Licensed to Univ. at Buffalo Athletics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2013 03:40 PM
                       UB Men vs Penn State - 11/2/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'A'                  NT    1:31.42   11  
     1) Savoy, Nate R 20                2) Wilson, James N 21             
     3) Sideras, Andrew G 21            4) Austin, Shane T 21             
                  22.81       48.31 (25.50)     1:11.00 (22.69)     1:31.42 (20.42)
  2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:32.51    4  
                  24.02       49.84 (25.82)     1:11.64 (21.80)     1:32.51 (20.87)
  3 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'B'                  NT    1:34.39    2  
     1) Mershon, Thomas J 21            2) Cipolla, Chris P 21            
     3) Madley, Kyle J 21               4) Young, Jeffrey B 20            
                  24.28       50.74 (26.46)     1:13.64 (22.90)     1:34.39 (20.75)
  4 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'C'                  NT   x1:35.81  
     1) Magee, Ryan 20                  2) Schuehler, Andy R 18           
     3) Fittin, Peter A 22              4) Grillo, Matthew 20             
                  25.26       51.82 (26.56)     1:14.98 (23.16)     1:35.81 (20.83)
  5 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:36.61  
     1) Forrester, Eric R 20            2) Martin, Joseph D 18            
     3) Cole, Andrew R 18               4) Jensen, Eric 18                
                  24.28       52.29 (28.01)     1:15.40 (23.11)     1:36.61 (21.21)
  6 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'C'                 NT   x1:39.66  
     1) Hofmar-Glennon, Jake B 19       2) Patrum, Billy D 19             
     3) Culver, Eric R 22               4) Bitara, Matthew M 18           
                  25.20       53.67 (28.47)     1:17.50 (23.83)     1:39.66 (22.16)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Daniel J        21 Buffalo-NI                NT    9:18.69    9  
                  25.65       53.42 (27.77)     1:21.22 (27.80)     1:49.02 (27.80)
        2:16.96 (27.94)     2:45.05 (28.09)     3:13.21 (28.16)     3:41.40 (28.19)
        4:09.53 (28.13)     4:37.71 (28.18)     5:05.83 (28.12)     5:33.96 (28.13)
        6:02.12 (28.16)     6:30.43 (28.31)     6:58.77 (28.34)     7:26.96 (28.19)
        7:55.16 (28.20)     8:23.23 (28.07)     8:51.14 (27.91)     9:18.69 (27.55)
  2 Ankosko, Nick C           20 Penn St-MA                NT    9:27.21    4  
                  25.53       53.55 (28.02)     1:21.85 (28.30)     1:50.07 (28.22)
        2:18.62 (28.55)     2:47.17 (28.55)     3:15.68 (28.51)     3:44.32 (28.64)
        4:13.07 (28.75)     4:42.18 (29.11)     5:10.64 (28.46)     5:39.08 (28.44)
        6:08.12 (29.04)     6:36.91 (28.79)     7:05.83 (28.92)     7:34.19 (28.36)
        8:02.50 (28.31)     8:31.28 (28.78)     8:59.83 (28.55)     9:27.21 (27.38)
  3 Stasiunas, Matt C         18 Penn St-MA                NT    9:27.79    3  
                  25.76       53.69 (27.93)     1:21.95 (28.26)     1:50.37 (28.42)
        2:18.76 (28.39)     2:47.34 (28.58)     3:16.02 (28.68)     3:44.79 (28.77)
        4:13.54 (28.75)     4:42.42 (28.88)     5:11.20 (28.78)     5:39.99 (28.79)
        6:08.93 (28.94)     6:37.85 (28.92)     7:06.76 (28.91)     7:35.56 (28.80)
        8:04.05 (28.49)     8:32.36 (28.31)     9:00.74 (28.38)     9:27.79 (27.05)
  4 Hilzen, Bobby M           18 Penn St-MA                NT    9:39.35    2  
                  26.68       55.15 (28.47)     1:24.12 (28.97)     1:53.37 (29.25)
        2:22.80 (29.43)     2:52.00 (29.20)     3:21.26 (29.26)     3:50.65 (29.39)
        4:20.04 (29.39)     4:49.22 (29.18)     5:18.19 (28.97)     5:47.35 (29.16)
        6:16.52 (29.17)     6:46.12 (29.60)     7:15.41 (29.29)     7:44.52 (29.11)
        8:13.20 (28.68)     8:42.33 (29.13)     9:11.07 (28.74)     9:39.35 (28.28)
  5 Lee, Will E               19 Penn St-MA                NT   x9:40.32  
                  25.38       53.65 (28.27)     1:22.30 (28.65)     1:51.56 (29.26)
        2:21.18 (29.62)     2:50.71 (29.53)     3:20.22 (29.51)     3:49.82 (29.60)
