra, Victoria         FR Miami                 13.30m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.71m  12.66m            
 11 Imbrock, Mykal            SR C.M.U.                12.67m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.21m  12.09m  12.54m            
 12 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Michigan      12.90m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m            
 13 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Michigan      13.52m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.04m  11.12m            
 14 Bull, Mary                JR N.I.U.                13.05m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m            
 15 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 12.46m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.35m  11.71m  11.51m            
 16 Mason, Kristen            SO Ohio University       12.21m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL            
 17 Cotton, Aliyah            FR Akron                 12.91m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m            
 -- Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Michigan      13.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19.73m  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 19.89m  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan           
     Stadium: S 14.85m  2011        Jordan Miller, UW Whitewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Golabek, Robert           SR Buffalo               19.09m     19.18mS  62-11.25  10   
      18.39m  19.18m  18.11m  18.06m  18.59m  18.33m
  2 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami                 16.40m     16.93mS  55-06.50   8   
      FOUL  16.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Banke, Nicholas           FR Akron                 16.44m     16.76mS  55-00.00   6   
      15.92m  FOUL  16.26m  16.25m  FOUL  16.76m
  4 Flanner, George           JR C.M.U.                16.53m     16.63mS  54-06.75   5   
      15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  16.63m  15.69m
  5 Crabtree, Aaron           JR Kent State            16.41m     16.56mS  54-04.00   4   
      15.83m  15.81m  16.00m  15.71m  16.56m  16.36m
  6 Rose, Alex                SO C.M.U.                16.67m     16.42mS  53-10.50   3   
      FOUL  16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Calvert, John             SR C.M.U.                16.69m     16.30mS  53-05.75   2   
      14.62m  16.30m  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rue, Randy                JR Kent State            15.02m     15.96mS  52-04.50   1   
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stein, Robert             FR Miami                 16.54m     14.99mS  49-02.25 
      14.69m  14.91m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Levering, Austin          SO Akron                 16.50m     14.92mS  48-11.50 
      14.92m  13.97m  FOUL            
 11 Meyer, Andrew             SR Eastern Michigan      16.88m     14.88mS  48-10.00 
      14.88m  14.74m  FOUL            
 12 Harvey, Josh              FR Miami                 15.29m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.39m  14.69m  FOUL            
 13 Vicars, Marcus            FR Kent State            15.79m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.55m            
 
Event 17  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5528  1999        Chrisi Smith, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R  5932  2000        Christi Smith, Akron                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State              5206       5399   10   
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State                         4893    8   
  3 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University         4245       4414    6   
  4 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                  4071       4311    5   
  5 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State                         3797    4   
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State               14.36   5.0    928
  2 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   14.54   5.0    903
  3 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               14.88   5.0    858
  4 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State               14.89   5.0    856
  5 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University          15.85   5.0    733
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University          1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State                  NH            
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State              12.93m   42-05.25    723
      12.73m  FOUL  12.93m            
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State              11.57m   37-11.50    633
      10.78m  11.57m  FOUL            
  3 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University         10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.26m  9.79m  9.99m            
  4 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State               9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.39m  9.96m  FOUL            
  5 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.71m  9.76m  9.44m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   25.70   0.7    824
  2 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State               25.92   0.7    804
  3 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               26.13   0.7    786
  4 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State               26.84   0.7    725
  5 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University          27.09   0.7    704
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State               5.86m   1.0  19-02.75    807
     5.63m(2.1) 5.70m(0.9) 5.86m(1.0)            
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               5.68m   0.9  18-07.75    753
     5.33m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.68m(0.9)            
  3 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State               5.36m   1.3  17-07.00    660
     3.63m(2.0) 4.95m(1.1) 5.36m(1.3)            
  4 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   5.15m   1.7  16-10.75    601
     4.69m(2.8) 5.07m(3.2) 5.15m(1.7)            
  5 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University          4.89m   2.2  16-00.50    530
     4.89m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6)            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State              36.95m     121-03    609
      30.70m  FOUL  36.95m            
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State              34.34m     112-08    559
      30.88m  34.34m  30.70m            
  3 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University         25.37m      83-03    389
      25.37m  25.21m  FOUL            
  4 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State              23.02m      75-06    345
      17.95m  23.02m  22.69m            
  5 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                  21.37m      70-01    314
      FOUL  21.37m  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University        2:18.35     846
  2 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State             2:30.54     686
  3 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State             2:30.68     684
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             2:31.71     672
  5 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                 2:38.64     589
 
Event 18  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7859  1997        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
  MAC Record: R  8008  1998        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                              7413   10   
  2 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                              7016    8   
  3 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                   6747       6994    6   
  4 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                  6473       6905    5   
  5 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State              6061       6677    4   
