Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/24/2014 07:02 PM
                      Akron Dual vs Buffalo - 10/24/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                     NT    1:45.14         11  
     1) Niznik, Ashley M 20             2) r:+0.0 Lawson, Amanda 21       
     3) r:+0.0 Seiler, Erin 20          4) r:+0.0 Hart, Taylor 21         
              26.41    29.56    25.08    24.09                                    
  2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'           NT    1:45.45          4  
     1) Trail, Melissa L 21             2) r:+0.0 Valedon, Alexis 20      
     3) r:+0.0 Steffl, Taylor 21        4) r:+0.0 Burns, Megan 18         
              26.91    30.09    24.94    23.51                                    
  3 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                     NT    1:46.34          2  
     1) Szynal, Ludwika 20              2) r:+0.0 Raspopovich, Hannah 20  
     3) r:+0.0 Franz, Susan 18          4) r:+0.0 Schmalenberger, Megan 18
              26.27    29.33    25.41    25.33                                    
  4 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'           NT    1:49.52        
     1) Melofchik, Gloria M 18          2) r:+0.0 Olsen, Holly 20         
     3) r:+0.0 Bertini, Rachael 18      4) r:+0.0 Kosten, Eve 18          
              28.24    31.03    26.17    24.08                                    
  5 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'C'           NT    1:52.57        
     1) Nelson, Emily A 21              2) r:+0.0 Czyrka, Cristina 19     
     3) r:+0.0 Palu-Benson, Saoirse 18  4) r:+0.0 Rodriguez, Nicole 18    
              28.71    30.98    27.05    25.83                                    
  6 Akron, University of-LE  'C'                     NT    1:53.04        
     1) Palochak, Hannah L 19           2) r:+0.0 Weiss, Laura 19         
     3) r:+0.0 O'Brien, Emily 20        4) r:+0.0 Kaltenborn, Caroline 18 
              29.00    30.41    27.29    26.34                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Jess M      21 Buffalo-NI                NT   10:24.25          9  
              27.84   29.90   30.61   30.89   30.88   31.17   30.98   31.25
      31.41   31.44   31.38   31.65   31.81   31.87   31.77   31.57
      31.89   31.94   32.19   31.81                                
  2 Miller, Hannah E    18 Buffalo-NI                NT   10:29.35          4  
              27.95   30.37   30.93   31.13   31.45   31.66   31.84   31.78
      31.99   32.15   32.04   32.18   31.83   31.95   31.98   31.90
      31.81   32.05   31.64   30.72                                
  3 Kaulius, Kara A     19 Akron-LE                  NT   10:33.42          3  
              27.88   30.35   31.29   31.58   31.65   31.69   32.04   32.44
      32.25   32.17   32.19   32.36   32.14   32.27   32.25   31.75
      32.12   32.13   31.66   31.21                                
  4 Casale, Claudia     18 Buffalo-NI                NT   10:40.13          2  
              29.18   31.31   31.86   31.62   31.89   31.85   31.88   32.13
      32.19   32.32   32.20   32.25   32.41   32.36   32.48   32.31
      32.72   32.81   32.71   31.65                                
  5 O'Brien, Natalie B  18 Akron-LE                  NT   10:51.82          1  
              28.91   31.44   31.74   32.00   32.07   32.17   32.20   32.32
      32.20   32.72   32.64   32.49   32.79   33.32   33.65   33.44
      33.92   34.35   34.17   33.28                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Spencer  21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:54.26          9  
              26.79   28.93   29.59   28.95                                
  2 Powers, Jess M      21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:55.26          4  
              26.78   29.52   29.95   29.01                                
  3 Niznik, Ashley M    20 Akron-LE                  NT    1:55.35          3  
              27.19   29.72   29.62   28.82                                
  4 Hart, Taylor J      21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:57.10          2  
              27.59   30.11   30.05   29.35                                
  5 Miller, Hannah E    18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:57.30          1  
              27.37   30.09   30.59   29.25                                
  6 Stoddard, Paula B   20 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:57.47        
              27.74   29.67   30.37   29.69                                
  7 Eidam, Maria        22 Akron-LE                  NT    2:02.12        
              28.88   30.92   31.37   30.95                                
  8 Powers, Colleen C   20 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:08.78        
              28.53   32.10   33.98   34.17                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szynal, Ludwika     20 Akron-LE                  NT      56.05          9  
              27.50   28.55                                                
  2 Trail, Melissa L    21 Buffalo-NI                NT      58.29          4  
              27.94   30.35                                                
  3 Nelson, Emily A     21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:00.83          3  
              29.70   31.13                                                
  4 Melofchik, Gloria   18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:01.08          2  
              29.67   31.41                                                
  5 Valedon, Kelliann   18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:02.73        
              30.06   32.67                                                
  6 Palochak, Hannah L  19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:03.11          1  
              30.67   32.44                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Amanda N    21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:05.18          9  
              30.42   34.76                                                
  2 Valedon, Alexis M   20 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:06.63          4  
              31.54   35.09                                                
  3 Olsen, Holly        20 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:08.05          3  
              31.87   36.18                                                
  4 Czyrka, Cristina J  19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:08.51          2  