        4:19.56 (29.74)     4:49.39 (29.83)     5:19.02 (29.63)     5:48.41 (29.39)
        6:17.61 (29.20)     6:46.97 (29.36)     7:16.24 (29.27)     7:45.06 (28.82)
        8:14.07 (29.01)     8:43.16 (29.09)     9:12.11 (28.95)     9:40.32 (28.21)
  6 Caffee, Bill R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT    9:41.27    1  
                  26.49       54.77 (28.28)     1:23.57 (28.80)     1:52.38 (28.81)
        2:21.42 (29.04)     2:50.66 (29.24)     3:19.83 (29.17)     3:49.17 (29.34)
        4:18.81 (29.64)     4:48.63 (29.82)     5:18.21 (29.58)     5:47.88 (29.67)
        6:17.30 (29.42)     6:47.16 (29.86)     7:16.78 (29.62)     7:45.96 (29.18)
        8:14.56 (28.60)     8:43.83 (29.27)     9:13.35 (29.52)     9:41.27 (27.92)
  7 Zyniecki, Reid M          18 Buffalo-NI                NT    9:49.49  
                  27.25       55.97 (28.72)     1:25.27 (29.30)     1:54.59 (29.32)
        2:23.98 (29.39)     2:53.59 (29.61)     3:23.29 (29.70)     3:53.28 (29.99)
        4:23.16 (29.88)     4:53.21 (30.05)     5:23.40 (30.19)     5:53.74 (30.34)
        6:23.31 (29.57)     6:53.41 (30.10)     7:23.21 (29.80)     7:52.72 (29.51)
        8:22.23 (29.51)     8:51.78 (29.55)     9:21.24 (29.46)     9:49.49 (28.25)
  8 Liddiard, Callum J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x9:52.47  
                  26.49       55.40 (28.91)     1:24.47 (29.07)     1:53.75 (29.28)
        2:23.33 (29.58)     2:53.21 (29.88)     3:22.83 (29.62)     3:52.50 (29.67)
        4:22.27 (29.77)     4:52.16 (29.89)     5:22.32 (30.16)     5:52.63 (30.31)
        6:22.69 (30.06)     6:52.77 (30.08)     7:22.66 (29.89)     7:52.81 (30.15)
        8:22.83 (30.02)     8:52.99 (30.16)     9:22.96 (29.97)     9:52.47 (29.51)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hauser, John W            21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:38.89    9  
                  23.57       49.08 (25.51)     1:13.96 (24.88)     1:38.89 (24.93)
  2 Salig, Matt C             21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:40.72    4  
                  23.99       49.78 (25.79)     1:15.30 (25.52)     1:40.72 (25.42)
  3 Jensen, Eric              18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:42.50    3  
                  23.81       49.62 (25.81)     1:15.89 (26.27)     1:42.50 (26.61)
  4 Wensel, Seth A            22 Penn St-MA                NT    1:42.78    2  
                  24.39       50.21 (25.82)     1:16.45 (26.24)     1:42.78 (26.33)
  5 Durrence, Aaron C         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:44.23    1  
                  23.86       50.11 (26.25)     1:17.44 (27.33)     1:44.23 (26.79)
  6 Eiken, Andrew G           20 Penn St-MA                NT   x1:44.27  
                  24.52       50.80 (26.28)     1:17.47 (26.67)     1:44.27 (26.80)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savoy, Nate R             20 Penn St-MA                NT      48.91    9  
                  23.72       48.91 (25.19)                                        
  2 Magee, Ryan               20 Penn St-MA                NT      51.03    4  
                  24.72       51.03 (26.31)                                        
  3 Aronica, Phil J           21 Buffalo-NI                NT      51.90    3  
                  25.07       51.90 (26.83)                                        
  4 Forrester, Eric R         20 Buffalo-NI                NT      52.54    2  
                  25.31       52.54 (27.23)                                        
  5 Glenn, Kevin M            19 Penn St-MA                NT      52.61    1  
                  25.66       52.61 (26.95)                                        
  6 Mershon, Thomas J         21 Penn St-MA                NT     x53.13  
                  25.83       53.13 (27.30)                                        
  7 Barry, Charles C          18 Buffalo-NI                NT      53.71  
                  25.90       53.71 (27.81)                                        
  8 Hofmar-Glennon, Jake B    19 Buffalo-NI                NT     x53.86  