  6 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                   6445       6502    3   
  7 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State                         6462    2   
  8 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                   6294       6184    1   
  9 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan                   5243  
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                    10.89   3.6  2    885
  2 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               10.91   3.6  2    881
  3 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               11.00   3.6  2    861
  4 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                  11.10   3.6  2    838
  5 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                   11.14   3.4  1    830
  6 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                    11.16   3.6  2    825
  7 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    11.18   3.6  2    821
  8 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    11.25   3.6  2    806
  9 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                    11.26   3.4  1    804
 10 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                    11.41   3.4  1    771
 11 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan         11.61   3.4  1    730
 12 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                  11.83   3.4  1    685
 13 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                   11.87   3.4  1    677
 13 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State               11.87   3.4  1    677
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                    7.16m   1.2  23-06.00    852
     FOUL      7.06m(1.8) 7.16m(1.2)            
  2 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                    7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50    842
     6.92m(2.1) 7.01m(2.0) 7.12m(+0.0)            
  3 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                    6.85m   1.3  22-05.75    778
     6.68m(1.9) FOUL      6.85m(1.3)            
  4 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               6.79m   1.3  22-03.50    764
     6.73m(1.4) 6.63m(1.5) 6.79m(1.3)            
  5 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                   6.76m   2.4  22-02.25    757
     6.76m(2.4) 6.61m(2.1) FOUL                 
  6 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               6.61m   2.7  21-08.25    723
     6.45m(1.3) 6.61m(2.7) FOUL                 
  7 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                  6.57m   2.5  21-06.75    713
     6.56m(3.0) 6.57m(2.5) 6.53m(1.4)            
  8 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    6.30m   2.5  20-08.00    652
     6.30m(2.5) 6.26m(1.3) 6.06m(+0.0)            
  8 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    6.30m   3.8  20-08.00    652
     6.30m(3.8) 6.03m(1.4) 5.60m(+0.0)            
 10 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                  6.22m   2.7  20-05.00    635
     6.03m(2.7) 6.22m(2.7) 6.07m(2.0)            
 11 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan         6.10m   1.8  20-00.25    608
     FOUL      6.10m(1.8) 5.73m(+0.0)            
 12 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State               6.03m   1.5  19-09.50    593
     FOUL      6.03m(1.5) 6.02m(1.4)            
 13 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                   5.98m   2.5  19-07.50    582
     5.98m(2.5) FOUL      5.39m(1.7)            
 14 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                    5.95m   0.5  19-06.25    576
     FOUL      FOUL      5.95m(0.5)            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                   14.11m   46-03.50    735
      13.31m  FOUL  14.11m            
  2 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                 13.51m   44-04.00    698
      FOUL  13.25m  13.51m            
  3 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                   11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.73m  FOUL  11.92m            
  4 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.25m  11.47m  11.86m            
  5 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                  11.76m   38-07.00    592
      11.72m  11.64m  11.76m            
  6 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                   11.74m   38-06.25    591
      FOUL  11.11m  11.74m            
  7 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State              11.54m   37-10.50    579
      11.07m  11.05m  11.54m            
  8 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State              11.38m   37-04.00    569
      11.38m  11.36m  FOUL            
  9 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                  11.37m   37-03.75    568
      11.37m  10.83m  10.88m            
 10 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State              11.26m   36-11.50    562
      FOUL  11.26m  10.20m            
 11 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan        11.02m   36-02.00    547
      FOUL  9.41m  11.02m            
 12 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                   10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.61m  10.89m  10.70m            
 13 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  FOUL  10.28m            
 14 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                 10.26m   33-08.00    501
      9.87m  10.13m  10.26m            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                    1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan         1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                     NH            
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                  49.52   2    837
  2 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                    50.29   2    801
  3 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               50.42   1    795
  4 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               50.45   1    794
  5 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                   50.64   2    785
  6 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    51.00   2    769
  7 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                    51.03   2    768
  8 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State               53.65   1    654
  9 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                    53.72   2    651
 10 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                    53.75   1    650
 11 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    53.99   2    640
 12 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                  54.34   1    626
 13 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan         54.64   1    613
 14 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                   56.91   1    524
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                    14.53   0.5  4    907
  2 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                    14.71   0.5  4    885
  3 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    15.14   0.1  3    833
  4 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                  15.40   0.5  4    802
  5 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               15.51   0.5  4    789
  6 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State               15.59   0.1  3    780
  7 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                  15.62   0.1  3    776
  8 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               16.21   0.1  3    709
  9 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                   16.29  -0.4  2    700
 10 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                    16.53  -0.4  2    674
 11 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                    16.93  -1.5  1    632
 12 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    17.39  -0.4  2    584