              32.48   36.03                                                
  5 Weiss, Laura E      19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:08.68          1  
              32.25   36.43                                                
  6 Teske, Ally M       18 Akron-LE                  NT    1:09.61        
              32.94   36.67                                                
 -- Raspopovich, Hanna  20 Akron-LE                  NT         DQ        
              30.73   35.78                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Erin E      20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:04.72          9  
              27.55   31.40   32.78   32.99                                
  2 Palu-Benson, Saoir  18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:06.34          4  
              28.99   31.89   32.20   33.26                                
  3 Walters, Brittney   19 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:10.41          3  
              29.30   33.03   33.67   34.41                                
  4 Butler, Victoria A  18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.01          2  
              29.59   32.99   33.74   34.69                                
  5 Vargas, Kristen G   18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:12.66          1  
              29.41   33.79   33.90   35.56                                
  6 O'Brien, Emily J    20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:14.12        
              29.99   33.31   34.39   36.43                                
  7 Rodriguez, Nicole   18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:17.37        
              30.82   35.32   35.02   36.21                                
  8 Kaltenborn, Caroli  18 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:17.78        
              30.21   34.56   36.46   36.55                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Megan M      18 Buffalo-NI                NT      23.66          9  
  2 Steffl, Taylor J    21 Buffalo-NI                NT      24.00          4  
  3 Kosten, Eve J       18 Buffalo-NI                NT      24.30          3  
  4 Raspopovich, Hanna  20 Akron-LE                  NT      24.35          2  
  5 Franz, Susan E      18 Akron-LE                  NT      24.50          1  
  6 Schmalenberger, Me  18 Akron-LE                  NT      25.63        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aepelbacher, Rache  19 Akron-LE                  NP     255.68          9  
  2 Kelkenberg, Paige   19 Akron-LE                  NP     241.27          3.5
  2 Hottensmith, Alice  20 Akron-LE                  NP     241.27          3.5
  4 Lortie, Valerie     20 Buffalo-NI                NP     197.25          2  
  5 Croce, Abbey        19 Buffalo-NI                NP     192.67          1  
  6 Moss, Mackenzie     19 Buffalo-NI                NP     176.25        
  7 Moran, Kelly        18 Buffalo-NI                NP    x158.70        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Megan M      18 Buffalo-NI                NT      52.02          9  
              24.89   27.13                                                
  2 Niznik, Ashley M    20 Akron-LE                  NT      52.79          4  
              25.28   27.51                                                
  3 Kosten, Eve J       18 Buffalo-NI                NT      53.63          3  
              25.46   28.17                                                
  4 Hart, Taylor J      21 Akron-LE                  NT      53.83          2  
              25.73   28.10                                                
  5 Bertini, Rachael N  18 Buffalo-NI                NT      54.30          1  
              26.28   28.02                                                
  6 Schmalenberger, Me  18 Akron-LE                  NT      56.08        
              26.63   29.45                                                
  7 Eidam, Maria        22 Akron-LE                  NT     x56.43        
              26.91   29.52                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szynal, Ludwika     20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:01.92          9  
              28.91   31.33   32.05   29.63                                
  2 Casale, Claudia     18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:07.40          4  
              30.32   32.04   32.58   32.46                                
  3 Rodriguez, Nicole   18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:10.16          3  
              31.03   33.15   33.16   32.82                                
  4 Nelson, Emily A     21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.48          2  
              31.57   33.01   33.44   33.46                                
  5 O'Brien, Emily J    20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:12.73          1  
              30.75   33.29   34.14   34.55                                
  6 Melofchik, Gloria   18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:13.79        
              31.21   33.92   34.45   34.21                                
  7 Valedon, Kelliann   18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:14.64        
              32.12   34.76   34.18   33.58                                
  8 Palochak, Hannah L  19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:16.20        
              31.88   34.37   35.13   34.82                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Amanda N    21 Akron-LE                  NT    2:21.83          9  
              32.85   35.73   36.32   36.93                                
  2 Czyrka, Cristina J  19 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:24.92          4  
              34.05   37.27   37.07   36.53                                
  3 Rodriguez, Spencer  21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:25.90          3  
              32.77   37.17   38.36   37.60                                
  4 Valedon, Alexis M   20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:26.36          2  
              33.35   37.31   37.66   38.04                                
  5 Olsen, Holly        20 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:28.87        
              34.04   38.33   38.44   38.06                                
  6 Teske, Ally M       18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:28.93          1  
              34.05   37.88   38.85   38.15                                