                  26.25       53.86 (27.61)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, James N           21 Penn St-MA                NT      56.70    9  
                  26.72       56.70 (29.98)                                        
  2 Young, Jeffrey B          20 Penn St-MA                NT      57.36    4  
                  26.65       57.36 (30.71)                                        
  3 Huang, Scott              18 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.55    3  
                  27.46       57.55 (30.09)                                        
  4 Schuehler, Andy R         18 Penn St-MA                NT      57.74    2  
                  27.59       57.74 (30.15)                                        
  5 Martin, Joseph D          18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:02.22    1  
                  29.59     1:02.22 (32.63)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Eric R            22 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:51.26    9  
                  25.07       53.21 (28.14)     1:21.91 (28.70)     1:51.26 (29.35)
  2 Madley, Kyle J            21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:52.41    4  
                  25.84       54.46 (28.62)     1:23.29 (28.83)     1:52.41 (29.12)
  3 Bitara, Matthew M         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:52.91    3  
                  25.40       54.02 (28.62)     1:22.96 (28.94)     1:52.91 (29.95)
  4 Patrum, Billy D           19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:54.30    2  
                  26.14       55.14 (29.00)     1:24.53 (29.39)     1:54.30 (29.77)
  5 Seiferth, Jon W           20 Penn St-MA                NT    1:54.33    1  
                  25.75       55.18 (29.43)     1:24.68 (29.50)     1:54.33 (29.65)
  6 Kang, Philip              18 Penn St-MA                NT    1:55.10  
                  25.72       55.41 (29.69)     1:24.76 (29.35)     1:55.10 (30.34)
  7 Cole, Andrew R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:55.47  
                  25.64       55.05 (29.41)     1:24.96 (29.91)     1:55.47 (30.51)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Mike R             21 Buffalo-NI                NT      20.81    9  
  2 Sideras, Andrew G         21 Penn St-MA                NT      20.99    4  
  3 Austin, Shane T           21 Penn St-MA                NT      21.26    3  
  4 Steele, Tommy A           21 Buffalo-NI                NT      21.31    2  
  5 Grillo, Matthew           20 Penn St-MA                NT      21.45    1  
  6 Fittin, Peter A           22 Penn St-MA                NT     x22.10  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kachurick, Lucas S        22 Penn St-MA                NP     314.48    9  
  2 Bennett, Cade             18 Buffalo-NI                NP     312.00    4  
  3 Iafrati, Chris            20 Buffalo-NI                NP     305.18    3  
  4 Mcaninch, DJ              21 Buffalo-NI                NP     289.43    2  
  5 Morris, Calvin            19 Penn St-MA                NP     232.43    1  
  6 Birdsall, Troy            18 Buffalo-NI                NP    x222.23  
  7 Linebaugh, Derek          19 Buffalo-NI                NP    x215.10  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hauser, John W            21 Penn St-MA                NT      44.92    9  
                  21.67       44.92 (23.25)                                        
  2 Sideras, Andrew G         21 Penn St-MA                NT      46.23    4  
                  22.27       46.23 (23.96)                                        
  3 Steele, Tommy A           21 Buffalo-NI                NT      46.64    3  
                  22.39       46.64 (24.25)                                        
  4 Jensen, Eric              18 Buffalo-NI                NT      46.80    2  
                  22.67       46.80 (24.13)                                        
  5 Durrence, Aaron C         18 Buffalo-NI                NT      47.33    1  
                  22.91       47.33 (24.42)                                        
  6 Young, Jeffrey B          20 Penn St-MA                NT      47.52  