 13 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                   18.07  -1.5  1    517
 -- Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan            DQ  -1.5  1  push hurd w/hnd
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                   46.73m     153-04    803
      44.87m  44.62m  46.73m            
  2 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                 40.38m     132-06    672
      31.91m  40.38m  39.76m            
  3 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                   39.41m     129-03    653
      36.33m  39.41m  FOUL            
  4 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                   37.89m     124-04    622
      29.98m  37.89m  37.31m            
  5 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                  37.16m     121-11    607
      32.38m  37.16m  34.87m            
  6 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                  35.40m     116-02    572
      31.69m  35.40m  32.05m            
  7 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                   35.37m     116-00    571
      FOUL  35.37m  35.20m            
  8 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                   34.43m     112-11    552
      FOUL  34.43m  32.26m            
  9 Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                   32.65m     107-01    517
      27.58m  31.50m  32.65m            
 10 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State              31.12m     102-01    487
      28.13m  29.27m  31.12m            
 11 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State              29.54m      96-11    455
      29.54m  27.99m  FOUL            
 11 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan        29.54m      96-11    455
      24.45m  24.68m  29.54m            
 13 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State              28.46m      93-04    434
      FOUL  FOUL  28.46m            
 14 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                 27.65m      90-08    418
      23.38m  27.65m  23.63m            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
  2 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan         4.30m   14-01.25    702
  5 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                    4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  8 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               3.80m   12-05.50    562
  9 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
 10 Enck, Kevin               FR Buffalo                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
 -- Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                      NH            
 -- Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                       NH            
 -- Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State                  NH            
 -- Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                     NH            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                   60.95m     200-00    752
  2 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                   59.70m     195-10    733
  3 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                   55.58m     182-04    672
  4 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State              47.49m     155-10    552
  5 Belen, Ruben              JR Kent State              45.04m     147-09    516
  6 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                  44.07m     144-07    501
  7 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                   40.45m     132-08    449
  8 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                   39.72m     130-04    438
  9 Rainey, Nick              FR C.M.U.                  39.26m     128-10    431
 10 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State              39.21m     128-08    431
 11 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan        34.79m     114-02    367
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                  4:38.50     690
  2 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                 4:39.70     682
  3 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                  4:52.45     604
  4 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State             4:56.51     580
  5 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                  4:56.90     578
  6 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State             5:00.23     558
  7 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Michigan       5:04.51     534
  8 Jones, Bryan              FR Akron                  5:14.29     480
  9 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                  5:27.52     412
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
  MAC Record: R 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
     Stadium: S 4:40.36  2011        Amanda Lasech, North Central College      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Michigan     4:30.97  S 4:37.30Q 
  2 Schenck, Cassandra        SR Akron                4:31.61  S 4:38.47Q 
  3 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo               4:38.25  S 4:37.37Q 
  4 Lenahan, Katie            SR Miami                4:30.18  S 4:38.48Q 
  5 Wright, Megan             FR Toledo               4:33.81  S 4:37.43Q 
  6 Accurso, Juli             FR Ohio University      4:33.31  S 4:38.62Q 
  7 Thompson, Melissa         FR Ohio University      4:38.86  S 4:37.44Q 
  8 Elcock, Beverly           JR Eastern Michigan     4:37.04  S 4:38.72Q 
  9 Lyons, Charnele           JR C.M.U.               4:31.59  S 4:37.53q 
 10 Oldenburg, Courtney       SO N.I.U.               4:41.16  S 4:38.02q 
 11 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Michigan     4:33.37  S 4:38.05q 
 12 Gephart, Kelly            SR Kent State           4:39.82  S 4:38.83q 
 13 Mellen, MaryKate          SO Ball State           4:37.39  S 4:39.07  
 14 Kubacki, Kylee            SR C.M.U.               4:37.87  S 4:39.33  
 15 Beim, Samantha            SO Buffalo              4:41.71  S 4:40.35  
 16 Wells, Carly              SR Bowling Green        4:38.43    4:41.00  
 17 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn        JR Buffalo              4:45.70    4:43.20  
 18 Studer, Kristal           SO Toledo               4:38.56    4:44.16  
 19 Dettmann, Autumn          SR Bowling Green        4:39.17    4:44.47  
 20 Dickman, Jill             JR Miami                4:38.91    4:44.48  
 21 Foster, Paige             FR Kent State           4:41.48    4:47.36  
 22 Cremeans, Cara            SO Western Michigan     4:42.35    4:54.88  
 23 Boudreau, Liza            FR Western Michigan     4:49.11    4:55.55  
 24 McAuley, Claire           FR N.I.U.               4:53.80    4:57.56  
 25 Fett, Lauren              JR Ohio University      4:57.73    5:01.01  
 26 Cange, Tiffany            FR Ball State           4:59.41    5:04.49  
 27 Strychalski, Anne         SO Miami                4:51.16    5:07.97  
 28 Charron, Josee            JR Kent State                      5:20.97  
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
  MAC Record: R 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
     Stadium: S 4:40.36  2011        Amanda Lasech, North Central College      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Michigan     4:37.30    4:30.34S  10   
  2 Lenahan, Katie            SR Miami                4:38.48    4:30.59S   8   
  3 Wright, Megan             FR Toledo               4:37.43    4:31.58S   6   
  4 Schenck, Cassandra        SR Akron                4:38.47    4:35.04S   5   
  5 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo               4:37.37    4:37.54S   4   
  6 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Michigan     4:38.05    4:37.67S   3   
  7 Gephart, Kelly            SR Kent State           4:38.83    4:38.97S   2   
  8 Elcock, Beverly           JR Eastern Michigan     4:38.72    4:39.51S   1   
  9 Accurso, Juli             FR Ohio University      4:38.62    4:40.95  
 10 Lyons, Charnele           JR C.M.U.               4:37.53    4:45.75  