  7 Kaltenborn, Caroli  18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:33.94        
              34.48   38.87   40.31   40.28                                
  8 Weiss, Laura E      19 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:34.42        
              34.30   39.31   39.96   40.85                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Jess M      21 Buffalo-NI                NT    5:03.61          9  
              27.58   29.50   30.45   30.64   31.00   30.91   30.87   30.88
      30.98   30.80                                                
  2 Miller, Hannah E    18 Buffalo-NI                NT    5:06.62          4  
              27.97   30.78   31.28   31.50   31.50   31.35   31.14   31.64
      30.59   28.87                                                
  3 Kaulius, Kara A     19 Akron-LE                  NT    5:06.86          3  
              27.32   29.82   30.60   30.87   30.94   31.32   31.72   31.80
      31.83   30.64                                                
  4 Stoddard, Paula B   20 Buffalo-NI                NT    5:10.52          2  
              28.94   30.29   30.78   31.39   31.42   31.58   31.95   32.04
      31.22   30.91                                                
  5 O'Brien, Natalie B  18 Akron-LE                  NT    5:15.65          1  
              28.07   31.13   32.00   31.54   31.71   31.28   31.82   32.79
      32.81   32.50                                                
  6 Vargas, Kristen G   18 Akron-LE                  NT    5:16.16        
              28.84   31.15   31.46   31.94   32.01   31.84   32.21   32.36
      32.37   31.98                                                
  7 Walters, Brittney   19 Buffalo-NI                NT   x5:18.35        
              28.62   31.35   31.86   32.31   32.47   32.46   32.54   32.38
      32.67   31.69                                                
  8 Powers, Colleen C   20 Akron-LE                  NT   x5:47.66        
              30.28   34.09   34.93   35.46   35.18   35.60   35.53   36.09
      35.75   34.75                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Erin E      20 Akron-LE                  NT      55.68          9  
              26.12   29.56                                                
  2 Steffl, Taylor J    21 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.52          4  
              26.68   30.84                                                
  3 Trail, Melissa L    21 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.86          3  
              26.96   30.90                                                
  4 Palu-Benson, Saoir  18 Buffalo-NI                NT      59.29          2  
              27.99   31.30                                                
  5 Bertini, Rachael N  18 Buffalo-NI                NT     x59.48        
              28.20   31.28                                                
  6 O'Brien, Emily J    20 Akron-LE                  NT      59.78          1  
              28.42   31.36                                                
  7 Franz, Susan E      18 Akron-LE                  NT      59.99        
              27.43   32.56                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hottensmith, Alice  20 Akron-LE                  NP     267.60          9  
  2 Kelkenberg, Paige   19 Akron-LE                  NP     242.33          4  
  3 Aepelbacher, Rache  19 Akron-LE                  NP     230.03          3  
  4 Lortie, Valerie     20 Buffalo-NI                NP     225.68          2  
  5 Moss, Mackenzie     19 Buffalo-NI                NP     195.82          1  
  6 Croce, Abbey        19 Buffalo-NI                NP     182.85        
  7 Moran, Kelly        18 Buffalo-NI                NP    x160.20        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Spencer  21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:07.01          9  
              27.18   32.32   37.47   30.04                                
  2 Seiler, Erin E      20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:08.96          4  
              27.06   33.15   37.77   30.98                                
  3 Butler, Victoria A  18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:09.92          3  
              28.05   32.35   39.45   30.07                                
  4 Vargas, Kristen G   18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:10.08          2  
              28.21   34.55   36.51   30.81                                
  5 Szynal, Ludwika     20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:11.82          1  
              28.43   32.62   40.74   30.03                                
  6 Valedon, Alexis M   20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:12.19        
              29.31   34.88   37.81   30.19                                
  7 Kaulius, Kara A     19 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:12.44        
              28.07   34.23   39.57   30.57                                
  8 Valedon, Kelliann   18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:18.72        
              29.54   33.96   42.73   32.49                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                     NT    1:35.03         11  
     1) Raspopovich, Hannah M 20        2) r:+0.0 Hart, Taylor 21         
     3) r:+0.0 Franz, Susan 18          4) r:+0.0 Niznik, Ashley 20       
              23.95    23.96    23.73    23.39                                    
  2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'           NT    1:35.04          4  
     1) Burns, Megan M 18               2) r:+0.0 Bertini, Rachael 18     
     3) r:+0.0 Kosten, Eve 18           4) r:+0.0 Steffl, Taylor 21       
              23.86    24.15    23.78    23.25                                    
  3 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'           NT    1:39.31          2  
     1) Trail, Melissa L 21             2) r:+0.0 Melofchik, Gloria 18    
     3) r:+0.0 Miller, Hannah 18        4) r:+0.0 Powers, Jess 21         
              24.63    24.90    25.16    24.62                                    
  4 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                     NT    1:42.98        
     1) Schmalenberger, Megan A 18      2) r:+0.0 Eidam, Maria 22         
     3) r:+0.0 Weiss, Laura 19          4) r:+0.0 O'Brien, Natalie 18     
              26.03    25.41    26.08    25.46                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Buffalo, State University of N      155   2. Akron, University of                145