                  22.51       47.52 (25.01)                                        
  7 Eiken, Andrew G           20 Penn St-MA                NT     x48.00  
                  23.37       48.00 (24.63)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savoy, Nate R             20 Penn St-MA                NT    1:48.20    9  
                  24.77       51.84 (27.07)     1:19.76 (27.92)     1:48.20 (28.44)
  2 Magee, Ryan               20 Penn St-MA                NT    1:51.70    4  
                  27.04       55.52 (28.48)     1:23.60 (28.08)     1:51.70 (28.10)
  3 Glenn, Kevin M            19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:53.13    3  
                  26.43       54.85 (28.42)     1:24.19 (29.34)     1:53.13 (28.94)
  4 Barry, Charles C          18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:53.31    2  
                  26.98       55.59 (28.61)     1:24.95 (29.36)     1:53.31 (28.36)
  5 Mershon, Thomas J         21 Penn St-MA                NT   x1:56.33  
                  27.33       56.47 (29.14)     1:26.66 (30.19)     1:56.33 (29.67)
  6 Hofmar-Glennon, Jake B    19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:57.04    1  
                  27.48       57.00 (29.52)     1:27.07 (30.07)     1:57.04 (29.97)
  7 Aronica, Phil J           21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:58.16  
                  27.12       57.19 (30.07)     1:27.41 (30.22)     1:58.16 (30.75)
  8 Patrum, Billy D           19 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:59.66  
                  28.37       58.65 (30.28)     1:29.17 (30.52)     1:59.66 (30.49)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cipolla, Chris P          21 Penn St-MA                NT    2:06.02    9  
                  28.00       59.51 (31.51)     1:32.33 (32.82)     2:06.02 (33.69)
  2 Lee, Will E               19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:08.25    4  
                  28.94     1:01.13 (32.19)     1:34.75 (33.62)     2:08.25 (33.50)
  3 Wilson, James N           21 Penn St-MA                NT    2:08.27    3  
                  28.38     1:01.87 (33.49)     1:35.29 (33.42)     2:08.27 (32.98)
  4 Huang, Scott              18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.15    2  
                  29.44     1:03.10 (33.66)     1:37.11 (34.01)     2:11.15 (34.04)
  5 Caffee, Bill R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:14.17    1  
                  30.24     1:04.49 (34.25)     1:39.60 (35.11)     2:14.17 (34.57)
  6 Martin, Joseph D          18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:16.81  
                  30.22     1:04.37 (34.15)     1:40.37 (36.00)     2:16.81 (36.44)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ankosko, Nick C           20 Penn St-MA                NT    4:30.77    9  
                  24.65       51.25 (26.60)     1:18.69 (27.44)     1:46.40 (27.71)
        2:14.10 (27.70)     2:41.61 (27.51)     3:09.09 (27.48)     3:36.80 (27.71)
        4:03.88 (27.08)     4:30.77 (26.89)                                        
  2 Stasiunas, Matt C         18 Penn St-MA                NT    4:31.45    4  
                  25.04       52.42 (27.38)     1:19.83 (27.41)     1:47.43 (27.60)
        2:15.47 (28.04)     2:43.57 (28.10)     3:11.61 (28.04)     3:39.23 (27.62)
        4:06.40 (27.17)     4:31.45 (25.05)                                        
  3 O'Connor, Daniel J        21 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:31.48    3  
                  25.50       52.88 (27.38)     1:20.50 (27.62)     1:48.00 (27.50)
        2:15.24 (27.24)     2:42.50 (27.26)     3:09.88 (27.38)     3:37.51 (27.63)
        4:05.04 (27.53)     4:31.48 (26.44)                                        
  4 Wensel, Seth A            22 Penn St-MA                NT    4:41.25    2  
                  25.73       54.06 (28.33)     1:22.95 (28.89)     1:51.42 (28.47)
        2:19.91 (28.49)     2:48.41 (28.50)     3:16.67 (28.26)     3:44.91 (28.24)
        4:13.05 (28.14)     4:41.25 (28.20)                                        
  5 Culver, Eric R            22 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:44.11    1  