 11 Oldenburg, Courtney       SO N.I.U.               4:38.02    4:46.29  
 12 Thompson, Melissa         FR Ohio University      4:37.44    4:48.18  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:41.53  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
  MAC Record: R 3:38.2h  1973        Dave Wottle, Bowling Green                
     Stadium: S 4:15.07  2011        Cisco Soto, Harper College                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Tecumseh           FR C.M.U.               3:54.92    3:54.60S  10   
  2 Eick, Jarod               SO Miami                3:48.56    3:55.85S   8   
  3 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Michigan     3:49.32    3:56.70S   6   
  4 Sanseverino, Cole         JR Eastern Michigan     3:51.55    3:56.79S   5   
  5 Stroemple, Nicholas       SO Akron                3:55.03    3:57.67S   4   
  6 Hough, Brad               FR Akron                3:52.78    3:57.84S   3   
  7 Hiltner, Max              SR Akron                3:47.23    3:57.92S   2   
  8 Fischer, Stephen          SO Kent State           3:54.49    3:58.42S   1   
  9 Zillmann, Ryan            SR Buffalo              3:54.83    4:00.78S 
 10 Goodwin, Andrew           FR Kent State           3:56.33    4:01.57S 
 11 Zech, Keith               FR C.M.U.               4:01.04    4:05.71S 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
     Stadium: S 14.13  2011        Roneisha Frye, Northern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Baggett, Layne            SO Miami                  14.13      13.77   4.5  3  10   
  2 Frye, Roneisha            JR N.I.U.                 13.95      13.82   4.5  3   8   
  3 Carr, Shanaye             SR C.M.U.                 14.65      13.86   5.3  2   6   
  4 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       14.04      14.00   4.5  3   5   
  5 Gregory, Megan            JR N.I.U.                 14.29      14.06   4.5  3   4   
  6 Ventura, Brooklyn         SO Buffalo                14.02      14.13   4.5  3   3   
  7 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                  13.93      14.15   4.5  3   2   
  8 Hughey, Xerina            FR Miami                  14.16      14.16   4.5  3   1   
  9 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Michigan       14.32      14.17   5.3  2 
 10 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Michigan       14.58      14.25   5.3  2 
 11 Sturges, Kristi           SR Ohio University        14.69      14.28   5.3  2 
 12 Harbour, Tamica           SO C.M.U.                 14.22      14.32   4.5  3 
 13 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Michigan       14.46      14.46   5.3  2 
 14 Doughty, Rachael          SR Bowling Green          14.96      14.62   3.0  1 
 15 Haynes, Ava               SR Kent State             14.38      14.73   5.3  2 
 16 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Michigan       14.63      14.89   5.3  2 
 17 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                 14.79      14.90   3.0  1 
 18 Ehindero, Ayotunde        JR Buffalo                14.60      15.05   5.3  2 
 19 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Michigan       15.40      15.34   3.0  1 
 20 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Green          15.65      15.58   3.0  1 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
     Stadium: S 15.26  2011        Marcus Smith, UW Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                  13.96      14.14   3.3  2  10   
  2 Seawood, Mitchell         SO Kent State             14.91      14.37   5.8  1   8   
  3 Omoregie, Andrew          SR Buffalo                14.24      14.39   3.3  2   6   
  4 Archibald, Austin         SR Buffalo                14.58      14.55   3.3  2   5   
  5 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                  14.70      14.57   3.3  2   4   
  6 Noeker, Cory              FR C.M.U.                 15.11      14.59   5.8  1   3   
  7 Powell, Renaldo           SO C.M.U.                 14.84      14.80   3.3  2   2   
 -- Norward, Jamal            SR Buffalo                14.63        DNF   3.3  2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
     Stadium: S 57.19  2011        Lauren Brightmore, North Central College    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Michigan       54.25      54.70S  3  10   
  2 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       54.32      54.77S  3   8   
  3 Williams, Shanequa        FR Kent State             55.12      55.28S  3   6   
  4 Shearer, Dejaa            SR Eastern Michigan                  55.52S  1   5   
  5 Rawls, Asia               SO Eastern Michigan       55.29      56.07S  3   4   
  6 Clay, Rachael             JR Miami                  56.40      56.18S  2   3   
  7 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo                 55.93      56.27S  3   2   
  8 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Michigan       54.35      56.40S  3   1   
  9 Turk, Shawntoria          FR C.M.U.                 55.87      56.54S  3 
 10 Hurley, Stephanie         JR C.M.U.                 56.49      56.72S  2 
 11 Hutson, Erica             FR Kent State             56.49      56.90S  2 
 12 Smith, Judah              SO Ball State             56.66      57.02S  2 
 13 Winningham, Danielle      SO Ohio University        56.65      57.14S  2 
 14 Rasch, Ruth               SR Miami                  57.53      57.38   2 
 15 Mathews, Kiley            SO Ohio University        57.41      57.62   2 
 16 Profit, Tasha             JR Miami                  58.06      57.95   1 
 17 Ritter, Kelsey            FR C.M.U.                 57.94      58.05   1 
 18 Schoenle, Kayla           FR Kent State             56.73      58.14   2 
 19 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Michigan       56.05      58.19   3 
 20 Morgan, Kimara            SR Toledo                 58.53      58.45   1 
 21 Jefferson, Felicia        SO Bowling Green          59.66      58.81   1 
 22 Lange, Hannah             FR Ball State             58.72      58.99   1 
 23 Jackson, Kara             FR Ohio University        58.17      59.29   1 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
     Stadium: S 49.48  2011        Tim Prelletz, UW Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen         FR Eastern Michigan       47.06      46.65S  2  10   
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil         FR Miami                  47.69      47.68S  2   8   
  3 Bailey, Brandon           FR Kent State             47.38      47.93S  2   6   
  4 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Michigan       48.14      48.60S  2   5   
  5 Walker, Javon             SO Kent State             48.43      48.78S  2   4   
  6 Moffett, Matt             SR Kent State             48.18      48.84S  2   3   
  7 Eddie, Justinn            SR Miami                  48.27      49.14S  2   2   
  8 Thomas, Christopher       JR C.M.U.                 49.10      49.49   1   1   
  9 Ashcraft, Dave            JR C.M.U.                 48.64      49.84   2 
 10 Holman, Clay              FR C.M.U.                 49.22      50.14   1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
     Stadium: S 11.83  2010        Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Michigan       11.84      11.39   7.1  4  10   
  2 Graves, Diona             JR Miami                  11.68      11.43   7.1  4   8   
  3 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SO Bowling Green          11.98      11.49   7.1  4   6   
  4 Marigna, ReJeana          JR Eastern Michigan       12.12      11.69   6.0  3   5   
  5 Reiser, Katie             FR Kent State             12.00      11.76   6.0  3   4   
  6 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                 11.98      11.77   6.0  3   3   
  7 Butler, Rasheta           SR N.I.U.                 11.83      11.79   7.1  4   2   
  8 Shreve, Brittnee          SR C.M.U.                 11.88      11.82   7.1  4   1   
  9 Smith, Brittany           SO N.I.U.                 12.06      11.87   6.0  3 
 10 McClary, Jamiee           SO Buffalo                11.90      11.89   7.1  4 
 11 Riley, Dierra             JR C.M.U.                 12.06      11.90   6.0  3 
 12 Wright, Shavae            SR Kent State             11.85      11.91   7.1  4 
 13 Kellyman, Chanel          JR N.I.U.                 12.08      11.94   6.0  3 
 14 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Michigan       12.28      11.97   5.2  2 
 15 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             12.37      12.01   5.2  2 
 16 Johnson, Ariel            FR Miami                  12.22      12.05   6.0  3 
 17 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Buffalo                12.23      12.17   6.0  3 
 18 Schmidt, Erika            FR Bowling Green          12.62      12.23   5.2  2 
 19 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                 12.64      12.26   5.2  2 
 20 Steele, Shauniece         FR Akron                  12.23      12.29   5.2  2 
 21 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State             12.60      12.34   5.2  2 
 22 Arnold, Ariel             SO Western Michigan                  12.39   5.8  1 
 23 Fildes, Natalie           JR Buffalo                12.32      12.46   5.2  2 
 24 Bell, Seanlay             SR Akron                  12.53      12.58   5.2  2  12.5725
 25 Bradley, Noelle           SO Akron                  12.72     J12.58   5.8  1  12.5756
 26 Jefferson, Alicia         FR Bowling Green          12.92      12.87   5.8  1 
 27 Spears, Shareyna          SR Ohio University        13.18      12.88   5.8  1 
 28 Howard, Kaylah            FR Ohio University        13.01      13.00   5.8  1 
 29 Eastman, Katie            FR Ohio University        13.41      13.30   5.8  1 
 30 Dunn, Jordan              SR C.M.U.                 11.86      14.25   7.1  4 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
     Stadium: S 10.97  2011        Nick Bee, UW Whitewater                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Michigan       10.50      10.34   3.3  2  10   
  2 Bryson, Princeton         JR Kent State             10.70      10.50   3.3  2   8   
  3 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State             10.70      10.51   3.3  2   6   
  4 Parsons, Ross             FR C.M.U.                 10.70      10.52   3.3  2   5   
  5 Watson, Dominique         SO Akron                  10.87      10.61   4.8  1   4   
  6 Brooks, Ryan              FR C.M.U.                 10.80      10.62   4.8  1   3   
  7 Smith, Brian              SR Buffalo                10.68      10.64   3.3  2   2   
  8 Knaus, Greg               SO C.M.U.                 10.72      10.70   3.3  2   1   
  9 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Michigan       10.84      10.71   4.8  1 
 10 Higgins, Dontell          FR Kent State             10.82      10.73   4.8  1 
 11 Brazzell, Lorenzo         SR Akron                  10.74      10.77   3.3  2 
 12 Ferguson, Marcus          SR Akron                  10.77      10.81   3.3  2 
 13 Britton, Andre            JR Buffalo                10.80      10.94   4.8  1 
 14 Archie, Brian             SO Buffalo                10.97      11.06   4.8  1 
 15 Mitchell, Reggie          SO Miami                  11.35      11.10   4.8  1 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
  MAC Record: R 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
     Stadium: S 2:18.46  2011        Courtney Oldenburg, Northern Illinois     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Michigan     2:09.44    2:10.71S  10   
  2 Henry, Asia               SO Buffalo              2:12.53    2:10.80S   8   
  3 Quaintance, Lauren        SR Eastern Michigan     2:10.28    2:11.60S   6   
  4 Talhelm, Christine        JR Ball State           2:12.00    2:13.44S   5   
  5 Cronin, Rebecca           SO N.I.U.               2:12.16    2:14.47S   4   
  6 Conger, Heather           SR Bowling Green        2:11.01    2:14.57S   3   
  7 Sawnor, Melinda           SO Kent State           2:12.56    2:15.25S   2   
  8 Elcock, Beverly           JR Eastern Michigan     2:08.22    2:16.59S   1   
  9 Tucker, Jeriesha          SO Western Michigan     2:13.41    2:17.38S 
 10 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Michigan     2:13.91    2:17.45S 
 11 Farrow, Christina         JR C.M.U.               2:13.41    2:17.49S 
 12 Carter, Kathryn           FR Miami                2:13.66    2:17.59S 
 13 Hopkins, Aimee            SO Buffalo              2:16.19    2:18.28S 
 14 Burns, Jacqueline         JR Buffalo              2:15.19    2:18.48  
 15 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio University      2:18.07    2:18.75  
 16 Weimer, Allison           SO Bowling Green        2:15.06    2:18.88  
 17 Garcia, Veronica          JR C.M.U.               2:20.48    2:20.12  
 18 Riley, Erin               FR Miami                2:15.86    2:20.56  
 19 Lenahan, Katie            SR Miami                2:08.68    2:20.78  
 20 Whitlow, Kayla            FR Akron                2:18.46    2:21.90  
 21 Wright, Megan             FR Toledo               2:14.62    2:22.77  
 22 Gale, Erin                SO Ohio University      2:23.68    2:23.01  
 23 Gailliard, Saisha         JR Bowling Green        2:19.38    2:23.45  
 24 Zets, Emilee              SO Ball State           2:18.89    2:25.03  
 25 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Michigan     2:14.99    2:27.52  
 26 Dougherty, Danielle       JR Kent State           2:17.78    2:30.39  
 -- Ferguson, Nora            FR N.I.U.               2:20.65         DQ   Cut in too soon
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
     Stadium: S 1:57.06  2011        Jeremie Bogard, UW Whitewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Willie             SO Akron                1:48.13    1:51.46S  10   
  2 Roper, Marteze            FR Kent State           1:53.58    1:54.79S   8   
  3 Genovesi, Gabriel         FR Akron                1:52.26    1:55.02S   6   
  4 Brown, Kevin              FR Miami                1:53.45    1:55.13S   5   
  5 Pettiford, Colin          JR Kent State           1:53.19    1:55.37S   4   
  6 Spilman, Jack             SO Miami                1:52.74    1:55.57S   3   
  7 Bauman, John              SR Buffalo              1:53.66    1:55.66S   2   
  8 Coffin, Wade              FR Miami                1:53.35    1:55.89S   1   
  9 Brummert, Shaun           SR Buffalo              1:51.07    1:56.45S 
 10 Sanchez, Nathan           SO C.M.U.               1:59.40    1:56.54S 
 11 Zillmann, Ryan            SR Buffalo              1:53.24    1:56.98S 
 12 Fortin, Kyle              SR Eastern Michigan     1:56.27    1:58.25  
 13 Stoody, Wes               JR Eastern Michigan                2:00.14  
 14 Zech, Keith               FR C.M.U.               1:55.05    2:01.27  
 15 Hiltner, Max              SR Akron                1:50.50    2:01.76  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M   57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                    
  MAC Record: R   54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                     
     Stadium: S 1:03.85  2011        Erin Milner, Northern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rawls, Asia               SO Eastern Michigan     1:00.55    1:00.38S  3  10   
  2 Patrasc, Andreea          JR Kent State             59.92    1:00.63S  3   8   
  3 Scannell, Katie           SO Miami                1:00.47    1:00.79S  3   6   
  4 Holmes, Anna              SO Buffalo              1:00.37    1:02.43S  3   5   
  5 Weiss, Courtney           JR Ohio University      1:02.54    1:02.61S  2   4   
  6 Graham, Crystal           SO Buffalo              1:02.68    1:02.86S  2   3   
  7 Sisson, Allie             SR C.M.U.               1:02.79    1:03.12S  2   2   
  8 McCalla, Jenelle          SO N.I.U.               1:03.06    1:03.66S  2   1   
  9 Calhoun, Brittany         SO Western Michigan     1:01.92    1:03.74S  3 
 10 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Michigan     1:04.20    1:04.21   1 
 11 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami                1:03.97    1:04.82   2 
 12 Jeanty, Donna             FR Buffalo                59.70    1:05.77   3 
 13 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Michigan     1:03.94    1:05.96   2 
 14 Pawlowski, Andrea         JR C.M.U.               1:04.74    1:05.99   1 