                  25.65       53.83 (28.18)     1:22.41 (28.58)     1:51.11 (28.70)
        2:19.88 (28.77)     2:48.74 (28.86)     3:17.83 (29.09)     3:46.87 (29.04)
        4:15.95 (29.08)     4:44.11 (28.16)                                        
  6 Hilzen, Bobby M           18 Penn St-MA                NT   x4:45.08  
                  26.15       54.74 (28.59)     1:23.65 (28.91)     1:52.57 (28.92)
        2:21.48 (28.91)     2:50.41 (28.93)     3:19.47 (29.06)     3:48.82 (29.35)
        4:17.37 (28.55)     4:45.08 (27.71)                                        
  7 Liddiard, Callum J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:48.02  
                  26.44       55.12 (28.68)     1:24.14 (29.02)     1:53.00 (28.86)
        2:21.90 (28.90)     2:51.09 (29.19)     3:20.30 (29.21)     3:49.51 (29.21)
        4:18.49 (28.98)     4:48.02 (29.53)                                        
  8 Zyniecki, Reid M          18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x4:55.03  
                  27.21       56.85 (29.64)     1:26.83 (29.98)     1:57.05 (30.22)
        2:27.15 (30.10)     2:57.31 (30.16)     3:27.35 (30.04)     3:57.27 (29.92)
        4:26.73 (29.46)     4:55.03 (28.30)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Mike R             21 Buffalo-NI                NT      50.27    9  
                  23.63       50.27 (26.64)                                        
  2 Madley, Kyle J            21 Penn St-MA                NT      51.22    4  
                  23.94       51.22 (27.28)                                        
  3 Forrester, Eric R         20 Buffalo-NI                NT      51.29    3  
                  23.82       51.29 (27.47)                                        
  4 Austin, Shane T           21 Penn St-MA                NT      52.06    2  
                  24.01       52.06 (28.05)                                        
  5 Cole, Andrew R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT      52.18    1  
                  24.30       52.18 (27.88)                                        
  6 Bitara, Matthew M         18 Buffalo-NI                NT     x52.49  
                  24.39       52.49 (28.10)                                        
  7 Grillo, Matthew           20 Penn St-MA                NT      52.69  
                  24.48       52.69 (28.21)                                        
  8 Schuehler, Andy R         18 Penn St-MA                NT     x52.89  
                  24.69       52.89 (28.20)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iafrati, Chris            20 Buffalo-NI                NP     290.33    9  
  2 Linebaugh, Derek          19 Buffalo-NI                NP     264.60    4  
  3 Mcaninch, DJ              21 Buffalo-NI                NP     257.48    3  
  4 Bennett, Cade             18 Buffalo-NI                NP    x254.63  
  5 Birdsall, Troy            18 Buffalo-NI                NP    x206.63  
 -- Kachurick, Lucas S        22 Penn St-MA                NP    X277.28  
 -- Morris, Calvin            19 Penn St-MA                NP    X223.28  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Daniel J        21 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:05.31    9  
                  26.49       56.39 (29.90)     1:29.15 (32.76)     2:00.78 (31.63)
        2:35.08 (34.30)     3:09.52 (34.44)     3:38.06 (28.54)     4:05.31 (27.25)
  2 Barry, Charles C          18 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:07.51    4  
                  26.37       56.39 (30.02)     1:26.92 (30.53)     1:57.15 (30.23)
        2:33.79 (36.64)     3:10.29 (36.50)     3:39.41 (29.12)     4:07.51 (28.10)
  3 Patrum, Billy D           19 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:09.95    3  
                  26.60       56.79 (30.19)     1:29.10 (32.31)     2:01.41 (32.31)
        2:37.07 (35.66)     3:13.19 (36.12)     3:42.45 (29.26)     4:09.95 (27.50)
  4 Culver, Eric R            22 Buffalo-NI                NT   x4:12.33  
                  25.60       55.26 (29.66)     1:28.22 (32.96)     1:59.73 (31.51)
        2:37.14 (37.41)     3:14.67 (37.53)     3:44.01 (29.34)     4:12.33 (28.32)