 15 Milner, Erin              FR N.I.U.               1:02.35    1:06.17   3 
 16 Heffner, Megan            FR C.M.U.               1:02.27    1:06.30   3 
 17 Royal, Tiera              SO Kent State           1:04.06    1:06.42   1 
 18 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Michigan     1:03.57    1:06.78   2 
 19 Jacoby, Danielle          SR Toledo               1:06.82    1:07.34   1 
 20 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo               1:03.19    1:07.90   2 
 21 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Green        1:07.29    1:08.73   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
     Stadium: S 57.26  2011        Carey Passer, UW Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, William             SO Buffalo                52.78      51.74S  10   
  2 LaCross, KC               SR Akron                  51.95      51.85S   8   
  3 Scott, Parker             FR C.M.U.                 53.55      54.76S   6   
  4 McLean, Steve             JR Kent State             54.50      55.14S   5   
  5 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                  54.27      55.39S   4   
  6 Hannon, Douglas           FR Buffalo                56.31      55.70S   3   
  7 Powell, Renaldo           SO C.M.U.                 53.96      55.75S   2   
  8 Noeker, Cory              FR C.M.U.                 54.31    1:03.91    1   
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.19  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
  MAC Record: R 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
     Stadium: S 24.66  2010        Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       24.15      23.55   6.3  4  10   
  2 Butler, Rasheta           SR N.I.U.                 24.53      23.75   6.3  4   8   
  3 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SO Bowling Green          24.82      23.78   7.5  3   6   
  4 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Michigan       24.43      23.83   6.3  4   5   
  5 Williams, Shanequa        FR Kent State             24.70      23.84   7.5  3   4   
  6 McClary, Jamiee           SO Buffalo                24.28      23.88   6.3  4   3   
  7 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Michigan       23.86      23.95   6.3  4   2   
  8 Graves, Diona             JR Miami                  24.42      24.14   6.3  4   1   
  9 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                 24.44      24.31   6.3  4 
 10 Reiser, Katie             FR Kent State             24.91      24.50   6.3  2 
 11 Frye, Roneisha            JR N.I.U.                 24.65      24.63   6.3  4 
 12 Shreve, Brittnee          SR C.M.U.                 24.92      24.64   6.3  2 
 13 Kellyman, Chanel          JR N.I.U.                 24.82      24.69   7.5  3 
 14 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Michigan       24.70      24.71   7.5  3 
 15 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             24.96      24.83   6.3  2 
 16 Horne, Allorian           FR Bowling Green          25.44      24.84   6.3  2 
 17 Ritter, Kelsey            FR C.M.U.                 24.85      24.85   7.5  3 
 18 Wright, Shavae            SR Kent State             24.70      24.96   7.5  3 
 19 Schmidt, Erika            FR Bowling Green          25.79      25.06   6.7  1 
 20 Steele, Shauniece         FR Akron                  24.86      25.20   7.5  3 
 21 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Michigan       25.34      25.24   6.3  2 
 22 Riley, Dierra             JR C.M.U.                 24.90      25.29   7.5  3 
 23 Smith, Judah              SO Ball State             25.18      25.48   6.3  2 
 24 Fildes, Natalie           JR Buffalo                25.69      25.91   6.3  2 
 25 Sturges, Kristi           SR Ohio University        25.73      25.94   6.7  1 
 26 Howard, Kaylah            FR Ohio University        26.97      27.80   6.7  1 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
     Stadium: S 22.55  2011        Nick Miller, UW Whitewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brian              SR Buffalo                21.11      21.12   6.0  2  10   
  2 Bryson, Princeton         JR Kent State             21.39      21.15   6.0  2   8   
  3 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Michigan       21.46      21.29   6.0  2   6   
  4 Parsons, Ross             FR C.M.U.                 21.56      21.33   6.0  2   5   
  5 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Michigan       21.49      21.48   6.0  2   4   
  6 Brooks, Ryan              FR C.M.U.                 21.92      21.50   5.1  1   3   
  7 Knaus, Greg               SO C.M.U.                 22.20      21.59   5.1  1   2   
  8 Bailey, Brandon           FR Kent State             21.82      21.62   6.0  2   1   
  9 Eddie, Justinn            SR Miami                  21.98      21.76   5.1  1 
 10 Brazzell, Lorenzo         SR Akron                  22.04      21.77   5.1  1 
 11 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Michigan       21.74      21.80   6.0  2 
 12 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State             21.63      22.01   6.0  2 
 13 Ferguson, Marcus          SR Akron                  22.22      22.13   5.1  1 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9:59.22  2004        Briana Shook, Toldedo                    
  MAC Record: R  9:49.44  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
     Stadium: S 11:58.61  2011        Katie Ries, Augustana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schenck, Cassandra        SR Akron               10:22.17   10:24.48S  10   
  2 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo              10:35.80   10:34.52S   8   
  3 Summers, Kari             SR Ohio University     10:32.34   10:34.90S   6   
  4 Calka, Courtney           SO Eastern Michigan    10:59.75   10:41.44S   5   
  5 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Michigan    10:49.66   10:41.47S   4   
  6 Bingham, Maggie           JR Miami               10:59.20   10:50.88S   3   
  7 Ribbant, Madeline         JR C.M.U.              10:34.07   10:58.75S   2   
  8 Muster, Ellen             JR Buffalo             11:03.40   11:01.17S   1   
  9 Krupko, Allison           SR Kent State          11:13.31   11:10.54S 
 10 Powers, Barbara           SR Bowling Green       10:55.99   11:13.35S 
 11 Dixon, Brittany           SR C.M.U.              10:57.10   11:18.69S 
 12 Klimkowski, Angela        SO Ohio University     11:34.08   11:26.94S 
 13 Denton, Emma              SO Buffalo             11:23.14   11:34.45S 
 14 Bowers, Alex              FR Akron               11:55.57   11:48.83S 
 15 Coffman, Cassie           JR Eastern Michigan    11:30.64   11:53.55S 
 16 Fitzgerald, Kelsey        FR Buffalo             11:32.40   11:58.86  
 17 Waddington, Ashley        SO Ohio University     11:26.22   12:02.50  
 18 Zimpfer, Beth             SO Eastern Michigan    12:02.15   12:24.34  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8:34.70  1971        Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan     
  MAC Record: R  8:24.62  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan        
     Stadium: S 10:01.86  2011        Eric Koenig, Beloit College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bloom, Ryan               SR Buffalo              9:04.60    9:14.65S  10   
  2 McCoy, Joe                JR Akron                9:00.22    9:14.67S   8   
  3 Pankow, Chris             SR C.M.U.               9:23.80    9:19.46S   6   
  4 Tisia, Kiplangat          JR Kent State           9:07.60    9:21.22S   5   
  5 Fisher, Robbie            SR Miami                9:12.15    9:25.91S   4   
  6 Houghmaster, Steve        FR Buffalo              9:21.80    9:25.94S   3   
  7 Petro, Nick               FR Eastern Michigan     9:17.28    9:37.32S   2   
  8 Wagner, Brett             JR Miami                9:36.98    9:50.83S   1   
  9 Tranter, Zach             SO C.M.U.               9:33.50    9:54.20S 
 10 Harris, Heath             SO Akron                          10:08.98  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
  MAC Record: R 44.99  2005        Eastern Michigan                            
     Stadium: S 48.28  2011        Northern Illinois                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois University  'A'                   46.52      45.64S  2  10   
     1) Kellyman, Chanel JR             2) Frye, Roneisha JR              
     3) Smith, Brittany SO              4) Butler, Rasheta SR             
  2 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    45.82      45.75S  2   8   
     1) White, Rosie JR                 2) Wartley, Ashley JR             
     3) Abraham, Ashlee SO              4) Marigna, ReJeana JR            
  3 Central Michigan University  'A'                    45.64      46.25S  2   6   
     1) Roberts, Kirlene JR             2) Riley, Dierra JR               
     3) Dunn, Jordan SR                 4) Shreve, Brittnee SR            
  4 Western Michigan University  'A'                    46.63      46.50S  2   5   
     1) Allen, Chiara FR                2) Arnold, Andrea FR              
     3) Campbell, Iris SO               4) Okolo, Stephanie JR            
  5 Miami University  'A'                               46.32      46.54S  2   4   
     1) Johnson, Ariel FR               2) Baggett, Layne SO              
     3) Scannell, Katie SO              4) Graves, Diona JR               
  6 University of Toledo  'A'                           46.69      46.74S  2   3   
     1) Morgan, Kimara SR               2) Brown, Amber FR                
     3) Woodrum, Sarah SO               4) Kaverman, Amanda SR            
  7 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                             46.53      46.89S  2   2   
     1) McClary, Jamiee SO              2) Graham, Crystal SO             
     3) Ventura, Brooklyn SO            4) Kendricks, Bridgette SR        
  8 Bowling Green State University  'A'                 47.42      46.94S  1   1   
     1) Jefferson, Felicia SO           2) Pettigrew, Jeanette SO         
     3) Horne, Allorian FR              4) Schmidt, Erika FR              
  9 Kent State University  'A'                          46.91      47.19S  2 
     1) Manley, Jerrica SR              2) Wright, Shavae SR              
     3) Reiser, Katie FR                4) Williams, Shanequa FR          
 10 Ball State University  'A'                          47.66      47.63S  1 
     1) Lomax, Rebecca FR               2) Smith, Judah SO                
     3) Lange, Hannah FR                4) Taylor, Janae JR               
 11 Ohio University  'A'                                49.46      50.23   1 
     1) Spears, Shareyna SR             2) Howard, Kaylah FR              
     3) Eastman, Katie FR               4) Sturges, Kristi SR             
 -- University of Akron  'A'                            47.21         DQ   1  3-4 out of zn
     1) Bradley, Noelle SO              2) Steele, Shauniece FR           
     3) Bell, Seanlay SR                4) Cheese, Brittany SO            
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
  MAC Record: R 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
     Stadium: S 41.52  2011        UW Whitewater                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent State University  'A'                          40.58      40.78S  10    40.7707
     1) McLean, Steve JR                2) Bryson, Princeton JR           
     3) Higgins, Dontell FR             4) Scales, Nathaniel SO           
  2 University of Akron  'A'                            41.00     J40.78S   8    40.7747
     1) Ferguson, Marcus SR             2) Peoples, Tyshaun JR            
     3) Fahie, Collister SR             4) Watson, Dominique SO           
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    40.96      40.94S   6   
     1) Scott, Chris FR                 2) Allen, Clint SR                
     3) Saunders, Jairus SO             4) Spratling, Brycen FR           
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                    41.71      41.59    5   
     1) Brooks, Ryan FR                 2) Knaus, Greg SO                 
     3) Powell, Renaldo SO              4) Parsons, Ross FR               
  5 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                             42.06      41.71    4   
     1) Britton, Andre JR               2) Smith, Brian SR                
     3) Archie, Brian SO                4) Omoregie, Andrew SR            
  6 Miami University  'A'                               41.78      42.61    3   
     1) Mitchell, Reggie SO             2) Spallinger, Sam FR             
     3) Rees, Josh SR                   4) Eddie, Justinn SR              
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:22.46  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
  MAC Record: R 15:56.30  1987        Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan        
     Stadium: S 18:27.00  2011        Lindsey DeReadt, Northern Illinois       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beecham, Annie            SR Ohio University     16:42.41   16:50.78S  10   
  2 Patterson, Rachel         JR Miami               16:14.45   16:51.97S   8   
  3 Tomerlin, Samantha        SR Western Michigan    16:59.97   17:02.96S   6   
  4 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo                         17:03.56S   5   
  5 Summers, Kari             SR Ohio University     17:08.35   17:09.93S   4   
  6 Dakroub, Danielle         SR C.M.U.              16:47.28   17:14.00S   3   
  7 Calka, Courtney           SO Eastern Michigan    17:18.38   17:14.29S   2   
  8 Brown, Audra              SR Toledo              17:27.77   17:24.03S   1   
  9 Ramsay, Devyn             FR Toledo              17:19.44   17:29.31S 
 10 Brunmeier, Amber          SR Western Michigan    17:44.00   17:31.43S 
 11 Bingham, Maggie           JR Miami                          17:31.99S 
 12 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Michigan               17:36.03S 
 13 Koch, Abby                SO Bowling Green                  17:38.88S 
 14 Quaintance, Rachel        SO Eastern Michigan    17:38.39   17:42.60S 
 15 Sprehe, Christine         SR Buffalo             17:36.36   17:42.87S 
 16 Pifer, Emily              FR Ohio University     17:41.25   17:45.98S 
 17 Kubacki, Kylee            SR C.M.U.              17:06.20   17:49.05S 
 18 Coffman, Cassie           JR Eastern Michigan    17:28.62   17:52.36S 
 19 Mellen, MaryKate          SO Ball State          18:05.55   17:52.67S 
 20 Gephart, Kelly            SR Kent State          17:19.34   17:58.95S 
 21 Carter, Kathryn           FR Miami                          18:01.43S 
 22 Bowers, Lesley            FR Buffalo             18:19.07   18:03.91S 
 23 Powers, Barbara           SR Bowling Green                  18:12.71S 
 24 Wells, Carly              SR Bowling Green                  18:13.02S 
 25 Brevitt, Breanna          SR N.I.U.              18:47.67   18:14.76S 
 26 DeReadt, Lindsey          FR N.I.U.              18:27.00   18:41.03  
 27 Goheen, Madeline          SO Ball State          18:28.53   18:56.77  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
  MAC Record: R 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
     Stadium: S 16:20.51  2011        Kevin Buntman, UW Whitewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Michigan    14:00.00   15:10.29S  10   
  2 Adams, Tecumseh           FR C.M.U.              14:13.81   15:11.59S   8   
  3 Hendrix, Austin           JR Eastern Michigan               15:13.57S   6   
  4 Pankow, Chris             SR C.M.U.              15:04.54   15:17.77S   5   
  5 Perry, Michael            SR Miami               14:44.82   15:17.84S   4   
  6 Eick, Jarod               SO Miami               14:41.63   15:19.11S   3   
  7 Hough, Brad               FR Akron               14:47.58   15:19.42S   2   
  8 Houghmaster, Steve        FR Buffalo             14:43.71   15:19.70S   1   
  9 Inzina, John              JR Buffalo             15:08.26   15:20.45S 
 10 Tisia, Kiplangat          JR Kent State          15:05.64   15:21.92S 
 11 Meyers, Scott             SR Akron               14:28.34   15:26.54S 
 12 Drudge, Jason             SO C.M.U.              15:10.25   15:31.17S 
 13 Bullard, Daniel           FR Kent State          15:11.86   15:32.27S 
 14 Stroemple, Nicholas       SO Akron               15:11.30   15:36.71S 
 15 Goodwin, Andrew           FR Kent State          15:08.00   15:47.43S 