  5 Caffee, Bill R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x4:14.11  
                  27.11       58.26 (31.15)     1:31.48 (33.22)     2:05.24 (33.76)
        2:40.13 (34.89)     3:15.58 (35.45)     3:45.19 (29.61)     4:14.11 (28.92)
  6 Zyniecki, Reid M          18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x4:15.79  
                  27.91     1:00.41 (32.50)     1:34.46 (34.05)     2:07.04 (32.58)
        2:43.12 (36.08)     3:19.42 (36.30)     3:48.69 (29.27)     4:15.79 (27.10)
  7 Liddiard, Callum J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x4:15.84  
                  27.27       58.06 (30.79)     1:31.54 (33.48)     2:03.91 (32.37)
        2:41.64 (37.73)     3:19.11 (37.47)     3:48.05 (28.94)     4:15.84 (27.79)
  8 Martin, Joseph D          18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x4:27.63  
                  27.97     1:00.01 (32.04)     1:35.99 (35.98)     2:10.93 (34.94)
        2:47.02 (36.09)     3:24.26 (37.24)     3:56.71 (32.45)     4:27.63 (30.92)
 -- Salig, Matt C             21 Penn St-MA                NT   X4:01.82  
                  25.93       54.82 (28.89)     1:26.11 (31.29)     1:56.44 (30.33)
        2:31.99 (35.55)     3:07.28 (35.29)     3:34.68 (27.40)     4:01.82 (27.14)
 -- Cipolla, Chris P          21 Penn St-MA                NT   X4:04.99  
                  26.16       57.25 (31.09)     1:29.63 (32.38)     2:01.28 (31.65)
        2:34.37 (33.09)     3:08.23 (33.86)     3:37.13 (28.90)     4:04.99 (27.86)
 -- Kang, Philip              18 Penn St-MA                NT   X4:06.16  
                  25.47       54.29 (28.82)     1:25.27 (30.98)     1:55.84 (30.57)
        2:31.96 (36.12)     3:08.69 (36.73)     3:37.63 (28.94)     4:06.16 (28.53)
 -- Glenn, Kevin M            19 Penn St-MA                NT   X4:09.93  
                  26.42       57.05 (30.63)     1:28.66 (31.61)     2:00.44 (31.78)
        2:36.66 (36.22)     3:13.16 (36.50)     3:42.62 (29.46)     4:09.93 (27.31)
 -- Lee, Will E               19 Penn St-MA                NT   X4:11.71  
                  26.66       57.30 (30.64)     1:30.78 (33.48)     2:03.70 (32.92)
        2:38.84 (35.14)     3:14.64 (35.80)     3:43.91 (29.27)     4:11.71 (27.80)
 -- Magee, Ryan               20 Penn St-MA                NT   X4:13.34  
                  26.37       56.84 (30.47)     1:29.03 (32.19)     2:01.10 (32.07)
        2:37.96 (36.86)     3:16.11 (38.15)     3:44.96 (28.85)     4:13.34 (28.38)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:23.96   11  
     1) Steele, Tommy A 21              2) Jensen, Eric 18                
     3) Forrester, Eric R 20            4) Dugan, Mike R 21               
                  21.48       42.68 (21.20)     1:03.66 (20.98)     1:23.96 (20.30)
  2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:27.21    4  
     1) Durrence, Aaron C 18            2) Aronica, Phil J 21             
     3) Cole, Andrew R 18               4) O'Connor, Daniel J 21          
                  21.64       43.49 (21.85)     1:04.97 (21.48)     1:27.21 (22.24)
 -- Pennsylvania State University-MA  'A'                  NT   X1:22.76  
     1) Hauser, John W 21               2) Sideras, Andrew G 21           
     3) Austin, Shane T 21              4) Young, Jeffrey B 20            
                  20.83       41.51 (20.68)     1:02.38 (20.87)     1:22.76 (20.38)
 -- Pennsylvania State University-MA  'B'                  NT   X1:24.79  
     1) Grillo, Matthew 20              2) Stasiunas, Matt C 18           
     3) Savoy, Nate R 20                4) Fittin, Peter A 22             
                  21.53       42.69 (21.16)     1:03.45 (20.76)     1:24.79 (21.34)
 -- Pennsylvania State University-MA  'C'                  NT   X1:27.75  
     1) Eiken, Andrew G 20              2) Wensel, Seth A 22              
     3) Seiferth, Jon W 20              4) Ankosko, Nick C 20             
                  22.42       44.28 (21.86)     1:06.00 (21.72)     1:27.75 (21.75)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Pennsylvania State University       155   2. Buffalo, State University of N      137