 16 Bloom, Ryan               SR Buffalo             15:08.07   15:52.62S 
 17 Wines, Matt               FR Eastern Michigan    15:02.61   15:54.32S 
 18 Garleb, Daniel            FR Miami               14:54.09   15:55.64S 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:36.65  2005        Western Michigan                          
  MAC Record: R 3:33.57  2008        Western Michigan                          
     Stadium: S 3:58.68  2011        Northern Illinois                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:39.76    3:44.84S  2  10   
     1) Shearer, Dejaa SR               2) Rawls, Asia SO                 
     3) Elcock, Beverly JR              4) Williams, Shantavia JR         
  2 Kent State University  'A'                        3:44.54    3:45.43S  2   8   
     1) Schoenle, Kayla FR              2) Hutson, Erica FR               
     3) Patrasc, Andreea JR             4) Williams, Shanequa FR          
  3 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                           3:42.98    3:45.70S  2   6   
     1) McClary, Jamiee SO              2) Henry, Asia SO                 
     3) Holmes, Anna SO                 4) Graham, Crystal SO             
  4 Miami University  'A'                             3:45.79    3:46.98S  2   5   
     1) Scannell, Katie SO              2) Graves, Diona JR               
     3) Profit, Tasha JR                4) Clay, Rachael JR               
  5 Western Michigan University  'A'                  3:39.92    3:47.48S  2   4   
     1) Arnold, Andrea FR               2) Arnold, Ariel SO               
     3) Calhoun, Brittany SO            4) Campbell, Iris SO              
  6 Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:49.15    3:50.48S  2   3   
     1) Turk, Shawntoria FR             2) Sisson, Allie SR               
     3) Farrow, Christina JR            4) Hurley, Stephanie JR           
  7 Ohio University  'A'                              3:52.71    3:51.71S  2   2   
     1) Mathews, Kiley SO               2) Jackson, Kara FR               
     3) Winningham, Danielle SO         4) McCarty, Hope JR               
  8 Ball State University  'A'                        3:58.05    3:53.29S  1   1   
     1) Lange, Hannah FR                2) Lorenz, Thekla SR              
     3) Talhelm, Christine JR           4) Smith, Judah SO                
  9 Northern Illinois University  'A'                 3:50.77    3:54.22S  2 
     1) Cronin, Rebecca SO              2) Kellyman, Chanel JR            
     3) Milner, Erin FR                 4) Butler, Rasheta SR             
 10 Bowling Green State University  'A'               3:55.13    3:54.32S  1 
     1) Jefferson, Felicia SO           2) Conger, Heather SR             
     3) Gailliard, Saisha JR            4) Weimer, Allison SO             
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:07.66              Eastern Michigan                          
  MAC Record: R 3:04.73  1988        Eastern Michigan                          
     Stadium: S 3:21.57  2011        UW Whitewater                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent State University  'A'                        3:09.71    3:15.15S  10   
     1) Bryson, Princeton JR            2) Moffett, Matt SR               
     3) Thomas, Ryan SO                 4) Walker, Javon SO               
  2 Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:17.98    3:16.74S   8   
     1) Holman, Clay FR                 2) Scott, Parker FR               
     3) Thomas, Christopher JR          4) Parsons, Ross FR               
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:23.40    3:17.74S   6   
     1) Scott, Chris FR                 2) Fortin, Kyle SR                
     3) Saunders, Jairus SO             4) Spratling, Brycen FR           
  4 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                           3:19.70    3:18.42S   5   
     1) Smith, Brian SR                 2) Bauman, John SR                
     3) Brummert, Shaun SR              4) Kennedy, Eugene SR             
  5 University of Akron  'A'                          3:22.91    3:18.68S   4   
     1) LaCross, KC SR                  2) Peoples, Tyshaun JR            
     3) Genovesi, Gabriel FR            4) Brown, Willie SO               
  6 Miami University  'A'                             3:19.25    3:18.73S   3   
     1) Goffena, Jordan JR              2) Spilman, Jack SO               
     3) Hargrove, Jahquil FR            4) Eddie, Justinn SR              
 
Event 41  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34:43.28  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 33:54.36  2006        Jill Scully, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Rachel         JR Miami                          35:13.69   10   
  2 Beecham, Annie            SR Ohio University     34:08.23   35:21.70    8   
  3 Fisher, Ari               JR Toledo                         35:55.06    6   
  4 Tomerlin, Samantha        SR Western Michigan    35:08.76   36:12.59    5   
  5 Vogelsong, Megan          FR Toledo                         36:25.73    4   
  6 Brown, Audra              SR Toledo              35:39.24   36:55.24    3   
  7 Brunmeier, Amber          SR Western Michigan    36:29.50   37:03.40    2   
  8 Pifer, Emily              FR Ohio University     37:38.87   37:44.69    1   
  9 Stillwell, Allison        FR Ohio University     36:50.03   37:50.61  
 10 Sanders, Katherine        SO Buffalo             37:23.36   37:51.00  
 11 Hutson, Amber             JR Eastern Michigan    37:32.69   37:58.38  
 12 Parks, Krista             FR C.M.U.                         38:19.98  
 13 Quaintance, Rachel        SO Eastern Michigan    36:19.51   38:39.02  
 14 Baranauskas, Marissa      FR Akron               37:53.23   39:09.79  
 15 Koch, Abby                SO Bowling Green       36:37.33   39:17.71  
 16 Anderson, Holly           JR C.M.U.              36:29.23   40:03.98  
 17 Kincaid, Tiffany          SO Eastern Michigan    37:29.07   40:16.57  
 18 Kelsey, Megan             SR Bowling Green       38:21.45   41:00.57  
 19 Meholick, Kassandra       SR Kent State          38:22.40   41:35.46  
 20 Stichter, Taylor          SO Bowling Green       40:00.11   43:14.86  
 
Event 42  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28:57.30  1985        Brian Carlton, Miami                     
  MAC Record: R 27:46.47  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Michigan               32:01.37   10   
  2 Hendrix, Austin           JR Eastern Michigan    31:37.05   32:04.56    8   
  3 Meyers, Scott             SR Akron               31:00.74   32:16.07    6   
  4 Perry, Michael            SR Miami               31:07.87   32:18.68    5   
  5 Harris, Heath             SO Akron                          32:24.80    4   
  6 Hagen, Jacob              SR Buffalo             31:46.32   32:25.99    3   
  7 Marol, Matt               SO Miami               31:31.51   32:28.91    2   
  8 Pankow, Chris             SR C.M.U.                         32:54.20    1   
  9 Drudge, Jason             SO C.M.U.              30:39.17   33:05.83  
 10 Eichenberger, David       JR Miami                          33:10.39  
 11 Hammersmith, Matt         SR Eastern Michigan               33:31.72  
 12 Bullard, Daniel           FR Kent State          32:15.79   33:35.51  
 13 Kiley, Jeremy             JR C.M.U.              31:30.28   33:39.13  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State University      117.50     2) Eastern Michigan Universi 116.50
    3) Miami University           107        4) Western Michigan Universi  92   
    5) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo          78        6) University of Toledo       55   
    6) University of Akron         55        8) Northern Illinois Univers  47   
    9) Ohio University             46       10) Central Michigan Universi  38   
   11) Bowling Green State Univer  36       12) Ball State University      25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Akron        198.50     2) Kent State University     165.50
    3) Central Michigan Universit 119        4) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo        112   
    4) Eastern Michigan Universit 112        6) Miami University          105